Sold20222 CARVED WOODEN ARCHITECTURAL PIECES2 CARVED WOODEN ARCHITECTURAL PIECES, 22 3/4 IN X 12 INSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Early Hand Carved Wooden Architectural PiecesLot Of 2 Early Hand Carved Wooden Architectural Pieces, Probably 18-19th Century. Measure 7" X 9" X 6" And 8" X 5" X 4,5". Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida. Please copySee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) COMPLIMENTARY SOUTHEAST ASIAN WOODEN FIGURINESEach carved from a single piece of heavy hardwood. 37 and 32 inches. Possibly once used as architectural elements.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lg. Carved Chinese Qing Dynasty Architectural Pc.The paritally Gilded Wooden Piece measures approximately 44 1/2" Long by 72" Wide. Third-party freight shipping or personal pickup is required. Please see our website for shipping recommendations.See Sold Price
Sold20212 CARVED WOODEN ARCHITECTURAL WALL MOUNTSHIGHLY CARVED TOPS. GOLD PAINTED FINISH. SOME PAINT LOSS AND CHIPS. 28" H x 18" WSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Early Hand Carved Wooden Architectural Column PiecesA Set 3 Early Hand Carved Wooden Architectural Column Pieces, Probably 18-19th Century French. Measure 9 3/4". Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida. Please copy and paste thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Wooden Architectural Temple Piece 51"H, 29 3/4"L, 30"WCarved Wooden Architectural Temple Piece 51"H, 29 3/4"L, 30"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden Farmhouse Dining TableDining table is wooden. Piece has 2 carved wooden supports. Piece has a sand slate tone. Table Measures approx 84 inches long 32 inches tall 40 inches deep. Table, wooden table, dining table, farmhousSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage REISCHMANN FURNITURE Storage ConsolePiece has carved wooden detail. Contains 2 carved wooden feet. Piece has 1 drawer with 2 metal handles. Drawer has carved floral detail. Interior has 2 shelves. Lower shelf has cup ring stain. IncludeSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) CHINESE CARVED WOOD ARCHITECTURAL PIECES(lot of 2) Large Chinese carved wood architectural pieces, rising on rectangular base with foliate carved motifs and turned support, both retaining partial wax seal to top, (one) with two large smilinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Asian Wooden Architectural Salvage PiecePlease see photos for measurement and further details.See Sold Price
Sold20202 ITALIAN CARVED WOODEN ANGEL MUSICIANS ARCHITECTURAL2 ITALIAN CARVED WOODEN ANGEL MUSICIANS ARCHITECTURAL PANELS (19" X 18 1/2" )See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) ARCHITECTURAL CARVED WOODEN & STONE COLUMNS(pair) Architectural carved wooden columns, each having plain capitols, smooth columns, rising on carved sandstone bases, 92"h, 11" sqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Wooden End Chair W Leather SeatEnd chair is wooden. Piece is possibly vintage. Chair has c curl shaped arms which curl toward backrest. Piece has beige toned leather seat. Front 2 legs have carved wooden detail. Piece measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 Carved Wooden & Gold Leaf Wall Decorations2 Carved Wooden & Gold Leaf Wall Decoration. Pieces have intricately carved vine grape and leaf detail.Each has Carved Bird as central figure. Each measures approx 17 inches tall 10 inches wide. WallSee Sold Price
Sold2021MITCHELL GOLD & BOB WILLIAMS ArmchairUnderside of chair has tag which reads MITCHELL GOLD BOB WILLIAMS. Armchair is beige toned with gold toned nailhead detail. Piece has 2 carved wooden feet is front with gold toned brass casters. PieceSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) ARCHITECTURAL POLYCHROME CARVED WOODEN COLUMNS(lot of 2) Architectural polychrome carved wooden columns, comprising: (1) green painted fluted column, rising on carved stone base, lacking capitol, 76"h; (1) floral garland painted column, rising onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Mahogany Architectural 2 Piece Open Top Lighted BookcaseCarved Mahogany Architectural 2 Piece Open Top Lighted Bookcase. 81" W 18 3/4" D 86" HSee Sold Price
Sold20222 painted decorative wooden pieces.2 painted decorative wooden pieces are decorative architectural pieces from a Japanese temple from the 15th or 16th century. It was likely in the upper rafters of the temple and never saw sunlight, soSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two 1/2 Circle (non-matching) Carved Wood Hanging Architectural Pieces, 26"h x 63"wTwo 1/2 Circle (non-matching) Carved Wood Hanging Architectural Pieces, 26"h x 63"wSee Sold Price
Sold20234PC, SOUTHEAST ASIAN ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTSSoutheast Asian four piece set of carved wooden architectural elements having painted polychrome decoration, apparently unmarked. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Veronica Holmes, Atlanta, GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 6 Drawer Wooden DresserDresser is antique and wooden. Piece has 6 drawers, each with hand dovetailing. Four drawers have key holes & 2 metal handles. Dresser has carved wooden feet. Piece measures approx 44 inches long 49 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Wooden Architectural PanelCarved Wooden Architectural Panel X298 1/2" x 19 3/4" / 97 1/2" x 19 3/4"See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Carved Wooden Sculpture of a Large Donkey$170