Sold2021Signed MMI Degas Little Ballerina Replica StatueA replica of Degas’ statue titled ‘Little Ballerina’ featuring a young girl made of metal and painted a deep brassy hue, in ballerina shoes, dress with her leg outstretched and hanSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Edgar Degas: Little Ballerina Statue 14 inchItem: After Edgar Degas: Little Ballerina Statue 14 inch Maker: Mouseion Collection Origin: Netherlands Date/Period: 2017 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 14 x W. 6.40 inch Little Ballerina Statue 14 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dollhouse Miniature Artisan Bronze by Neil CarterDollhouse Miniature Artisan Bronze by Neil Carter. Signed. After Degas famed ballerina statue. Measures 3.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ballerina & Dancer Sculptures- Anthony CiprianoLot of 3 Sculptures. Ballerina by Anthony Cipriano. Degas's Little Dancer- replica from Museum of Fine Arts; Statuette of a veiled and masked 2-3bc Greek dancer- replica from Metropolitan Museum of ArSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) Bronze SculptureAfter Petite Danseuse De Quatorze ans (Little Dancer of 14 years); dark patina depicting young ballerina standing on a squared plinth. Signed Degas. Dimensions: 3.5"L x 4"W x 10"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Replica Statue of David 30" (Crack in Leg)Signed Replica Statue of David 30" (Crack in Leg)See Sold Price
Sold2018Degas Little Ballerina Metal Reproductionsculpture after Degas Little Ballerina, reproduction of young girl in costume in elegant ballet pose, metal possibly Bronze, measures ht app 9.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED DEGAS, BRONZE BALLERINA. HEIGHT 15 1/4"SIGNED DEGAS, BRONZE BALLERINA. HEIGHT 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018After Edgar Degas: Waiting Ballerina StatueItem: After Edgar Degas: Waiting Ballerina Statue Maker: Mouseion Collection Origin: Netherlands Date/Period: 2017 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 4.10 x W. 3.20 inch Waiting Ballerina Statue inspired bSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Degas, Bronze Ballerina Figure Statue Sculpture - Original Patinaafter Degas, Bronze Ballerina Figure Statue Sculpture - Original Patina. size: 12h 4.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Degas Ballerina Resting Bronze Sculpture StatueThis charming vintage bronze sculpture depicts a ballerina girl in a resting pose, clearly inspired by the iconic works of Edgar Degas. The young dancer is seated elegantly, her legs crossed in a deliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Statue of BallerinaBronze Statue of Ballerina. Signed in Cast - Milo. Has French Foundry Mark. Granti JB Depose Serial No A7282. Measures 12" tall x 8" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offSee Sold Price
Sold2016Degas Fourteen Year Old Little Dancer Ballerina WithDegas Fourteen Year Old Little Dancer Ballerina With Fabric Skirt, LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2019BALLERINA LIMITED EDITION SIGNED LITTLE GIRLS RAREArtist: Rita Asfour | Title Of Art: Tie My Shoe | Medium: Hand Signed & Numbered Limited Edition Serigraph On Paper | Edition Size: Printer's Proof Of 20 | Art Size: 24X32 | Framed Size: Offered UnfraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas original Ballerina study drawing.Lot number 26 is an original charcoal to cream art card by Edgar Degas of Ballerina's. Signed to the lower right hand corner. Several stamps on the rear and this is 29.5cm by 2º.7cm in size.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro FigurinesLot of Three Lladro Porcelain Figurines. Each signed on the base. Little Girl Ballerina with Bow and Pigtails.Little Boy with Dog. Tallest measures 5-5/8" x 5" x 4-1/4". Smaller figurine measures 2-3/See Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE OFFSET LITHOGRAPH AFTER EDGAR DEGASRare offset lithograph on paper after the original drawing depicting a ballerina by Edgar Degas. Signed in print at the lower left. Presented in a vintage gilt-wood frame. Dimensions: 11 1/2 x 6 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Degas (FRENCH, 1834-1917) Dancer LithographLithograph depicting a ballerina by Edgar Degas. Signed bottom right. This work does not include any paperwork or certification. Therefore we do not guarantee the authenticity of this piece. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Edgar Degas Bronze Statue of Little DancerAfter Edgar Degas Bronze Statue of Little Dancer Aged 14.Measures 17 inches x 9 inches x 3.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE BRONZE BALLERINA STATUEPAINTED BRONZE BALLERINA STATUE ON MARBLE BASE. SIGNED A. FAYROL ON BASE. SOME WEAR TO PATINA. 55" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
2021Sepy Dobronyi 1922-2010 Bronze Ballerina SculptureSepy Dobronyi (Hungarian, 1922-2010). Figural bronze ballerina statue inspired by Hagenauer.. Signed and dated 1982 on foot. Limited Edition #3 of 5. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas signed Fried Pal, 24" x 30", "LittleOil on Canvas signed Fried Pal, 24" x 30", "Little Ballerina".See Sold Price
2016Danseuse Verte Green Ballerina Dancer Statue AfterDanseuse Verte Green Ballerina Dancer Statue After DegasSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryPreiss Museum of Fine Arts Little Ballerina / Dancer Bronze Statue$190
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryEgyptian Sphinx Bronze Sculpture Statue Miniature Replica Handmade Signed Milo 8" x 13"$260
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresExtra Large Signed Original Classic Artwork Ballerina Bronze Sculpture Statue - 31lbs$650
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryBallerina Ballet Dancer Bronze Statue Sculpture Signed Collect 33" x 10"$500
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresStretching Inspired Art Nouveau Ballerina Dancer Bronze Statue On Marble Base - 10lbs$550
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMoreau Inspired Cherub Playing Violin Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 8" x 5"$250
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresThe Little Fourteen Year Old Dancer Bronze Ballerina Sculpture after Edgar Degas$450
Oct 15House of TreasureSigned Jean Debut Eros and Psyche Greek Mythology Venus Bronze Sculpture Statue$300
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresEuropean Influenced "Heavens Angel" Bronze Statue On Marble Base - 15lbs$350