Sold2022PAIR OF SIGNED BRONZE CAVALIER FIGURESSIGNED EMILE CORIOLAN HIPPOLYTE GUILLEMIN. ONE IS MISSING SWORD, & OTHER IS MISSING HANDLE OF SWORD. GOOD PATINA. 9 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF BRONZE FIGURES SIGNED S. LIPCHYTZPolish, 20th C Art Deco. Depicting a Pierrot and Columbine figure, signed on their bases. H. of largest 21.5 cm (8 1/2 in)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Silvered Bronze Figures Signed LalouettePair Silvered Bronze Figures Signed LalouetteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Bronze Figures Signed (Pierre) Devaux, Orientalist Dancers 13 7/8"H.Pair of French Bronze Figures Signed (Pierre) Devaux, Orientalist Dancers 13 7/8"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Bronze Figures Artist Signed A. Maier (1855-1939)Pair Bronze Figures Artist Signed A. Maier (1855-1939), 11.75" x 3.25", Pair Children In Traditional Dress Carrying Vessels, Very Good Quality, Artist Name Also Spelled Mayer In Some References, SylviSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Pair of Large Bronze Figures of Cavaliers Height of* A Pair of Large Bronze Figures of Cavaliers 20th century each with a halberd. Height of figures 75 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 Property from the Estate of Peter and Caroline Kondos, Milwaukee, WisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Signed Bronze Lion Sculptures on Footed BasePair, signed bronze lion sculptures on footed base. Reccombanent figures of a lion on lioness, patinated on a brass base with paw fee, the lion signed in mold "Juliem" with a partial date, French, latSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR PAUL AUGUSTE GAGNE BRONZE FIGURES SIGNEDPaul Auguste Gagne (French, 19th century) A pair of bronze figures titled "La Paix" and "La Guerre", signed Gagne. Depicting puttis in armorial dress representing war and peace. Ht: 12.5" Wd: 4" Dpth:See Sold Price
Sold2021Theodore Doriot (French, 19th Century) AllegoricalTheodore Doriot (French, 19th Century) Allegorical Figures (a pair) gilt bronze signed T. Doriot Height overall 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Signed Bronze Figural SconcesDESCRIPTION: Pair of two-armed, bronze sconces, each featuring a central figure of a bust wearing clothes with a foliage design. Each sconce's arms is embellished with a foliage design; the area aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Signed Patinated Bronze Book Ends Marble Bases Boy Reading with Puppy - Signed "A. Moreau" onPair Signed Patinated Bronze Book Ends Marble Bases Boy Reading with Puppy - Signed "A. Moreau" on base of figure. Black marble platform bases. 6 3/4" h x 9" L x 6 1/8" d. condition: Some minor rubs tSee Sold Price
Sold2019(PAIR) SIGNED PATINATED FIGURAL BRONZE PLANTERS(pair) Italian patinated bronze figural planters, 20th c., the planter bowl supported by female figures on the stepped base with shell feet, signed on the base E. Rossi, 30"h, 25"w, 25"d Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Poertzel Bronze of a CavalierOtto Poertzel Bronze of a Cavalier, bronze figure of a French cavalier raised on octagonal marble base, early 20th C signed Prof. Poertzel at back, 7-3/4"H, Gap/line where face meets hair in constructSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Eight Small Bronze Figures of ChildrenGroup of Eight Small Bronze Figures of Children to include Franz Katzgraber (Austrian) boy with a cage, pair of Dutch peasant children signed O. Opitz, pair of Dutch boys in overalls, W. Longe boy inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French bronzes, one pair signed L. KleyA grouping of three antique french bronzes with gilt finish including a pair of French gilt bronze figures featuring baby Eros? whispering in a little girl's ear, both signed "L. Kley" for Louis KleySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Gilt & Patinated Bronze Figures ofPair of French Gilt & Patinated Bronze Figures of Cherubs Signed Moreau. They measure H: 13" W: 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021After Chiparus, Pair of Bronze/Onyx PedestalsAfter Chiparus, Pair of Bronze/Onyx Lighted Pedestals. Each pedestal having a signed bronze medallion of two dancing figures on the front of the pedestal. Pedestals having light inside of each one. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Guillemin Bronze SculpturesPair of Emile Coriolan Hippolyte Guillemin, French (1841-1907), bronze sculpture cavaliers, signed on each base, 9 1/2" H. Condition - good.See Sold Price
Sold2015BEAUTIFUL PAIR 27" CONTEMPORARY BRONZE LIGHTED FIGURESBEAUTIFUL PAIR 27" CONTEMPORARY BRONZE LIGHTED FIGURES ARTIST SIGNED "P. ROCHE" - EACH FEATURES SLIGHTLY DIFFERENT GOLD IRIDESCENT ART GLASS SHADES - PREVIOUSLY MOUNTED AS NEWEL POSTS ON STAIRWAYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Bronze Chinese Child FiguresPair of Bronze Chinese Child Figures. Signed on bottom. Measures 9" tall x 4.5" diameter. Has wear consistent with age. Any questions, contact us. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the saleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Japanese Meiji Figural Bronze LampsA pair of Japanese Meiji bronze figures of villagers, each signed on base, later mounted as table lamps. Taller: 13-1/4in tall. Height to top of lamp: 25in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Bronze John Harvard Bookends (2pc)Pair of Antique Bronze Bookends, Signed "DANIEL C. FRENCH". Seated figure on plinth titled "JOHN HARVARD". Good condition, measure: 7.5" H X 4" W X 6.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018A RARE PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTEDA RARE PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE FIGURES depicting a cavalier and female upon shaped bases. 8 cm high.See Sold Price
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Patinated Bronze Figures of Seated Women on Gilt Bronze and Malachite Bases$700
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Sèvres Gilt Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Urns and Covers$2,200(1 bid)
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures8.5'' Tall Cherub Holding Celebration Cup Bronze Figure On Marble Base - 8lbs$250
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Antique 19th Century French Busts of Children Signed E. Guillemin$400
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Bronze Figures of Guardians, Weituo 銅韋陀一對$750
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER JEAN HOUDON- A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE FIGURES 'THE KISS'£200