Sold2021UNFINISHED ANTIQUE NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETPossibly Miwok. Bottom and 2" of sides complete, rest of woven cords are bare. Unusual survival in custom display case. Dimensions: (Plexi case) H 26.25" x W 18.25" x D 15" Condition: Some losses to fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Native American Basket, Apache or JicarilloTitle: Antique Native American Basket, Apache or Jicarillo likely Date/Period: late 19th to early 20th century Dimension: 12"d x 3"h Materials: fiber Additional Information: coiled basket with braidedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Native American BasketNice Antique Native American basket with leather strap. Nice condition and measures 13" tall x 11" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Native American Basket, N.W. CoastAntique Native American Basket, N.W. Coast. Provenance: Ex. Collection Charles Parsons, by family descent. Size: 3.5'' x 8.5'' x 8.5'' (9 x 22 x 22 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE ANTIQUE NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET18 1/2" DIAMETER X 9 1/2" TALL--SLIGHTLY MISSHAPEN & MINOR DAMAGE TO RIMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Native American Basket, CaliforniaAntique Native American Basket, California. Size: 8.5'' x 12'' x 12'' (22 x 30 x 30 cm). Ex. Cathryn Cootner Estate Collection, Sonoma, CA.See Sold Price
Sold20222 SMALL ANTIQUE NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS5" DIAM x 3" H NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET / 3" DIAM x 2" H NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET. GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Native American Basket, CaliforniaAntique Native American Basket, California. Size: 3'' x 10'' x 10'' (8 x 25 x 25 cm). Ex. Cathryn Cootner Estate Collection, Sonoma, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Antique Native American BasketCirca 1900, Western United States. Very tightly woven grass and willow basket with traces of color pattern at the upper body. Nice and tight throughout, fading due to age. H5" W17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016SMALL ANTIQUE NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETSMALL ANTIQUE NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET - WONDERFUL CONDITION - 3''x 5.25'' - GEOMETRIC PATTERNSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Native American Basket CaliforniaAntique Native American basket. One break on the upper rim. Some loss around the rim edges. 9 inch in height. Approx 4.5 inches across. Perhaps Northern California in origin possible Shasta, Klamath,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Handwoven Antique Native American BasketsPair of Handwoven Antique Native American baskets. Finely woven. The large basket is cone shaped and has an open weave exposing the long stems. The smaller basket is ovoid shaped and has a small openiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Apache Basket From The Harvey And Zane Grey CollectionsOffered here for your consideration is an antique Apache basket from the Harvey and Zane Grey Collections. This beautiful basket is highlighted with lovey geometric designs created in tan and brown. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Apache Basket With Whirlwind DesignOffered here for your consideration is antique Apache basket with whirlwind design. This basket features an eye catching black whirlwind design that rests on a background with a great patina. The ApacSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE ANTIQUE NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETSTHREE ANTIQUE BASKETS, POSSIBLY PACIFIC NORTHWEST. MINOR EDGE DAMAGE. 6" - 7 1/2" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Apache Basket of Oval Form w/ Stacked TriangleAntique Apache Basket of Oval Form w/ Stacked Triangle Design Elements 12" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Apache BasketAntique Apache Basket, 2 inches high by 13. Deep patina. Slightly off round.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR ANTIQUE PIMA BASKETS.Four Pima baskets with geometric patterns. One large basket 11”H x 11.5”dia., one shallow bowl basket 1.25”H x 9.75”dia., one medium bowl basket 2.25”H x 9.75”dia.,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Apache BasketOffered here for your consideration is an antique Apache basket. This amazing basket is woven with black and tan materials that with age have obtained a beautiful patina and form a lovely geometric paSee Sold Price
2021An Antique Apache BasketWith two rows of figural decoration. With COA from the Little Gallery (Janet Fleisher) Philadelphia. Dimensions: 9" in diameter, 10 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Apache Basket, c. 1890'sAntique Apache Basket, c. 1890's. Size: 5.5'' x 12.25'' x 11.75'' (14 x 31 x 30 cm)See Sold Price