Sold2024Compote, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Two HandlesCompote, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Two Handles, 8" x 11.5" x 8.25", Harvard Cut Border With Engraved Floral Center, Step Cut Petticoat Base, Kansas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO PORTRAITS OF CHILDREN.American, second-half 19th Century. Two photographs over-painted in oils. An infant in white dress and a youth in red dress with lace collar and petticoat. Cleaned and revarnished. 16.75"h. 14"w. In mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Two American Eastlake Walnut BookcasesSet of Two American Eastlake Walnut Bookcaseslate 19th centurycomprising a four-door bookcase and a two-door bookcase, each carved with mythical heads, filigree and flowered urns72 x 88 x 19 inches (lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two American School Silhouette Portraits(19th century) Conversation Scene, Two Ladies Seated at Table, unsigned, gouache and ink on cream paper, sight 9-1/4 x 11-3/8 in.; Conversation Scene, Two Ladies Seated on Couch, unsigned, gouache andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two American Silver Flower Repousse Water Pitchers and a TrayTwo American Silver Flower Repoussé Water Pitchers and a Tray Marked 'Sterling'. A S. Kirk & Sons pitcher, inscribed A taller repousse pitcher, indistinctly marked, monogrammed A Welsh & BrothersSee Sold Price
Sold2019TWO AMERICAN PAIRPOINT PUFFY TABLE LAMPS MARKEDTwo American Pairpoint puffy table lamps. To include: The small one light table lamp having base marked for Pairpoint and numbered B3078, having reverse painted glass puffy unmarked shade: 10" (overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO AMERICAN BAND BOXES.Cardboard with wall paper covering. Round with red and white block printed floral designs. Lined with Woodstock, Vermont, 1841 newspaper. 5.25"h. 10.5"d. And an oval box with litho printed paper, lineSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO AMERICAN SLIDE LID BOXES.Second half 19th century, pine. Old repaint and grapevine decoration, 5.5"h. 9.5"w. 5.25"d. And original black with tulip decoration, 2.75"h. 7"w. 4.25"d. Both have wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FOOTED COMPOTES by various makers 20th centuryTWO AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FOOTED COMPOTES by various makers 20th century One by Gorham, 1960 and by Whiting, together with a German 800 standard silver urn by Storck & Sinsheimer, Hanau and an unmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO AMERICAN BRONZE GREYHOUNDS.First half 20th century. Life size with verdigris surface. Standing has small hole in ear, 38"h. 43"w., seated has repaired leg, 33"h. 36"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO AMERICAN CIVIL WAR ERA PAINTED DRUMS, ONE OF BIRD'S EYE MAPLE AND WITH "E PLURIBUS UNUM" PHRASE,TWO AMERICAN CIVIL WAR ERA PAINTED DRUMS, ONE OF BIRD'S EYE MAPLE AND WITH "E PLURIBUS UNUM" PHRASE, 1860s, comprising an example made of bird's eye maple and fitted with skin tops bound by rope, at tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two American Aesthetic Period Slipper ChairsCirca 1870s; in the Herter manner, diminutive ebonized wood chairs with painted line decoration and gilt accents, tacked upholstery made to resemble jeweled fabric, 26 in. H., 18 in. W., 16 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two American Late Classical Bed-Step CommodesNear Pair of American Late Classical Mahogany Bed-Step Commodes, second quarter 19th century, each with a hinged lift lid on the top two treads, the center section of each fitted with a pull-out commSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two American Aesthetic Movement Carved, Ebonized and Parcel-Gilt PedestalsTwo American Aesthetic Movement Carved, Ebonized and Parcel-Gilt Pedestals The larger: 38 x 30 x 16 in., the smaller: 39 1/2 x 23 1/4 x 16 1/4 in. Used for exhibition at the National Gallery PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO AMERICAN WOODEN CARRIERS.Nineteenth century. Pine trug with dovetailed wooden case and bentwood handle. Square nails with some later additions. 12.5"h. 17.5"w. 10.5"d. And a bentwood oval carrier with bentwood handle and origSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two American Silver Serving BowlsTwo American Silver Serving Bowls Marked 'Sterling'. Comprising: A Revere style bowl A Reed & Barton bowl Together with: A silver plate pitcher with wood handle A pewter pitcher The larger bowl 5 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2015Two American Arts Gold Medallion CoinsMarian Anderson - 1/2 troy oz of gold plus 1/18 of copper and Grant Wood - 1 troy oz of gold plus 1/9 of copperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two American Walnut Adjustable Piano StoolsTwo American Walnut Adjustable Piano Stools , velvet upholstery, curule bases , taller h. 20 in., w. 23 in., d. 15 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two American Mold Blown Glass FlasksOvoid, each molded with federal eagle on each side. [6 1/2" H x 4 1/2" W x 3" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021Two American Silver Serving TraysTwo American Silver Serving Trays Redlich and Co., New York, NY, First Half 20th Century each field centered with an engraved monogram. marked 'Sterling' to underside 56 ozt 9 dwt Length of longer exaSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO AMERICAN STONEWARE CROCKS.Mid 19th century. Brushed cobalt decoration. "2" with flourishes, 10"h. and "4" with tornadoes and double handles. Some firing separations, faint crow's foot on bottom. 14.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO AMERICAN BOOK SHAPED BOXES.Mid 19th century, pine. Both with fitted interiors. One with square nails and old brown paint, 4"h. 11.5"w. 11"d., the other with carved spine, 1.75"h. 14.5"w. 10.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two American Silver Graduated TraysTwo American Silver Graduated Trays Graff, Washbourne & Dunn, New York, NY, 20th Century retailed by Cartier marked Sterling, 3, Cartier, with maker's mark 51 ozt 2 dwt Diameter of largest 14 inches.See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsLarge Antique Concrete Sculpture Statue After JOHN ROGERS of Two American Civil War Union Soldiers$400
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo American 19th Century Wafer Irons.$50
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo American Late-18th Century Mahogany Mirrors.$50
1 day LeftKellie's Estate SalesNew Directions Poetry Pamphlet Series Set of Six 21 Poems by George Oppen,$5
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) The Tick 1994-95 Ban Dai Action Figures, MOC-NOS$20(1 bid)