Sold2021Jules Engel, WebsJules Engel Webs 1955gouache on paper 9.75 h × 13.75 w in (25 × 35 cm) Signed to lower right 'Engel'. Provenance: The Artist | Tobey C. Moss Gallery, Los AnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Engel, Public SquareJules Engel (Hungarian/American, 1909-2003) Public Square, circa 1955 oil and pencil on canvas signed verso 40 1/8" x 64 7/8" Provenance: Paul Kantor Gallery, Los Angeles, California (label verso) [daSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Engel, Meadow of Blue + YellowJules Engel Meadow of Blue + Yellow 1968acrylic on canvas30 h × 24 w in (76 × 61 cm) Titled to verso: [Meadow of Blue + Yellow]. Provenance: Esther Robles GallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Engel (1909-2003) CaliforniaUNTITLED, circa 1974, oil painting on canvas, signed on verso, 24 x 20”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Engel (1909-2003)Jules Engel (1909-2003) Lot of Two Untitled; Untitled Oil pastel on paper Signed in pencil on recto; Signed on verso Image: 28.5 x 22.5 inches; Framed: 43 x 36 inches; 13.5 x 10 inches; Framed: 21 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021JULES ENGEL GOUACHE ON ARCHES WATERCOLOR PAPERJULES ENGEL (HUNGARIAN, 1909-2003) GOUACHE ON ARCHES WATERCOLOR PAPER, H 28", W 21", ABSTRACT COMPOSITION A gouache on Arches watercolor paper by Jules Engel. Depicting an abstract composition of geomSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jules Engel acryic paintingJules Engel acrylic from Julie Dohan gallery, signed 28" H x 22" W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jules Engel (1909-2003) Californian (four)UNTITLED, four works, the first a gouache on illustration board, signed lower right, image 6 x 7 ¾”, board 7 ½ x 10”; The second a watercolor and ink drawing on illustration board, 10 ½ x 13 ¼See Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Engel, The Image; Untitled (three works )Jules Engel The Image; Untitled (three works ) mixed media on paper, mixed media on card 13.5 h x 21.75 w in (34 x 55 cm) 10.25 h x 12.75 w in (26 x 32 cm) 10.625 h x 7 w in (27 x 18 cm) SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Engel (American/Hungarian, 1909–2003), oil onJules Engel (American/Hungarian, 1909–2003), oil on canvas, abstract, 19in. x 14inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Engel (1909-2003) Hungary CaliforniaRED PURPLE, oil stick and pastel on dark paper, signed lower right, sight 25 ½ x 39 ½”, frame 27 ½ x 41 ¾” with glass. From the UCLA Medical Center Art Program,See Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Engel (American/Hungarian, 1909–2003)Jules Engel (American/Hungarian, 1909–2003) oil on canvas in shadowbox type frame. Signed Engel 49 lower right. Excellent condition. Art measures 9.5" x 14", frame measures 15" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2015Jules Engel (1909-2003) Californian (two)UNTITLED, two color lithographs, each signed in pencil, from the numbered editions 12, sheets 21 ½ x 15 ½” & 19 x 14”, both in good condition. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jules Engel (1909-2003) Californian (three)UNTITLED, three color lithographs, each signed in pencil, from the numbered editions 10 & 20, sheets15 ½ x 17”, 14 ½ x 12 ¾” & 12 x 12”, all in good condition. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Engel (1909-2003)Jules Engel - Painting on animation production paper. Signed Lower Left. Great abstract original work by Engel. Sheet 10 1/2 x 12 1/2". Site 5 x 7" Beautiful work would look great framed. Engel asideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Engel (1915-2003) AmericanUNTITLED, c.1965, cast bronze sculpture with high polish finish, 6 ½” tall, mounted to 1 ½” wood base, overall 8” tall. Acquired directly from artist by previous owner.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Engel (1909-2003)Jules Engel signed. Abstract paint and ink on paper. Signed verso. paper 5 3/8 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2015Jules Engel (1909-2003) Californian (two)UNTITLED, acrylic painting on paper mounted to card elevated on illustration board, signed and dedicated on verso in pen, 11 x 12”, in good studio condition; UNTITLED, color pastel on animation tracSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Engel (1909-2003) HungaryJules Engel - Ink on paper. Signed verso. Size: 10 1/2 x 12 1/2 Site: 5 3/8 x 8 Beautiful work would look great framed. Engel aside from a painter was a talented American film maker , sculptor, graphiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Engel (1909-2003)Jules Engel - Abstract paint and ink. Signed verso. Sheet : 10 1/2 x 12 1/2 Paper is 5 3/8 x 8 Beautiful work would look great framed. Engel aside from a painter was a talented American film maker , sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Engel (1909-2003)Jules Engel - Painting on animation production paper. Signed Lower Left. Great abstract original work by Engel. Sheet 10 1/2 x 12 1/2". Site 5 x 7" Beautiful work would look great framed. Engel asideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Engel (1909-2003)Jules Engel - Painting and Ink on Paper, signed verso. Sheet 10 1/2 x 12 1/2. Paper 5 3/8 x 8" Beautiful work would look great framed. Engel aside from a painter was a talented American film maker , sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Engel (1909-2003)Jules Engel - Painting on animation production paper. Signed verso . Great abstract original work by Engel. Titled: The Meadow. Sheet: 10 1/2 x 12 1 /2 site 5 1/4 x 8"See Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sJULES ANDRE SMITH (Florida/Connecticut/Hong Kong, 1880-1959), Houses among trees., Watercolor on$150
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsZe Maria | Brazil 1970 World Cup Jules Rimet Trophy 約瑟·馬塞洛$2,000
2 days LeftEldred'sJULES ANDRE SMITH (Florida/Connecticut/Hong Kong, 1880-1959), Pastoral farm scene., Watercolor on$150
2 days LeftForum AuctionsVerne (Jules) Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Seas, second American edition, Boston, Geo. M. Smith£500(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1876 Jules Verne Five Weeks in Balloon Voyages Illustrated 80 Days Hetzel ed$74(4 bids)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesIsodore Jules Bonheur, France (1827-1901), Horse at Post, bronze$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONJohn Jules Billington - Oil on Canvas New York City Painting Signed Bottom Right$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsNapoleon III Jules Salmson Style Bronze Figural Candelabra Lamp Maiden$100
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJules Louis Dupre was a French painter, one of the chief members of the Barbizon school of landscape$300