Sold2024Tito Agnoli for Matteo Grassi "Sistina" ChairsPostmodern Italian set of (6) dining side chairs, black leather over steel, labeled. 31.5"h x 18.5"w x 20"d, seat height 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Seltene Figurengruppe "Meleager und Atalante"Hoher, profilgerahmter, an den Kanten passig eingezogener Sockel, beidseitig der Wandung mit reliefierter, schildartiger Kartusche und Emblem sowie an den Schmalseiten mit Floraldekor. Auf einem FelseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große Figurengruppe "Amor in Nöten". OriginaltitelOvaler, naturalistisch gestalteter Terrainsockel mit umlaufender Ornamentbordüre aus Ringen und stilisierten Akanthusblättern. Auf einem Louis XVI-Polsterstuhl sitzende Venus inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE GROSSE FIGURENGRUPPE MIT ZWEI BEISTELLERN: RAUB DER DEIANEIRAALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE1824 Anizy-le Château/ Aisne - 1887 SèvresGrosse Figurengruppe mit zwei Beistellern: Die Entführung der HippodameiaBronze, grün patiniert (nachträglich). HSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa. Venice, 1570. FIRST EDITION.GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, con un Trattato dell'inganno et con un modo di essercitarsi da se stesso, per acquistare forza, giudicio et presSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe "Pferdeschlitten" St. Petersburg, EndeFigurengruppe "Pferdeschlitten" St. Petersburg, Ende 19.Jh. Nach dem Modell von Wassili Jakowlewitsch Gratschew (1831–1905). Bezeichnet: "Isp. Gratschew" (kyrill). Giesserbezeichnung: "FABR. C.R. WOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allegorische Figurengruppe "Afrika". Originaltitelaus der Serie "Vier Erdteile". Naturalistisch gestalteter, mit plastischen Blättern belegter Sockel. Vor einer Baumgruppe, auf einem kraftvoll modellierten, in hellen BrauntönenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allegorische Figurengruppe "Asien". Originaltitelaus der Serie "Vier Erdteile". Naturalistisch gestalteter, mit plastischen Blättern belegter Sockel. Vor einer Palme, auf einem Dromedar sitzende, zur Seite blickende Asiatin mit orientalisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luciano Grassi, Sergio Conti e Marisa Forlani (Attributed) Pair of height-adjustable coffeeLuciano Grassi, Sergio Conti e Marisa Forlani (Attributed) Pair of height-adjustable coffee tables. Commercializzazione Emilio Paoli, Florence, 1953-1955ca. Black painted iron tubes and plates, top coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matteo Grassi, Lounge ChairMatteo Grassi Lounge chair, 1970s Top-stitched leather over metal. Manufactured by Matteo Grassi, Italy. Front stretcher impressed 'matteo grassi.' 36" H x 29" W x 31" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Romolo Pergola (Italian, 1890-1960)Romolo Pergola (Italian, 1890-1960) "Seaside Village on the Ligurian Coast" oil on canvas signed lower right. Presented in a giltwood and gesso frame. 33-1/2" x 21-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Allegorische Figurengruppe "Das Feuer"aus der Serie "Vier Elemente". Auf unregelmäßigem Felssockel erhöht sitzender Vulkanus mit Goldkrone, sich auf einen Hammer stützend. Umgeben von drei PutteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matteo Grassi Italian Set of 6 Arete Dining ChairsMatteo Grassi Italian Set of 6 Arete Modern Dining Chairs. This gorgeous set of designer chairs are constructed of chrome metal and white leather. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery wSee Sold Price
Sold2021MATTEO GRASSI: SET OF SIX BLACK LEATHER-CLAD CHAIRSeach stamped to foot "Matteograssi"; Condition: each in good used condition with minor scratches and a few minor scuffs; 18 1/2 inches wide; 32 inches high; seat height: 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRASSI (GIACOMO DI) Ragione di adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, FIRST ED...GRASSI (GIACOMO DI) Ragione di adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, FIRST EDITION, woodcut device on title, full-page engraved portrait, 21 engraved illustrations, modern half velSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe 'Allegorie der Musik', Meissen, 19. Jh.Figurengruppe 'Allegorie der Musik', Meissen, 19. Jh. mehrpassiger Sockel mit umlaufendem Akanthusblattdekor. 3 auf Felsensockel sitzende Putti beim Musizieren mit Flöte, Harfe und Geige. Porzellan,See Sold Price
Sold2019Romolo Pergola, Sailboats, oil on panelRomolo Pergola (Italian, 1890-1960) Sailboats oil on panel signed lower left 6 1/8" x 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Figurengruppe China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Elfenbein.Figurengruppe China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Elfenbein. Stehende Schönheit in schönem Gewand und mit reichem Kopfschmuck neben Baumstamm mit Blumen. H 33 cm. Muss neu auf Sockel montiert werden.See Sold Price
Sold2021Matteo Grassi, Eight Leather Dining ChairsTito Agnoli (Peruvian, 1931-2012). Dining chairs. Leather, steel. Designed for Matteo Grassi. Height: 31 1/2", Length: 17 1/2", Depth: 17 1/2", Seat Height: 18 1/4". Set of eight black leather diningSee Sold Price
Sold2023Matteo Grassi, (6) green leather dining chairsMatteo Grassi, (6) green leather dining chairs, c. 1980s, Italy, stitched saddle leather over steel frame, impressed makers mark, 32"h x 17.5"w x 17.5"d Provenance: A Private Collection: 405 East 54thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Matteo Grassi set of 6 leather dinning chairsMatteo Grassi set of 6 leather dinning chairs. 31 3/4” H x 23 3/4” W x 21 1/2” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS stoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marco Grassi Grama Pastel Painting Original Female Portrait Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marco Grassi GramaTitle: HeatMedium: Color Pastel PaintingSize: 20" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen, Figurengruppe "Nymphe und Faun"Datiert 1939. Porzellan (1. Wahl). Juliane-Marie-Marke, Modellnummer 1119, Datierung 16-2-39 (rot), Malermarke gcx (rot), Herz und Krone (rot). Modell von Gerhard Henning, um 1909. Polychrome AufglasuSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARCH. LILIANA GRASSITavolo ad altezza variabile. Metallo smaltato, tubolare i ottone, legno di teak e legno laccato. Italia anni '50. cm 62x120x120; cm 88x120x120 AN ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT TABLE BY L. GRASSISee Sold Price
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Anello in smeraldo e diamanti, Romolo grassi - emerald and diamond ring, Romolo grassi€22,000
1 day LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN. Figurengruppe. "Raub der Sabinerin". Knaufzeit. Um 1900.€150
1 day LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN. Figurengruppe. "Venus mit 2 Amoretten". Knaufzeit. Um 1900.€150
1 day LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN. Figurengruppe. Allegorie "Der Frühling". Knaufzeit. Um 1900.€160(2 bids)
1 day LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN. Figurengruppe. Allegorie "Der Herbst". Knaufzeit. Um 1900.€150
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMatteo Grassi Design Team, Eight 'Venusia' armchairs, 1990s (design)€1,200
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth DISPUTATIONUM 1610 ROBERTI BELLARMINI ANCIENT PIGSKIN BOUND AGAINST HERETICS$50
6 days LeftForum AuctionsCircignano (Niccolo) Ecclesiae Anglicanae trophaea…, engraved plates of martyrdoms of saints,£200