Sold2021Gustav Gurschner, a Secessionist bronzeGustav Gurschner, a Secessionist bronze single handled bowl, Vienna circa 1900, cast shouldered ovoid form with incised knotted ribbon and scroll bands, the naturalistic handle with similar geometricSee Sold Price
Sold2015A VIENNA SECESSIONIST STYLE PATINATED REPOUSSE BRONZEA VIENNA SECESSIONIST STYLE PATINATED REPOUSSE BRONZE AND IRIDESCENT GLASS JARDINIRE, after GUSTAV GURSCHNER (Austrian 1873-1970) AND JOSEPH MARIA OLBRICH (Austrian 1867-1908), EARLY 20TH CENTURY, squSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Gurschner Silver & Bronze Footed BowlGustav Gurschner (Austrian, 1873-1971) for Kaiserlich Koenigliche Kunst-Erzgiesserei, Austrian Vienna Secessionist silver bowl in a patinated bronze frame with two handles and allover Celtic design, tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustav Gurschner Bronze Vase, Celtic Design, Impressed J144, 6"H.Gustav Gurschner Bronze Vase, Celtic Design, Impressed J144, 6"H.See Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED GUSTAV GURSCHNER BRONZE ART NOUVEAU LAMPNICE LADY LAMP W/ ART GLASS SHADES--16" TALL INCLUDING SHADESSee Sold Price
Sold2024c1900 Gustav Gurschner (1873-1970) Austrian Bronze Dishc1900 Gustav Gurschner bronze dish with a child on either side. Nice original patina, Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav Guerschner Secessionist bronzetable lamp with Loetz art glass dome shade, jeweled rim, lady heads on columns, 21 1/2"h, 10"d, bronze ring where shade fits is slightly "out of round"See Sold Price
Sold2019Gustav Gurschner style bronze vaseGustav Gurschner style bronze vase, 20th c., no visible marks, 12"h x 4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Gustav Gurschner Figural Bronze LampsDESCRIPTION: Pair of After Gustav Gurschner figural bronze lamps. Features an Art Deco style figure supporting two bulb fitted sockets. Finished with a rectangular footed base and alabaster shades. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Gurschner Austrian Jugendstil Bronze Vase.Two-tone, with various swirling patterns. The underside reads, "Made in Austria - WKC- B-140Z". Vase looks to be in overall Nice condition, with some minor Surface Wear. Measurements are 6" tall, 6 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Gustav Gurschner Art Nouveau Bronze Tray SculptureGustav Gurschner Art Nouveau Bronze Tray Sculpture (16 x 12 x 11.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023After Gustav Gurschner (1873-1970) Art Nouveau Bronze "Ophelia" DishDESCRIPTION: Antique bronze dish after Gustav Girschner's "Ophelia" depicting Ophelia drowned with her hair flowing downward composing the lip of the bowl. CIRCA: Early to mid-20th Century ORIGIN: AusSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Gustav Gurschner (Austrian, 1873) Art Nouveau Bronze "Ophelia" DishDESCRIPTION: An Art Nouveau Austrian bronze figural dish after Gustav Gurschner (Austrian, 1873-1970) titled "Ophelia'', depicting the head of a sleeping woman with hair shaped into a bowl. Signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAV GERSCHNER BRONZE BASEWING GRIFFIN PILLARED BRONZE BASE, SIGNED "GURSCHNER" (GUSTAV GERSCHNER). GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITION. 11 3/4" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Retailed K.K. Kunst Erzgiesserei Art Nouveau Bronze VaseAustrian Art Nouveau amphora bronze vase, possibly designed by Gustav Gurschner (Austria, 1873-1970), marked for the K.K. Kunst Erzgiesserei Vienna foundry and retailer Tiffany & Company, with undulatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Style Art Nouveau Mermaid Desk Lamp.Tiffany Style Art Nouveau Mermaid Desk Lamp. Patterned after Gustav Gurschner design. Nautilus shell shade and patinated bronze base. Spuriously stamped "Tiffany Studios New York". 18-1/2"h. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Loetz Gustav Gurschner (Austria 1873-1970) Floor LampGustav Gurschner (Austria 1873-1970) An Austrian Art Nouveau gilt bronze and glass telescopic floor lamp, designed by Gustav Gurschner. Lamp features a blue iridized oil spot Loetz glass shaft and domSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Floor Lamp -Art Nouveau Sculpture After Gustav GurschnerExcellent condition, fully operational ***66 inches H x 16 in L x 16 in L - Shippers: -Craters & Freighters Los Angeles818-244-4099 La@cratersla.com-Box Brothers to Kristas@boxbros.com 818-224- 4661See Sold Price
Sold20231900'S BRONZE & SHELL DESK LAMPHEAVY BRONZE NAUTILUS DESK LAMP, WITH SHELL SHADE. IN THE STYLE GUSTAV GURSCHNER. HAS LION DECORATION. 12 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018GUSTAV GURSCHNER Art Nouveau inkwellGUSTAV GURSCHNER (1873 - 1970) Art Nouveau inkwell/pen tray, Austria, early 20th C. Patinated bronze Stamped GURSCHNER 3 1/2" x 12" x 6 1/2" Provenance: Sotheby's, June 1988See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Bronze Table LampArt Nouveau Bronze Table Lamp. Art nouveau bronze table lamp in the manner of Gustav Gurschner. Small.125 in. chip on left side of base. Left porcelain socket is broken. Approx. 27 in. H x 8.5 in. W xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gustav Gurschner (1873-1970) handled vessel, #140 5"w xGustav Gurschner (1873-1970), handled vessel, #140, Austria, gilt bronze, signed, numbered, 5"w x 3.25"d x 3"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Gustav Gurschner LampArt Nouveau style bronze figural lamp of a water nymph holding an aurene iridescent glass shade, 13 1/2" high late 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2017A FINE GUSTAV GURSCHNER ART DECO GAZELLEA FINE GUSTAV GURSCHNER ART DECO GAZELLE, CIRCA 1925. The highly stylized knuckle plated bronze figure modeled leaping and mounted on a grey polished stone base. Inscribed on base ‘ATELIER GURSSee Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsPr Antique Secessionist Art Deco Nouveau Gilt Copper Swivel Piano Candle Sconces$300
Featured15 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Important French Art nouveau period Bronze by Louis-Ernest Barrias$5,500(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare monumental Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Buddha$3,250(3 bids)
Featured15 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Large Antique Jean Baptiste Carpeaux Bronze sculpture French (1827-1875)$3,750(3 bids)
Featured15 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant early Alexander Calder Modernist Bronze sculpture$6,000(2 bids)
Featured15 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare African American Slave bronze EDMUND LOUIS AUGUSTE LEVEQUE (1814 - 1875): DEUX ESCLAVES$2,500(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGustav Stickley One-Door Leaded Glass Music Cabinet c1910$5,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGustav Stickley (1858-1942), Rare & Massive Sideboard, No. 841$7,500
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSpectacular Rare antique French Annular clock with bronze figures.$13,500(6 bids)
10 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCA fine French Grivolas 400 Day Torsion figural gilt bronze mantel clock$1,900(4 bids)
15 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Neoclassical 19th century Grand Tour Bronze$900(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsSuperb E F Caldwell gilt bronze Box with fine carved Renaissance Baroque panel Tiffany Studios Era$900(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsBeautiful Antique Manhattan bronze signed Tiffany Studios desk lamp$550
15 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant 18th century or earlier Chinese Gilt Bronze figure of Mahalakala and Consort$1,200
15 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant Rare 17th century Qing Dynasty Tibetan Gilt Bronze alter stand$1,500
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Empire-Style Gilt Bronze & Marble Chariot Mantel Clock$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryVasily Grachev (Russian, 1780 -1850), "Tsar And His Falconer" Bronze Grouping$8,000(2 bids)