Sold2021ARTS & CRAFTS COPPER "TEMPUS" CLOCK CASE JAMES CARTLANDARTS & CRAFTS COPPER "TEMPUS" CLOCK CASE WITH MARK ON BOTTOM FOR "JAMES CARTLAND & SONS" FOUNDED IN 1823 AND CLOSED IN 1955 - VERY GOOD CONDITION - SURFACE WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE & USE - 13 3/8" widSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN ARTS AND CRAFT COPPER AND BRASS MANTEL CLOCKAN ARTS AND CRAFT COPPER AND BRASS MANTEL CLOCK the planished case with domed top and relief Arabic numerals fronting a German eight-day spring driven movement with anchor escapement striking the hourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hammered Copper Mantle ClockArts and crafts hammered copper mantle clock with Art-Deco styled case and repousse Arabic dial. Original movement replaced with modern quartz movement. Unmarked. CIrca 1920's. 12.75" x 5.75" x 3.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019English Hammered Copper "Tempus Fugit" Clock c1905English Arts & Crafts hammered copper "Tempus Fugit" (Time Flies in Latin) small clock with intricate repousse floral motif c1905. Unsigned. Polished. 5.25"h x 3.25"wSpend $5000 or more at this auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Misc. LotLot including Arts & Crafts period lantern (4" x 5" x 12"), hand hammered clock case (12" W., 8" Ht.), Arts & Crafts period vase (7" Ht.), copper ashtray with match holder (6" D., 4 1/2" Ht), Arts & CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique HAC German Arts & Crafts Oak, Brass, and Glass Mantel Clock - c. 1910. Wurttemberg, Germany.Antique HAC German Arts & Crafts Oak, Brass, and Glass Mantel Clock - c. 1910. Wurttemberg, Germany. Oak case with brass dial and mounts, copper hands, slag glass panel at front. Paper labels on interSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Copper Clock with Pendulum & Key, 2 Screws Missing, Restoration Noted.Arts & Crafts Copper Clock with Pendulum & Key, 2 Screws Missing, Restoration Noted.See Sold Price
Sold2021English Arts & Crafts, Hand-hammered Copper ClockEnglish Arts And Crafts, Hand-hammered Copper Clock. Circa 1900. Floral Pattern. Measures 15 H X 7 X 5 Inches. In Working Order.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ARTS AND CRAFTS COPPER GLASSES CASE together withAN ARTS AND CRAFTS COPPER GLASSES CASE together with others etc. (qty)See Sold Price
Sold2016Ansonia Arts & Crafts Mantle ClockAnsonia Arts & Crafts Mantle Clock, brass case, 10 3/4"H X 7 1/2"W X 4 1/4"D. Condition: Patina wear, otherwise, in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Furniture Company Arts & Crafts Tall Case ClockIn the style of Gustav Stickley, with inverted beveled top, two glass doors, and arched stretcher base, brass dial and works with wooden acorn chain drops and brass weights. Excellent original finish.See Sold Price
Sold2021Shop of the Crafters Arts & Crafts Tall Case ClockShop of the Crafters Paper label. 75" tall x 13" deep x 19" wide. Leaded glass front and sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts and Crafts Copper Shelf Desk ClockCopper clock depicting young girl with the word "Horch Horch" impressed meaning listen. Standing approx 9.75" tall. Currently wind up and is ticking. See photos for details. Early 20th century, GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts & Crafts Tall Case ClockArts & Crafts Tall Case Clock, oak case with six pane beveled glass door and applied Deco carving on base panel, round brass dial, Universal chain drive two brass weight time and strike movement, earlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mission Arts and Crafts Tall Case ClockMission arts and crafts tall case clock, having an oak encasement, to include pendulum 67.5"h x 15"d Provenance: A Spring Branch, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everSee Sold Price
Sold2015German Arts & Crafts Oak Tall Case ClockDESCRIPTION: A German Arts and Crafts period oak tall case clock with Art Nouveau highlights. The form consisting of a one piece oak body with glazed prospect door and central brass dial clock. The caSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mission Arts & Crafts Oak Tall Case Clock Leaded GlassMission Arts & Crafts Oak Tall Case Clock. Leaded stained glass door with floral design. Pendulum. -- Dimensions: H: 77 inches: W: 19.5 inches: D: 13.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Arts & Crafts Style Tall Case ClockGerman, Arts & Crafts style tall case clock, oak case with 8 pane beveled glass door; gold metal dial with 2 weight chain drive time & strike movement, early 20th c., 80 1/2" h. CONDITION: Currently rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts and Crafts Tall Case ClockArts and Crafts Tall Case Clock. Weight driven. Unsigned. Measures 78" H x 18-1/4" W x 14-1/4" D. Domestic Shipping: Third party Min Est. $250.00 Max Est. $450.00See Sold Price
Sold2020CONTINENTAL OAK ARTS AND CRAFTS TALL CASE CLOCKA Continental oak Arts and Crafts tall case clock having brass face and pendulum circa 1910. Ht: 78.5" Wd: 20.5" Dpth: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts and Crafts Tall Case ClockComes with damaged pendulum, may not be correct to the clock. 71 “ high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these termSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to George Walton for Goodyers, London ArtsAttributed to George Walton for Goodyers, London Arts and Crafts Copper and Enamel Mantel Clock, ca. 1900, Stamped maker's mark to rear of clock, Regent St./Goodyers. With key. H: 10 W: 16 1/8 D: 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts and Crafts Metal Mantel ClockLot 390 Arts and Crafts Metal Mantel Clock the case with parcel-gilt dial raised by four column supports on a hammered plinth base 15 x 10 x 6 3/4 inches Provenance: From the Private Collection of JoSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftSTAIRPair of English Arts and Crafts Wrought-Iron and Copper Tool Rests, Possibly Guild of Handicraft$150(2 bids)
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersJohn Williams, Rare Irish Arts & Crafts potpourri casket$500(1 bid)