Sold2021Christie's London - 1984/10/09Christie's London - 1984/10/09 Highly Important Ancient Coins CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The part of Robert Guy's library that will beSee Sold Price
Sold201634 - Rare Christie's London Chinese Catalogues34 - Christie's London Auction Catalogues; 19 Fine Chinese Ceramics and Works of Art, 1965 (Fuller Collection)-1988; 15 Chinese Export and Decorative Works of Art Catalogues 1969-1979. Good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Dark Green Jade Archaistic Censer Gui, Qing Dynasty (Christie's London)A Dark Green Jade Archaistic Censer Gui, Qing Dynasty (Christie's London) carved in the form of an archaic gui, with vertical ribs, below a band of stylised dragons Provenance: Christie's London CollSee Sold Price
Sold201636 Assorted Christie's London Chinese Auctions36 Assorted Christie's London Chinese Auctions; Mostly Fine Chinese Ceramics and Works of Art dating from December 1983 to November 2013; approximately 10 are Chinese Ceramics and Chinese Export datinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christie's London The Morrison Collection 1971Christie's London Auction Catalogue, The Morrison Collection of Chinese Porcelains & Enamels, October 1971 with Price List with names of Purchasers. Good condition with illustrations of many famous ImSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christie's - London 1 décembre 1993Christie's - London 1 décembre 1993 Tribal Art CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Christie's - London 8 March 1994Christie's - London 8 March 1994 Tribal Art CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Christie's - London 5 October 1993Christie's - London 5 October 1993 Tribal Art CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
2023(12 Pc) Christie's London Auction Catalogues CollectionDESCRIPTION: (12 Pc) A Christie's London Auction Catalogues collection. This lot includes the following auction catalogues: (1) Christie's London Auction Catalogue. "Important Old Master Pictures". JuSee Sold Price
Sold2023(7 Pc) Christie's London Auction Catalogues CollectionDESCRIPTION: (7 Pc) A Christie's London Auction Catalogues collection. This lot includes the following auction catalogues: (1) Christie's London Auction Catalogue. "Modern Paintings, Drawings and SculSee Sold Price
Sold202317 Christies London catalogs16 Christies London and South Kensington catalog on 20th century Decortive Arts consisting of 15 from 2000-2006 and one from 2010. CONDITION: minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold202315 Christies London Art Nouveau15 Christies London catalogs on Decorative Arts from 1860 to the present including Galle, Daum, Bronze, Furniture, carpets and more from the years 1989, 1990, 1994, 1996, 1998, 1999. 11 have price sheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christies London Catalog 1992Christies London Catalo 7/16/92 - Fine Picture Frames Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. The bidder who has submSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Large Peking Carpet, North China, Mid 19th C.Fine large Peking carpet, North China, mid-19th century, having gold medallions on a blue ground. Provenance: Christie's, London "Interiors" sale, May 24, 2017, lot 102. [19' 5" x 13' 2"]. In good conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Plauzeau, La Femme CaptiveAlfred Plauzeau (French, 1875 - 1918) Le Femme Captive Oil on canvas. Signed lower left A. Plauzeau 76" x 50"; framed 87" x 61" Provenance: Christie's London, June 21, 2001 Lot 79See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VALTAT (1869-1952): "COMPOTIER"oil on canvas; signed 'L. Valtat' lower right; Provenance: Estate of William John Upjohn. Christie's- London, 27 October 2005 [lot 56]; Louis-Andre Valtat has confirmed authenticity of this work; 18 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Thomas Lawrence (Bristol 1769-1830 London) Portrait of Mrs Siddons as ZaraSir Thomas Lawrence (Bristol 1769-1830 London) Portrait of Mrs Siddons as Zara pastel, oval 29.9 x 24.6cm (11 3/4 x 9 11/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Matthew Hutchinson His sale, ChristiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) „Torony II”, 1970,Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) „Torony II”, 1970, acrylic on board, 65 x 42 x 8,5 cm; described lower left: '167/175 [signature]’; PROVENANCE: - Christie’s London, 2007; NOTE: - To this lot weSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christie's - Famille Rose Chinese Porcelain VaseFamille Rose Chinese Porcelain Vase with boldly painted figures and flowering branches. Good condition. Height 16 3/4 inches (42.5 cm.). Provenance: Christie's London, The C. Philip Cardeiro CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Ten Regency Black and Gilt Japanned ArmchairsA Set of Ten Regency Black and Gilt Japanned Armchairs Early 19th Century, One Chair Later Height 32 x width 22 x depth 20 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Christie's, London, TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Baes, The Artist's ModelEmile Baes (Belgian, 1879 - 1953/54) The Artist's Model Oil on canvas. Signed upper left. Circa 19th century 32" x 16"; unframed Provenance: Christie's London June 6, 2013 Lot 116 <See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL GAUGUIN (1848-1903): "LE CHAR A BOEUFS - SOUVENIRwoodcut on tissue thin Japon paper; initialed 'PG' and numbered '2' in ink, lower right; Provenance: Kelton Collection, Gustave Fayet, Beziers. Private collection, Switzerland. Christie's- London, 3-4See Sold Price
Sold2021An Attic White-Ground Alabastron Height 6 1/2 inchesAn Attic White-Ground Alabastron Attributed to the Workshop of the Syriskos Painter, Circa 480-460 B.C. Height 6 1/2 inches (16 cm). Provenance: Christie's, London, Antiquities, 25 November 1997, LotSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSTAIRCompagnie des Bronzes, Brussels Japonisme Gilt and Patinated Bronze Tray on Stand$125(1 bid)
3 days LeftSTAIRPair of French Japonisme Ormolu-Mounted Dinanderie Enamel Bowls, Attributed to Maison Giroux$300(3 bids)
BonhamsKen Howard R.A. (British, 1932-2022) St Mark's, Venice 8 1/2 x 10 1/4in (21.5 x 26cm)$550(4 bids)
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryNICOLAES MAES (DUTCH 1634-1693), PORTRAIT OF COLONEL RUPERT BRIDGE IN ARMOUR£10,000
BonhamsKen Howard R.A. (British, 1932-2022) The Duomo, Florence 16 x 12in (40.6 x 30.5cm)$320(4 bids)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare London or Bristol polychrome Delftware 'William and Mary' dish, late 17th C.€1,200
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA French or Belgian three-part 'chinoiserie' folding screen, 18/19th C.€1,200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) St. Anthony Reading, 1519$10,000