Sold2022(4)pc WOLLENWEBER GERMAN 800 SILVER TEA SET(4)pc GERMAN EDUARD WOLLENWEBER 800 GERMAN SILVER TEA SET CONSISTING OF COFFEE POT , TEA POT , COVERED SUGAR & CREAMER ; MARKED WOLLENWEBER , 800 - 61ozt ; LARGEST POT IS 10 1/2" x 5" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022A silver German fox head-shaped stirrup cup, probably Munich, Eduard Wollenweber, dated 1870A silver German fox head-shaped stirrup cup, probably Munich, Eduard Wollenweber, dated 1870Silber, innen vergoldet. Ausgestellter Lippenrand, darunter in Gravur "Zur Erinnerung an Jeden, Septbr. 1870See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ernst Treusch 800 German Silver FlatwareExcellent service of German silver from silversmith Ernst Treusch. Set includes the basic setting, forks, knives, spoons, but also has some matching serving pieces including tablespoons, meat fork, caSee Sold Price
Sold2019German Silver Flatware Service, Peter Bruckmann, HeilbrGerman Sterling Flatware Service, Unused, In Boxes Dated 1951. Peter Bruckmann, Heilbronn. Mid 20th. Century. Weight-5987 g, excluding knives. Twelve Dinner Forks        Twelve DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Lot of 800 German Silver FlatwareLot includes: 12 tablespoons (7.25"), 12 stuffing spoons (8.5"), 11 forks (7.25"), 12 forks (8.5"), 11 dessert forks (7"), 11 pickle fork (5 3/8"), 8 dessert knives (7"), 13 fish knives (8.5"), 10 butSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of German Silver FlatwareSet of German silver flatware; including ten forks, five butter knives and five dinner knives; all stamped 800, some with H. Meyen & Co. marks; together weighing approx. 44 troy oz.; Provenance: EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of German Silver FlatwareSet of German silver flatware, including: six knives; six dinner forks; six soup spoons; five dessert spoons; together with six demitasse spoons; all stamped 800 to handles, with Gerlach marks to knifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cased German Silver Flatware20th century, oval handles including twelve 8-1/2 in. forks and twelve 10 in. knives, .800 fine, 24.84 oz. T.; with pasteboard case Provenance: Private Collection, Pinehurst, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2015GERMAN SILVER FLATWAREGerman silver flatware, mostly Scheel 800 silver, one fork marked .750. 38.71 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2021(8) Pcs German Silver Flatware(8) Pcs German silver flatware to include H. Schaper modernist silver spoon, hexagonal bowl, 7-1/8" L, Bruckmann and Sohne modernist silver spoon, 7-1/4" L and a 6-piece German silver Julius Lemor plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lazarus Posen 800 German Silver FlatwareLazarus Posen 800 German Silver Flatware having shell design including 4 forks and 4 spoons. Together with a sterling silver Theodore B Starr spoon. Used condition, wear, worn, Starr spoon dented. PosSee Sold Price
Sold2021(24 PCS) GERMAN SILVER FLATWARE(24) Pieces of Assorted Vintage German 800-Silver Flatware, incl: Cased set of (6) demitasse spoons by Vereinigte Silberfabriken, Dusseldorf, 4 1/2" long, in a cloth covered fitted presentation box; (See Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN SILVER FLATWARECollection of German silver flatware, mostly .812 silver - circa 1800's. 16.65 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2023c1830 L.M. Rosenthal German Silver Forks and SpoonsThis is a wonderful set of c1830 German silver flatware. Each fiddle back piece is monogrammed with what appears to be CMP. The backs are well marked for manufacturer L.M. Rosenthal with two other smaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Cased German Rococo-Style Silver Flatware ServiceLarge Cased German Rococo-Style Silver Flatware Service fourth quarter 19th century, by Karl Kaltenbach & Sohne, Altensteig, .800 silver, including a dozen seventeen-piece place settings (two pieces lSee Sold Price
Sold2024(149) PIECE GERMAN 800 SILVER FLATWARE SERVICEby Hanseatische Silberwarenfabrik (Bremen), in HSK2 pattern (sometimes referred to as English Chippendale), including 12 each place knives (9.75in.), luncheon knives (8.5in.), fish knives (8.5in.), deSee Sold Price
Sold2017EXTENSIVE GERMAN .800 SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR 18EXTENSIVE GERMAN .800 SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR EIGHTEENLate 19th century, each piece with foliate and C-scroll molded handle topped with a shell, comprising eighteen of the following; fish forks, fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large set of Posen German 800 Silver Flatware in Case.Large set of Posen German 800 Silver Flatware in Case. In a very large case as well. Silver (not including any weighted pieces) weight is 4,856.Not sterling silver, but rather 800 silver, which was thSee Sold Price
Sold2017German 800 Silver Flatware ServiceWith cipher monogram, comprising 12 dinner knives, 11 dinner forks, 22 luncheon knives, 11 luncheon forks, 7 salad/dessert forks, 9 flat handled butter spreaders, 19 hollow handled butter spreaders, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022A GERMAN SILVER ART-DECO FLATWARE SERVICE FOR TEN TO TWELVECirca 1930. Stylized geometric pattern Fully marked and makers mark of Walter Schell.Approx. 2,370 grams silver (without knives) Comprising; Twelve dinner knives Twelve dinner forks Twelve salad kniveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruckmann German Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGerman sterling silver flatware service by Bruckmann, 96 troy ozs, without knives 62 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold202230-PIECE GERMAN SILVER (800-FINE) FLATWARE SERVICE. 6 dinner knives with Sollingen blades; 530-PIECE GERMAN SILVER (800-FINE) FLATWARE SERVICE. 6 dinner knives with Sollingen blades; 5 dinner forks, 6 large soup spoons, 6 cocktail forks, 2 demitasse spoons, 6 iced beverage spoons, salad serSee Sold Price
Sold2021147-Pc Vintage German Silver Plate Flatware SetComplete service for 12 x 11 person place setting and 15 serving pieces. In a Christofle fitted flatware case [10" H x 19" W x 15" D].See Sold Price
Sold2019German Continental Silver Flatware Service 41 PcsGerman continental silver flatware service, German hallmarks and marked: "800," monogrammed, comprising 10 dinner forks, 12 dinner knives, 11 tablespoons and 8 teaspoons, 41 pieces. Longest 10.125 L.See Sold Price
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company3pc B. Neresheimer & Sohne German Hanau Silver Figural Flatware Set c1890$350
BonhamsA ROBBE & BERKING STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE Flensburg, Germany 20th-21st centuries$4,000(4 bids)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century German 800 standard silver canteen / table service of flatware, DüÂŁ500
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsCB Geiss Sterling Silver Art Deco Traveling Flatware Set 3-pc Original Box$10