Sold2022ANDRAS KALDOR Opera de Monte Carlo LithographANDRAS KALDOR Opera de Monte Carlo Limited Edition Lithograph, signature to lower right reads ANDRAS KALDOR, edition to lower left reads 4/350, title to lower center reads Opera Monte Carlo, Monaco, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRMD Theatre De Opera Garnier Lithograph, KaldorFramed Theatre de Opera Garnier Lithograph. Description to Bottom left corner reads Theatre de Operda Place Garnier Paris, bottom right reads Andras Kaldor. Window with art measures approx 27.25 x 18,See Sold Price
Sold2021Geo. ROCHEGROSSE - Jongleur de Notre Dame - LithoLithograph poster from "Le Jongleur de Notre Dame", a three-act opera by Jules Massenet with a French libretto by Maurice Lena. It was first performed at the Opera Garnier in Monte Carlo on 18 FebruarSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRAS KALDOR Metropolitan Opera LithographANDRAS KALDOR Metropolitan Opera Limited Edition Lithograph, signature to lower right reads ANDRAS KALDOR, edition to lower left reads 4/350, title to lower center reads Palais Garnier, Paris, subjectSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRAS KALDOR Royal Opera House Lmt Ed LithographANDRAS KALDOR Royal Opera House Limited Edition Lithograph, signature to lower right reads ANDRAS KALDOR, edition to lower left reads 8/350, title to lower center reads Royal Opera House, Covet GardenSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRAS KALDOR Sydney Opera House LM Ed LithographANDRAS KALDOR Sydney Opera House Limited Edition Lithograph, signature to lower right reads ANDRAS KALDOR, edition to lower left reads 15/350, title to lower center reads Opera House, Sydney, subjectSee Sold Price
Sold2024BALLET RUSSE DE MONTE CARLO AT MET OPERA BOOKLETS2 promotional subscription booklets with programs for the performances of the Ballet Russes de Monte Carlo at the Metropolitan Opera House, Fall 1933 and Spring 1935. The lot also includes a sheet musSee Sold Price
Sold2015'The Private Room' Leroy Neiman Signed LithographSigned lower right. Reads 'The Private Room, The Casino of Monte Carlo, Principalite de Monaco.' Numbered 4/700. Matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, ''Les Affiches'', Édouard Julien (ed.), Monte-Carlo with André Sauret, 1950, with numerous color lithographs after posters of TL., Back ruptured, binding partiallySee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN 1881-1973)Jeu de la Cape, 1961. Lithograph on paper, unsigned, dated 6.3.61.III in the stone. Published by Andre Sauret, Monte Carlo. Printed by Mourlot Studio, Paris. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16" x W 18.5", (ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED ROUSSEAU EXHIBITION POSTERJean-Pierre Rousseau (France b. 1939) Vintage lithograph exhibition poster for Rousseau's 1964 exhibition in Monte-Carlo, Monaco. The print was printed in by S.A. Imprimerie Nationale de Monaco. It isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guy Serre - 2e Sweepstake De Monte-carlo / 9eme GrandGuy Serre - 2e Sweepstake De Monte-carlo / 9eme Grand Prix De Monaco Size: 28 7/8 X 44 In. - This Is A Gallery Stretched Giclee Print On Canvas. The Piece Was Printed On High Quality Artist Grade 350See Sold Price
Sold2021CECIL BEATON (1904-1980). CENTENAIRE DE MONTE - CARLO.CECIL BEATON (1904-1980) CENTENAIRE DE MONTE - CARLO. 1966. 24x16 inches, 61x41 cm. Monègasque, Monte-Carlo. Condition A.See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Baron and Baroness di Portanova with an unknown gurest at the Hotel de Paris, Monte$100
Oct 11DuMouchellesMaurice De Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) by Pierre Mac Orlan, Lithographs on Wove Paper, Ca. 1957,$50(1 bid)
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED AU CIRQUE WITH COA, 16IN x 18IN (41cm x$500
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLeroy Neiman Casino at Monte-Carlo Framed Print 14x12 inches Expressionism Art$10
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Monte Carlo', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500