Sold2021LOT OF EIGHT 19TH C. ENGRAVINGS INCLUDING "THEWORKS OF SHAKESPEARE TOGETHER WITH FAIRIES & FIGURES, 12 1/4" - 15 1/2" H, 11" - 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Continental EngravingsLot of 19th c. Continental engravings including "Le Noble" and "Le Galant, (sight 9 1/4" x 12 1/4"), (2) double framed "Voyages de Pallas" (26 1/2" x 17 1/2" overall), one glass cracked.See Sold Price
Sold2017Historical PrintsLot (2) 19th c. Historical engravings including "HOCH SOLLEN SIED LEBEN!" (sight 19 1/2" x 23 1/2") and "ABSCHIED DER AUSWANDERER THE EMIGRANT'S FAIRWELL". Sight 20" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Miscellaneous 19thC. Engravings and Prints(10)Various subjects including torture; 7.5in. X 4.5in. -10in. X 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Artwork LotLot (2) pieces of artwork including 19th c. Continental engraving, round landscape with label verso "School of Jan Van Goyen 1596-1656" (sight 6 1/2" D., overall 11 1/2" x 9 1/2"). Provenance: The EdwSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Shaw & Nodder Fish EngravingsG. Shaw & F. Nodder (British, 19th C.). A grouping of eight hand-colored fish engravings, including a red eye piranha, a red anthias, a Trigla fish, a Squirrelfish, a Rose Sparus, a Red Wrasse, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Eight 19th C. BooksGroup of eight 19th Century books, including: "The New Metropolis: Memorable Events of Three Centuries, 1600-1900" by E. Idell Zeisloft and illustrated with 1,000 engravings, published in New York, 18See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 12 Prints, Mostly 19th C.Twelve unframed prints, including European and English lithographs, engravings, etchings, of various subjects, including a "Nuremburg Chronicles" etching and a lithograph by E.J. Pigall. [Largest: 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Misc. LotLot (5) pieces including: "Michel Delacroix", village scene, unframed (overall 27" x 32"), 19th c. steel engraving (overall 26" x 39"), modern art signed print "Northern Lights" (artist signed, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artwork LotLot including early plaster frieze (as found, overall 16" x 28"), etching, cityscape (overall 18" x 22 1/2"), signed woodcut (overall 21" x 17"), 19th c. steel engraving "L' ASSOMPTION DE LA VIERGE" (See Sold Price
Sold2015(5) COLLECTION OF SILVERPLATE GALLERY TRAYS & BOX(lot of 5) Collection of silver plate gallery trays and one lidded box, 19th-20th c., including: (1) Sheffield Martin Hall & Co hallmarked octagonal gallery tray, medallion pattern to base, on eight sSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) FRAMED ENGRAVINGS AFTER DAVID ROBERTS (D.1864)(lot of 4) Framed engravings, mid 19th c., after the original drawings by David Roberts (United Kingdom, 1796-1864), including: (1) "Hall of the Abencerages," (1) "Tower of Comares," (1) "Remains of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two 19th C. Harper's Woodblock Engravings - Old West**First Time At Auction** A lot of two 19th century double page, hand-colored woodblock engravings for "Harper's Weekly" that both explore themes of the American West, including "An Avalanche in the RSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT 7 EARLY ENGRAVINGS, ETCHINGS INCLUDING MAPLOT 7 EARLY ENGRAVINGS, ETCHINGS - 18TH, 19TH CENTURY ENGRAVINGS, ETCHINGS INCLUDING AN 18TH C. VOYAGE MAPSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED ASIAN ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, including doll example. 19th/20th century. One 16"ASSORTED ASIAN ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, including doll example. 19th/20th century. One 16" HOA. From the Ann Connor C. Jones collection, Winston-Salem, NC.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 19th C English Legal ManuscriptsA lot of ten items including eight manuscript legal documents including agreements and a will with Probate, 19th C and two others, Very Good, will stained. Mostly folio, folds. Reserve: $40.00 ShippinSee Sold Price
SoldAssembled Set of English Windsor Dining Chairs, 18th & 19th century,Assembled Set of English Windsor Dining Chairs, 18th & 19th century, varying ages and back splats, including eight armchairs and one side chair, assorted heights. For further information on this lot pSee Sold Price
Sold2023WAVE CREST DECORATED GLASS SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS, LOT OF EIGHT,WAVE CREST DECORATED GLASS SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS, LOT OF EIGHT,opaque white with polychrome-enamel decoration,including two Scroll and Leaf and two Billows.The C. F. Monroe Co.Fourth quarter 19th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED COPPER AND BRASS DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHTASSORTED COPPER AND BRASS DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, including wrought-iron and brass strainer. 19th and 20th century. Strainer 16" L. From the Ann Connor C. Jones collection, Winston-SaleSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (3) INCLUDING GERMAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY),LOT (3) INCLUDING GERMAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE SKETCH, HOUSE WITH FIGURES, FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 X 14 1/2"; AFTER T. ALLOM, HAND COLORED ENGRAVING, "THE TUNG-TIN SHAN", C.1840, FRAMED AND GLASee Sold Price
Sold2016Eight 19th C. EngravingsEight 19th century engravings, custom matted and framed, 28" h x 21 1/2" w (frame). Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Eight 19th C. EngravingsEight 19th century engravings, depicting classical themes, having custom wood frames and matting, largest 16 3/4" h x 12 1/2" w (view), 30 3/4" h x 25 1/4" w (frame). Provenance: From the collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eight 19th C. EngravingsEight 19th century engravings, depicting classical and historical themes, having custom wood frames and matting, 13" h x 9 1/4" w (view), 24 1/2" h x 19" w (frame). Provenance: From the collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eight 19th C. EngravingsEight 19th century engravings, depicting classical themes, having custom wood frames and matting, largest 16 3/4" h x 12 1/2" w (view), 30 1/4" h x 24 3/4" w (frame). Provenance: From the collection oSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Ornament.- Moelder (Charles de) and others. Composite album of late seventeenth£300