Sold2018ORDER OF SAINT ANNA2nd Class Diploma, instituted in 1735, Nicolas I Tsar of Russia, 355x225 mm, printed paper partially handwritten, dated 1830 awarded to Colonel and 2nd Commandant von Breslau von Strantz, with paper sSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTON VON WERNER (D.1915) CHARCOAL DRAWINGFramed charcoal drawing with colored chalk and watercolor washes on paper, Passing a Note, signed lower right A. Werner (Anton Von Werner, Germany, 1843-1915), sight: approx 12.25"h, 8.75"w, overall:See Sold Price
Sold2021Anna Hasselman (1873-1966) Rue Saint SeverinRue Saint Severin; 14" x 19" , watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Nicely framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Hilla Rebay Watercolor PaperHilla Rebay watercolor paper. 20 x 16 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1890 - 1967. Baroness Hilla Von Rebay was born in 1890 in Strasbourg, Alsace, France. Hilla Anna Rebay was a painterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schlögl, Due bozzetti: La nascita di Venere…Anna Helene (von) Schlögl (1886 - 1975), Due bozzetti: La nascita di Venere. Idillio classico. Penna e acquerello su cartoncino grigio. 1) mm 88x300. 2) 80x255. Provenienza: Archivio Anna Helene vonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hilla von Rebay (French, 1890 - 1967)Etching with watercolor and hand-coloring. Signed in pen. (framed). Note: The artist was also known as: Hildegard Anna Augusta Elisabeth Freiin Rebay von Ehrenwiesen and as, Baroness Hilla von Rebay.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hilla von Rebay (French, 1890 - 1967)Etching with watercolor and hand-coloring. Signed in pen. (framed). Note: The artist was also known as: Hildegard Anna Augusta Elisabeth Freiin Rebay von Ehrenwiesen and as, Baroness Hilla von Rebay.See Sold Price
Sold2021ORDER OF SAINT ANNACommander's Cross Military, 2nd Class, instituted in 1735. Neck Badge, 43 mm, GOLD, 19 g., hallmarked "56", enameled, original ribbon. A superb badge of very high quality, in perfect condition with suSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORDER OF SAINT ANNACommander's Cross with Swords, 3rd Class, instituted in 1735. Neck Badge, 43 mm, in GOLD, maker's mark "AK, Keibel", hallmarked "56 and kokoshnik", enameled, original suspension loop and ribbon. SuperSee Sold Price
Sold2019ORDER OF SAINT ANNACommander's Cross, 2nd Class, instituted in 1735. Neck Badge, 43 mm, GOLD, maker's mark "AKĂ¢â‚¬Å¡ "KEIBEL", hallmarked "56¨ star", both sides enameled, original ring and ribbon, in leather case ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans von Bartels watercolor and mixed media Fishermanvon Bartels, Hans (German 1856 - 1913), Fisherman in Rough Surf with Wagon, watercolor, gouache, and oils on paperboard, 35.5 x 55 inches, signed Hans Bartels Munchen lower left, farmed in a period scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis C Tiffany, [1848-1933 American] Cathedral Window Watercolor with Saint.Louis C Tiffany, [1848-1933 American] Cathedral Window Watercolor with Saint . Study for a window. Inscriptions written on matting: Tiffany. size: 8.25 x 3.5. ASKart: Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 193See Sold Price
Sold2022Fragment with Werner von EllerbachFragment with Werner von Ellerbach, Deflorationes Sanctorum Patrum or Honorius Augustodunensis, Speculum Ecclesiae, in Latin, manuscript on parchment [Germany (probably south), probably first half ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sigmund D'Allemand, Vienna 1840 - 1910 Vienna, Field Marshal Gideon Ernst Baron von LaudonSigmund DĂ¢â‚¬â„¢AllemandVienna 1840 - 1910 Vienna"Field Marshal Gideon Ernst Baron von Laudon"Watercolour on paper45,5 x 34 cm, with frame 66 x 54,5 cmSigned & dated 1877 b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ă£â‚¬Å streescape Ă£â‚¬â€¹ watercolor on paper Ă¯Â¼Ë† Anna Richards Brewster Ă¯Â¼Å’ 1870Ă¢â‚¬â€œ1952 Ă¯Â¼Å’ UAS Ă¯Â¼â€°Ă£â‚¬Å streescape Ă£â‚¬â€¹ watercolor on paper Ă¯Â¼Ë† Anna Richards Brewster Ă¯Â¼Å’ 1870Ă¢â‚¬â€œ1952 Ă¯Â¼Å’ UAS Ă¯Â¼â€°See Sold Price
Sold2022JOACHIM VON SANDRART e BOTTEGA(Francoforte sul Meno, 1606 - Norimberga, 1688) Autoritratto Olio su tela, cm 121X100 Bibliografia: RKD: https://rkd.nl/en/explore/images/298049 (come studio di Joachim Von Sandrart) Il dipinto trovaSee Sold Price
202218th Century Italian School ptg. Palazzo di San Marco18th Century Italian School, Palazzo di San Marco, (Saint Marks Square), oil on canvas, 14.5 x 20.5 inches, A view of St. Marks Square from The Grand Canal with multiple figures engaged in various actSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Edmund OsthausEdmund Osthaus (American, 1858-1928), Portrait of a Saint Bernard, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight: 19.75"h x 13.75"w, overall (with frame): 24"h x 19.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gianemilio Piero e Anna Monti, Coppia di lampade a parete mod. DiaframmaStruttura mobile in ottone cromato e diffusore in vetro satinato., Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca., Dimensioni applique chiuse cm 21x30x24; applique aperte cm 47x28x24., Cm 47X28X24, BibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12) FRANZ XAVER THALLMAIER , PORTRAIT PLATESSET OF (12) FRANZ XAVER THALLMAIER , MUNICH CABINET PORTRAIT PLATES WITH FINE HAND PAINTED PORTRAITS OF BARONESS JORDAN , ANNA HILLMAYER , FREIIN VON KRUEDENER, MARIE KONIGIN BAYERN , SOPHIE ERZHERZOGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Mela Muter (1876-1967), PORT IN SAINT TROPEZ, 1920, WMARIE MELA MUTER (1876-1967), POLISH/FRENCHPORT IN SAINT TROPEZ, 1920Watercolour and ink on paper; signed “Muter” lower right, titled and dated 1920 to gallery label verso backing.16.5 insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bettina Werner Large Original Triptych Pigment Salt Painting On Board AbstractThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Bettina Werner Title: Campi Rosa Di PensieroMedium: Triptych Pigment SaltSee Sold Price
Sold2022MELA MUTER 1876-1967 WATERCOLOR ON PAPERMELA MUTER 1876-1967 WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. Mela Muter ( Melania Muterlich). Port in Saint Tropez 1920. Watercolor on paper. Size 42cm by 52cm. Provenance: Galerie Gmurzynska, Rhineland, private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2018B. Patersson St Petersburg Watercolor / EtchingBenjamin Patersson (Swedish, 1748-1815) "Saint Petersbourg, Russia," watercolor / hand-colored etching, circa 1799, label on reverse, "Christies NYC / CK 301 / KLH / Elsie Lot 422 10/30/85." Image: 15See Sold Price
Jun 20Flanders AuctionsThirteen sealed theca with relics for Apostles, Jesus Christ and True Cross.€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPicasso, nach Pablo Don Quijote y Sancho Panza. 1955. Offsetlithographie auf Chiffon de la Dore€200
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDorothy R. Morgan (19th Century) Watercolor$300
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper Paul Klee after Swiss German Abstract avant-garde composition€700(1 bid)
4 days LeftPandolfini Casa D'AsteTomaso Buzzi DRAWING IDEA FOR THE MIRACLE OF SAINT FRANCESCA ROMANA€150
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHApu-Rimak (d.i. Alejandro Gonzales Trujillo) Peruanische Familie. 1940er-Jahre. Gouache auf Vé€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWols (d.i. Alfred Otto Wolfgang Schulze) 7 Photographien. In: Blickwechsel. Frauenporträts aus€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPenck (d.i. Ralf Winkler), A.R. Session in Orange. (1993). Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 105 x 76 cm€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPenck (d.i. Ralf Winkler), A.R. Keramik. 1992. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 82,6 x 59,7€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPenck (d.i. Ralf Winkler), A.R. Demokratie ist nicht. Frühe 1990er Jahre. Farboffset auf€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKnoebel (d.i. Wolf Knöbel), Imi Messerschnitte Rot-Gelb-Blau. 1993. Farbserigraphie auf€1,100
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchmitz, Hans 4 Arbeiten. Spätere Abzüge von 1972 nach den Drucken der 1920er Jahre. Je€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPenck (d.i. Ralf Winkler), A.R. Mann mit Löwe. 1991. Serigraphie in Rot auf Velin. 45,5 x 31,2€240