Sold2023Jules Verne, Le Sphinx des Glaces, French Edition Au Globe DoreHandsome volume from Hetzel Au Globe Dore French edition of the Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne published between 1896 and 1904. It includes the novel Le Sphinx des glaces with 68 illustSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Sphinx des Glaces, Aux Harpons, Red CoverExcellent single volume from Hetzel's French collection Aux Harpons with dark red cover from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novel Le Sphinx des Glaces with illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Friedrich Deiker - "Das Recht des Starkeren"Carl Friedrich Deiker (German, 1836-1892). "Das Recht des Starkeren" ("The Right of the Stronger"). Oil on panel, signed "C.F. DEIKER" lower left, old handwritten title affixed on the reverse, (12 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNIBALE CARRACCI (WERKSTATT ODER SCHULE DES) DAS LETZTE ABENDMAHL DES HEILIGEN HIERONYMUSWORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF ANNIBALE CARRACCI Before 3 November 1560 Bologna - 15 July 1609 Rome THE LAST COMMUNION OF SAINT JEROME Oil on canvas (relined). 87,5 x 54,5 cm (F. 109 x 76 cm). Part. old rest.,See Sold Price
Sold2020Das Ehrenfield Des Soldaten (historic uniforms)Scarce reference book used for historically accurate and authentic painting of miniature soldiers. Large format book with over 200 full-color pages of illustrations of soldiers in colorful uniforms frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Das Ehrenfield Des Soldaten Reference Historic UniformsDas Ehrenfield Des Soldaten (reference book for historic uniforms) Scarce reference book used for historically accurate and authentic painting of miniature soldiers. Large format book with over 200 fuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Das Antlitz Des FührersCopyright 1939. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAS OPFER DES AUGUSTUS AN DER ARA PACISDAS OPFER DES AUGUSTUS AN DER ARA PACIS KRISTER HANELL. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Jutz d. Ä.(1838 Windschläg - 1916 Pfaffendorf) Enten am Bach Für das Oeuvre des Malers repräsentatives, frühes Werk mit fein ausgeführter, detailreicher unSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meret Oppenheim, 'Traccia' side table, 1971Meret Oppenheim, 'Traccia' side table, 1971, H. 65 x 67.5 x 52 cm. Made by Simon Gavina, Milan. Cast bronze, gilded wood. , Vercelloni, Das Abenteuer des Design: Gavina, Milan 1987, N. 125; Cat. UltraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meret Oppenheim, 'Traccia' side table, 1971Meret Oppenheim, 'Traccia' side table, 1971, H. 64 x 68 x 53 cm. Made by Simon Gavina, Milan. Cast bronze, gilded wood. , Vercelloni, Das Abenteuer des Design: Gavina, Milan 1987, no. 125; Cat. UltramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meret Oppenheim, 'Traccia' side table, 1971Meret Oppenheim, 'Traccia' side table, 1971, H. 64 x 68 x 53 cm. Made by Simon Gavina, Milan. Cast bronze, gilded wood. , Vercelloni, Das Abenteuer des Design: Gavina, Milan 1987, no. 125; Cat. UltramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meret Oppenheim, Side table 'Traccia', 1971H. 64 x 67.5 x 52.5 cm. Made by Simon Gavina, Milan. Cast bronze, wood, gilded. Literature: Vercelloni, Das Abenteuer des Design: Gavina, Milan 1987, no. 125; Cat. Ultramobile simongavina, Milan nd,See Sold Price
Sold2018The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari. Lot of Stills and PhotoThe Cabinet of Dr. Caligari. Lot of Stills and Photo Negatives. Goldwyn, ca. 1920. Released as Das Kabinett des Doktor Caligari and marketed in the United States in 1921. Including six 8 x 10” photoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stab,"tefalipitya"Stab,"tefalipitya" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 115 cm. Provenienz: Walter Hegetschweiler (1971 in Situ erworben) tefalipitya („das Mädchen des mit der Hacke arbeitenSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOVIS CORINTH Two portfolios.LOVIS CORINTH Two portfolios. Das Leben des Götz von Berlichingen, portfolio with complete text and 15 lithographs, 1919. 450x375 mm; 17¾x14¾ inches (sheets), full margins, bound as issSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stab, "tefalipitya"33 Stab, "tefalipitya" Senufo, Cote d'Ivoire H 109 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. tefalipitya ("das Maedchen des mit der Hacke arbeitenden") genannter Stab, auf dem eine sitzende Figur dieSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Staff, "tefalipitya"Stab, "tefalipitya" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 144 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). tefalipitya („das Mädchen des mit der Hacke arbeitenden“) gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Padmasambhava als Guru Rinpoche - Kupferlegierung vergoldet, mit polychromer Bemalung, in lalitasanaPadmasambhava als Guru Rinpoche - Kupferlegierung vergoldet, mit polychromer Bemalung, in lalitasana auf einem stilisierten Lotosthron sitzend, in den Händen Vajra und das Gefäß des lanSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH ENGRAVING, THEBES/KARNAKA. Vol. III, plate 46 THEBES KARNAK VUE ET DETAILS DES SPHINX DE L'AVENUE DES PROPYLEES DU PALAIS Charbrol deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franz Joseph Military Merit Medals2 WWI Franz Joseph merit medals. One has it's ribbon. On the left is marked Das Offizierskorps Des K.K. Infanterieregimentes Moch Deutschmeister No. 4 Seinem Lieben Kameraden. Right one is marked LillSee Sold Price
Sold2022(JUDAICA) 'RED AND GLOWING IS THE EYE OF THE JEW'Scarce German book: 'Rot und gluhend ist das Auge des Juden' ('Red and glowing is the eye of the Jew'), by Arno Nadel (1878-1943), German Jewish poet and musicologist, and Jakob Steinhardt (1887-1968)See Sold Price
Sold2021Book "The Wehrmacht. The Book of War 1942"Book "Die Wehrmacht. Das Buch des Krieges 1942". An annuary of the WW2 participation of the Wehrmacht with all the events that took place that year. Many photos and text. Hard cover. Dust cover is misSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacob Steinhardt Auge des Juden 1920 with 9 etchingsSteinhardt, Jacob (illustrator), text by Arno Nadel, Rot und Gluhend ist das Auge des Juden [Red and Glowing is the Eye of the Jew], 1920, Verlag fur Judische Kunst und Kultur, complete with 9 etchingSee Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsMendelsohn (Erich) Das Gesamtschaffen des Architekten, Berlin, 1930 & others on late 19th & 20th£260
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHirozi Fukuoh; Silvia Gavina, 'Novalis' shelf, 1962 (design)€600
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica M Monochrom (Typ 246) „Meister Edition Berlin“ (stained blue) Prototype€4,000(1 bid)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica Summilux-M 50mm f/1.4 ASPH. „Meister Edition Berlin“ (stained blue) Sample €4,000
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHGOI Jupiter 5cm f/1.5 Prototype & GOI Teleobjektiv 135mm f/5.5 Prototype€8,000
2 days LeftJasper521598 COSMOGRAPHY by Sebastian Munster antique ILLUSTRATED original binding RARE$3,000
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica APO-Summicron-M 50mm f/2 ASPH. „Leica M for (RED)“ Prototype€12,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFikret Moualla (1903-1967), Scène de café, 1961, gouache sur papier, signée et datée, 24x32,2 cmCHF 4,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Soulages (1919-2022), Lithographie n° 26 , 1969, lithographie couleur épreuve d'artiste,CHF 6,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPenalba (1913/18-1982), Petit Ailée no. 7 , 1977, sculpture en bronze, sig. et num. 7/8, éd. de 8CHF 8,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesÉdouard Cortès (1882-1969), Rue de Rivoli, huile sur toile, signée, 45x55 cmCHF 10,000