Sold2023Primitive painted pie safe With a nice primitive look! 33 IN; wide 16 IN; deep 46 1/2 IN; tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Primitive painted screened pie safeHas been repainted blue at some point and has areas of green paint showing through. 50 1/2 in wide 17 1/2 in deep 51 1/2 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Primitive Country Painted Pie Safe CupboardThis is a nice painted Pie Safe with screen sides. The door opens up for you to put your pies in for cooling off. Condition: very good. call for additional condition report.Size: 65in tall x 16in x 44See Sold Price
Sold2016Primitive Red Painted Pie SafePrimitive red painted pie safe having two screened cupboard doors, three interior shelves on cutout base. 46 1/2" high, 50 1/2" wide, 17 1/2" deep. Condition: extensive use wear, paint wear, loss, warSee Sold Price
Sold2019Primitive red painted screened pie safePrimitive red painted screened pie safe 47 in wide 17 1/2 in feet 52 1/2 in tall. Missing a knob.See Sold Price
Sold2016Primitive American Blue Painted Pie Safe CupboardBlue painted pie safe, two partially screened cupboard doors, four interior shelves. 64" high, 33 1/2" wide, 13 1/2" deep. Condition: wear, chips, losses.See Sold Price
Sold2020Green Painted Primitive Pie Safe CabinetA gree- painted pie safe cabinet with wire front and lower open compartment. 73 in tall x 41 in wide x 12 in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pie Safe Primitive Style Painted Jelly Cabinet With Two Doors And Drawer. App. 38"WAntique Pie Safe Primitive Style Painted Jelly Cabinet With Two Doors And Drawer. App. 38"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southern Painted Pie Safesouthern yellow pine back. Oak case. Outstanding paint from the early 20th century. 4 tins on top. Feet are great. Fluted drawer. Original pulls. Width 32" , height 69.5", depth front to back 15". FeeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Primitive multicolored screened pie safeBlue painted pie safe with areas of green and one side is dry Gray. 51 in wide 18 in deep 51 1/2 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique primitive pie safe/jelly cupboardAntique primitive green painted soft wood three drawer and two door pie safe/jelly cupboard, 49" (height) x 41" (length) x 15 1/2" (width)See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Primitive Pie Safe, Ornate Pierced Tin InsertsGorgeous 19th century primitive antique pie safe. Appears pine, painted red with single bottom drawer. Ornate pierced tin with flower baskets and fan corners on all sides. Appears all original and meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRIMITIVE PUNCHED TIN PIE SAFEPUNCHED TIN DOOR, PRIMITIVE PIE SAFE, LOWER DRAWERS AND DOORS. PAINTED FINISH. LOWER LEFT DOOR HAS BEEN STRIPPED. FINISH WEAR, AGE SPLITS. 40" W x 14" D x 70" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FORSee Sold Price
Sold2016East TN Blue Painted Pie SafeEast Tennessee, Hawkins Co., blue painted pie safe, poplar and yellow pine. Two dovetailed drawers with wooden pulls, punched tin lower doors and sides. Each of the eight (8) tins with a column and arSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Blue Painted Pie SafeThis is a 19th Century blue painted pie safe measuring approx 29 1/2" H x 40' W x 18" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Green Painted Pie SafePoplar with overhanging top, over two doors, each with three star punched tins, each side with three matching tins all in white painted finish, over full length dovetailed drawer with turned wood knobSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN COUNTRY PAINTED PIE SAFE.Second quarter 19th century, poplar. Worn warm brown repaint over black, solid ends with simple cut out legs, dovetailed drawer over two doors with three punched tin panels each with a basket of tulipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Painted Pie SafeOr jelly cupboard with old green painted finish on poplar, cove molded top with two doors, each with three small diamond form cut-outs with punched tin backing, sides with three circular punched tins,See Sold Price
Sold202312 tin painted pie safePoplar 12 tin pie safe with dovetailed drawer in worn cream colored painted surface, unusual pine tree and urn tins, on 9" turned legs, interior never painted, 54" t. x 39" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023American Country Painted Pie SafeCirca 1870; painted wood with painted floral punched tin panels on doors and sides, having interior shelves, 52 in. H., 49 in. W., 22 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN PAINTED PIE SAFECondition: with cracking to paint and discoloration; rusting to hinges; bottom right hinge and door with loss 30 1/2 inches wide; 13 inches deep; 81 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN COUNTRY PAINTED PIE SAFE.Second quarter 19th century, poplar. Worn warm brown repaint over black, solid ends with simple cut out legs, dovetailed drawer over two doors with three punched tin panels each with a basket of tulipSee Sold Price
Sold2021North Carolina Painted Pie Safefantastic folky pie safe with original screens. Blue painted with wooden pegs through out. original screens, original paint. Width 36", depth 18", height to top of gallery 49"See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C MUSTARD PAINTED PIE SAFE19TH C MUSTARD PAINTED PIE SAFE TWO DOOR SCREENED, CUTOUT BASE, INTERIOR SHELVES, 42 X 14 X 59 TALLSee Sold Price