Sold2021CUT CRYSTAL BOWL ON BRONZE STANDCUT CRYSTAL BOWL ON BRONZE STAND, 8"H X 8"W, VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEOCLASSICAL GILT BROZNE AND CUT GLASS FRUIT BOWLA large French Neoclassical centerpiece fruit bowl. A diamond cut crystal bowl rests on a footed gilt bronze stand. Figurative acanthus leaves garnish the rims. The decorative handles are executed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR BACCARAT CRYSTAL GLASS SILVERED BRONZE BOWLSA pair of French Crystal cut glass fruit bowls with figural silvered bronze stands. The wares are attributed to Baccarat. The glass bowls are adorned with a cut ribbed design. The silvered bronze stanSee Sold Price
Sold2022BACCARAT CRYSTAL GLASS SILVERED BRONZE FRUIT BOWLA French Crystal cut glass fruit bowl with a figural silvered bronze stand. The ware is attributed to Baccarat. The glass bowl is adorned with a cut ribbed design. The silvered bronze stand is adornedSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH DORE BRONZE AND DIAMOND CUT CRYSTAL BOWLON STAND French dore bronze and diamond cut crystal bowl on stand in the Regency style having fine chasing work on rim and frieze, resting on base having cross stretchers supported by lion paw feet, lSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE MOUNTED CRYSTAL GLASS BOWLSA pair of antique French cut crystal glass bowls. Each features a decorated bronze surround and supported by a bronze stand with lion paws feet. Circa the early 20th century. Antique Cut Glass Bowl CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022BACCARAT GILT BRONZE AND CRYSTAL CENTERPIECE BOWLAn antique late 19th-century centerpiece by Baccarat, a French luxury manufacturer of fine crystal. The cut glass bowl with high rims rests on a gilt bronze stand. The stand represents a ring held bySee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Large Baccarat Gilt Bronze Centerpiece BowAntique Large Baccarat Crystal Gilt Bronze Centerpiece , Bowl marked Tiffany & Co at bronze stand . Circa 1920's . The large hand made crystal bowl with fine cut of crystal faces , unsigned ( as earlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair French Gilt Bronze & Cut Glass Dishes19th Century, Each With Oval Cut Crystal Bowl, Possibly Baccarat, Gryphon Stands, 5.5 X 7 X 4.5 Inches, Small Chips. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique French dore bronze Oval Crystal Glass Centerpiece BowlLarge Antique French dore bronze Oval Crystal Glass Centerpiece Bowl Large Antique French dore bronze Oval Crystal Glass Dish In Bronze Footed Stand Thick-cut crystal dish in a footed bronze stand witSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Style Dore Bronze & Glass Centerpiece BowlFrench style console centerpiece bowl. Crafted of fine quality cut glass crystal and dore bronze. Mounted to stand with double swan handles, acanthus design and diamond pattern detailing. SHIPPINGHillSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze and Crystal Center BowlCut crystal, on a gilt metal tripod stand. 14.5 inches height, 9 inches diameter. 14.5"H x 9"DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Style Dore Bronze Mounted Glass Bowls PairCrafted of fine quality cut glass crystal. Mounted to tall stands with lion paw feet, acanthus and diamond pattern detailing. Top rim with palmette details. Marked Made in Austria. SHIPPINGHill AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Empire Cut Glass Bowl on Bronze StandFrench, 19th century, diamond-cut bowl with sunburst center, bronze doré stand with four lion mask handles, tapering animal paw feet with stretcher base, 10 x 9-5/8 in.. Provenance: Property from a PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cut Crystal Punch Bowl On StandCut crystal punch bowl along with 11 (2 are cracked) cups in matching Multiply Hobstar pattern. "Circa 1900" American Brilliant Period.No noticeable chips or cracks to bowl or stand.Height: 14" Width:See Sold Price
Sold2021A Cut Crystal Punch Bowl and StandCirca 1900, each part with a sawtooth edge, star and button cutting. Dimensions: 10" in diameter, the height with the piece together is 9 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Cut Crystal Centerpiece Bowl on StandCut crystal centerpiece bowl on silverplated stand, 13 1/2" x 11 1/2" x 7 1/2". Provenance: Other estates.See Sold Price
Sold2022CUT CRYSTAL SERVING BOWL ON STANDIntricate cut crystal bowl on cut crystal stand. Dimensions: H 6.5" x W 16.25" x D 12.25" Condition: A few chips to sides.See Sold Price
Sold2019Georgian Irish Cut Crystal Bowl, Rams Head StandGeorgian Irish Cut Crystal Bowl, Silver Plated Rams Head and Hoof Stand Some minor chips and fleabites to crystal. 10 x 7 x 6.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr CHRISTOFLE Cherub & Engraved Crystal Centerpieces. EPr CHRISTOFLE Cherub & Engraved Crystal Centerpieces. Each comprises metal putti with scalloped cut removable crystal bowl on stand. Stamped mark.-- Dimensions: H: 6.75 inches: W: 8.75 inches: D: 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Brilliant-cut Crystal Miniature Bowl and Stand, late 19th/early 20th century, possibly by Hawkes...Brilliant-cut Crystal Miniature Bowl and Stand, late 19th/early 20th century, possibly by Hawkes, unmarked, ht. 4 in. Provenance: The Dimitroff Family Collection, Corning, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV-Style Bronze and Crystal Center BowlLouis XV-Style Bronze and Crystal Center Bowl , bronze foliate stand, oblong bowl , h. 12 1/2 in., w. 17 1/2 in., d. 9 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pairpoint Silver Plated and Cut Crystal Three PieceA Pairpoint Silver Plated and Cut Crystal Three Piece Garniture Set, 20th Century, Comprising of a cut crystal center bowl on stand with two 3 light candelabras. Largest dimensions: H: 6 3/4 x W: 14 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Cut crystal bowlCut crystal bowl with gilt bronze mount on three hoof feet. Chips and flakes. 7-3/4''h, 13''w, 10-3/8''dia.See Sold Price
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Wonderful Pair Dore Bronze Cherubs Putti Scalloped Crystal Compotes Centerpieces$1,200
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl 4.5in Tall 10.125in Diameter Crystal$10
4 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesBEAUTIFULAMETHYST OVERLAY WHEAT PATTERN CUT CRYSTAL BOWL$150
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsVintage Silverplate Epergne with Cut Crystal Bowl, Children in Forest, 25in Tall$10