Sold2022Padmasambhava als Guru Rinpoche - Kupferlegierung vergoldet, mit polychromer Bemalung, in lalitasanaPadmasambhava als Guru Rinpoche - Kupferlegierung vergoldet, mit polychromer Bemalung, in lalitasana auf einem stilisierten Lotosthron sitzend, in den Händen Vajra und das Gefäß des lanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grüne Tara Tibet/Nepal. Kupferlegierung, vergoldet, mitGrüne Tara Tibet/Nepal. Kupferlegierung, vergoldet, mit Steinauflagen. Mit Verschluss. Fehlende Steine, Vergoldung berieben. H 10,5 cm. Mit lotosblattförmigem Holzsockel.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Padmasambhava Guru RinpocheThangka of Padmasambhava Guru Rinpoche, Tibet, c.late 19th century, gouache on cotton, 32.5 x 26.5 inches, unframed, central figure of the famous wealth deity, surrounded by 262 identical forms, blueSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 19th C Bronze Buddha Padmasambhava Guru Rinpoche Seated On Lotus Part GiltA 19th C Bronze Buddha Padmasambhava Guru Rinpoche Seated On Lotus Part Gilt. Tested Between 10-14k Gold, Turquoise And A possible Burmese Ruby. Measures Approx. 8.5" Tall . // Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gefäss Nazca, Peru, 4.–6.Jh. n.C. Rötlicher Ton mitGefäss Nazca, Peru, 4.–6.Jh. n.C. Rötlicher Ton mit polychromer Bemalung. Bikonisches Gefäss mit Zylinderhals. Vier stilisierte Masken auf der Schulter. H 14,5 cm. - Rand bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Guru Rinpoche PadmasambhavaThangka of Padmasambhava Guru Rinpoche, Tibet, c. early 18th century, gouache on cotton, 29 x 19.75 inches, unframed, central figure of Guru Rinpoche (aka Padmasambhava) wearing typical flowing orangeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Schale mit RitterSchale mit Ritter Italien, 17. Jh. Flache Schale mit polychromer Bemalung, Ritter und Kavalier in Architekturlandschaft. Rest., der ehemalige Fuß fehlt. D. 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stehende GuanyinChina, Qing-Dynastie. Holz mit Resten von polychromer Bemalung. Stehende Figur auf doppeltem Lotussockel, in der linken Hand Gebetskette haltend.H 127 cm.- Verwittert. Schad- und Fehlstellen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vase China, um 1900. Porzellan. VierseitigeVase China, um 1900. Porzellan. Vierseitige Balustervase mit zwei reliefierten Fo-Hundeköpfen als Henkel. Schau- und Rückseite mit polychromer Darstellung einer Schönheit im Garten, Seiten jeweilsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amphora-Werke Riessner, LanghalsvaseTurn-Teplitz, um 1910. Keramik. Gepresste Manufakturmarke "AMPHORA", Krone, Formnummer 1317, Pressnummer 1. Polychrome Bemalung, partiell vergoldet. Mädchenreigen mit 3 vollplastisch ausgeformten FSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 3 Deckeldosen Indien, 20.Jh. Kupferlegierung, tlw.Lot: 3 Deckeldosen Indien, 20.Jh. Kupferlegierung, tlw. vergoldet. Ovalform. Scharnierdeckel und Seiten verziert mit Filigran und eingelegt mit Halbedelsteinen. Gebrauchsspuren. H 3,5, B 7–10,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 4 Deckeldöschen Indien, 20.Jh. Kupferlegierung,Lot: 4 Deckeldöschen Indien, 20.Jh. Kupferlegierung, tlw. vergoldet. Rechteckig. Deckel und Seiten verziert mit Filigran und eingelegt mit Halbedelsteinen. Gebrauchsspuren. 5,5x8x3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mask of Padmasambhava, Tibet, ca 18th centuryA Mask of Padmasambhava Tibet, circa 18th century Paper Mache and Gesso 13 in Padmasambhava in Tibetan is called "Lotus Born," and is also known as Guru Rinpoche. He is considered one of the principalSee Sold Price
Sold2022HalsketteÄgypten, Ptolemäische Zeit um 300 v. Chr. Fayence mit polychromer Glasur. Mit spindel- und plakettenförmigen Perlen sowie Wedjat-Amuletten. Als Verschluss Lotusblume und Pantherkopf. L ca. 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Teetasse mit LackmalereiRussland, 1899–1908. Glas/Silber vergoldet. Meistermarke Iwan E. Morosow mit Doppeladler-Emblem. Glaszylinder in Halterung mit Griff. Wandung mit polychromer Lackmalerei: "Der blinde GullispielSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava With Consort Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Russian silver-gilt and cloisonné-enamelled beaker, 1908 - 1917€640
May 22Dreweatts Donnington PrioryA small Tibetan black ground Thang-ka depicting Padmasambhava (Guru Rinpoche)£600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Viennese silver-gilt and guilloche-enamelled cigarette case, circa 1920€480
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHOrder of Franz Joseph - an Officer's Cross, peace model with rosette€720
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer box, Fedoskino Artel of former masters of the Lukutin€240
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt oklad and cloisonné-enamelled halo, late€2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian papier mâché and lacquer tea caddy, Ostashkovo, Osip Vishyakov and Sons factory,€480
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHCrown Prince Wilhelm of Prussia - a dedication portrait in a gift frame, circa 1905€680
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHCivil Servant Max Reischl - a sword for civil servants in original box, 1886 - 1912€900