Sold2023Figural Musical Smokers StandFigural Musical Smokers Stand, cold painted metal Perrot with two birds, barrel, drum and covered box when opened the music box starts with dancing dog, wood base on ball feet; early 20th C, 8 1/2"h,See Sold Price
Sold2024GUNTHERMANN MUSICAL CLOWN & DANCING DOGGerman hand painted tin windup Musical Clown with Dancing Dog. Great looking toy. Windup works and still plays music. Has some touchup. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Von Amberg (German, 19th Cent.) Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Von Amberg (German, 19th Century) oil painting on canvas depicting an exterior village themed scene, with several figures. Depicts a man playing music, while a dressed dog is dancing andSee Sold Price
Sold2018European Musical Dancing Cats Toy.On early wooden box, Fao Schwartz sticker on bottom. The top and base is paper on wood. When cranked, music plays and six smaller cats dance around what looks to be a dog. Has some cracking and wear,See Sold Price
Sold2023[DANCING DOG] Alcazar D’Été – Dans Serpentine. Paris: Ch. L...[DANCING DOG] Alcazar D’Été – DansE Serpentine. Paris: Ch. Levy, ca. 1895. One-sheet color lithograph advertising one of many Loie Fuller-inspired trained canine who apparently bSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH SCHOOL (18TH CENTURY), CHILDREN WITH A DANCING DOGFRENCH SCHOOL, 18TH CENTURYCHILDREN WITH A DANCING DOGOil on canvas 71.5 x 92.5cmProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Keith Haring - Dancing Dogs (Chalk Subway Drawing)KEITH HARING (1958-1990) Untitled, Dancing Dog with Hearts (Subway Drawing) Chalk on paper 41" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2017pull game, Policinelli with dancing dog, bisque head,pull game, Policinelli with dancing dog, bisque head, body made of papier mâché/wire/wood/mass, silk is caused of old age in worn condition, height: 37 cm German Description Zugspiel, PolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Figural Porcelain Group Children Party With Dancing DogMeissen Figural Porcelain Group Children Party With Dancing Dog: Measures 9.5" tall, 11" wide, 8" deep. Some cracking on top hand in back.See Sold Price
Sold2016Brass dancing dog 1920-30 hood ornement mascot, 4"Brass dancing dog 1920-30 hood ornement mascot, 4"See Sold Price
2023ANTIQUE FRENCH OIL PAINTING 19TH CENTURY SOLDIERS MAKING CAMP - MUSIC & DOGArtist: Unknown Title: ANTIQUE FRENCH OIL PAINTING 19TH CENTURY SOLDIERS MAKING CAMP - MUSIC & DOG Year: 19th Century Description: Artist/ School: French School, 19th century Title: The Soldiers CampSee Sold Price
Sold2020Trump Castle Wallets Dancing Dog, Bell, And A BeanieTrump Castle Wallets Dancing Dog, Bell, And A Beanie BabySee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Piano Sheet Music Dancing & Showtunes PlusInc. The GEM Dance Folio for 1928, Solo Piano Showpieces, George Shearing Interpretations for Piano, Warner Bros., Golden Anniversary, On Broadway, Brigadoon, West Side Story and more.See Sold Price
Sold2018after John Wootton (Britain, 1682-1764), Dancing Dogsafter John Wootton (Britain, 1682-1764), Dancing Dogsoil on canvas, late 20th century, issued by Chelsea House, unsigned, presented in a gilt frame. DOA 37.5 x 45 in. A copy of Wootton's famous paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE TONY SARG NANTUCKET ARTIST DANCING DOGS RUGTitle: RARE TONY SARG NANTUCKET ARTIST DANCING DOGS RU Maker: TONY SARG, manufactured byMohawk Origin: Unknown Date: c. 1950s Medium: Wool Dimensions: 27" x 52" Provenance/Additional Info:TONY SARG isSee Sold Price
Sold2018KEITH HARING Dancing DogsKeith HARING Dancing dogs silkscreen color on thick paper signed in the plank Limited Edition of 15, "Mercury Fine Art" to the back buffer 70 x 50 cm (27.6 x 19.7 in)See Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Haring Dancing Dogs Drawing SignedKeith Haring Dancing Dogs Marker & paint on artist paper Measures 11 1/4" wide x 9 1/4" tall Signed on the bottom K Haring 88 Has some staining & discoloration on both sides Keith Allen Haring (1958-1See Sold Price
Sold2023KEITH HARING x Be@rbrick 'Dancing Dogs' Art Figure Set'Dancing Dogs' by Keith Haring (after), 2023 Limited Edition figure collab. with Be@rbrick x Medicom Toy. Authorized and licensed by the Keith Haring Estate. Based on the artist's 'Dancing Dogs' fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024KEITH HARING 'Dancing Dogs' Offset Lithograph'Dancing Dogs' by Keith Haring, 1992 (printed) Official Keith Haring offset lithograph depicting his famous 'Dancing Dogs' artwork from 1987 printed by Nouvelles Images. Authorized by the Keith HarinSee Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH HARING 'Dancing Dogs' Hard Wood Bookends'Dancing Dogs' by Keith Haring, 2019 Bookend set by Artestar x Vilac with authority from the Keith Haring Foundation. 6 x 11 x 2.75 Inches (combined) 12 x 7 x 3.25 Inches (box) Hard wood bookend set bSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLimited Edition Original Michael Jackson Bronze Sculpture By Aldo Vitaleh - 40lbs$850
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company19th C. Silver Sewing Trinket Box w/ Enameled Top$50