Sold2021DIEGO RAMOS (1976) "Gitanillo de Triana",Oil on board. Signed "Diego Ramos" and titled in the lower right corner. At the rear is signed, titled and dated. Size: 37 x 54 cm; 57 x 74cm (with frame) Verified by the artisaSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO VINTAGE SPANISH 1946 CORRIDA DE TOROS POSTERSThe lot includes two original bullfighting paper posters from Spain. One for a 1947 event at the Plaza de Toros de Sevilla with famous matadors Gitanillo de Triana, Pepe Luis Cazquez, Agustin Parra PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAURENT CASIMIR (1928 - 1990): MARKET SCENE1976; oil on canvas; signed lower right, dated verso; Provenance: Nader's Art Galleries, Dominican Republic/Haiti. de-accessioned from The Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego; 32 1/2 x 24 inches; 36See Sold Price
Sold2022A Spanish polychromed and gilt wooden figure of God the Father, circle of Diego de Siloé (ca.Full title: A Spanish polychromed and gilt wooden figure of God the Father, circle of Diego de Siloé (ca. 1490-1563), 16th C. Description: H 74 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024JULIO DE DIEGO (Spanish/American 1900-1979) A PAINTING, "City East," MID 20TH CENTURYJULIO DE DIEGO (Spanish/American 1900-1979) A PAINTING, "City East," MID 20TH CENTURY, oil on board, signed L/R, "de Diego," a vintage paper label on the reverse with title and artist name; 29 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julio De Diego (1900 - 1979). Two Birds.Pastel on paper, 19 x 24 inches, signed and dated 1945.See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Julio De Diego Painting Mother Daughter withOriginal Authentic Julio De Diego Painting depicting a Mother and Daughter looking through Binoculars with an Owl. The painting is on heavy stock paper and is 19 1/2 by 28 inches. The edges of the papSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (1898-1976); Charpente de fer (Iron Frame);Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Charpente de fer (Iron Frame), 1969 Lithograph on wove paper, signed in pencil, titled on the reverse and numbered 36/75 on the front, the full sheet, framed. sheet 21 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Encore de LAlexander Calder (1898-1976) Encore de L'acier Pencil Signed and Numbered 43/75 Lithograph c1960s. W21.5" x H29.5". Frame W27.75" x H35.5" x D1.25" Good vintage condition, some marks on artwork as docSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAN RAY - Larmes de Verre (Glass Tears) [variant]Man Ray (American, 1890 - 1976). "Larmes de Verre (Glass Tears) [variant]". Original vintage photogravure. 1932. Printed 1934. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, presumed smSee Sold Price