Sold2022Painted Mechanic Auto Repair Sign,Gas StationHandpainted Mechanic Auto Repair 2-Sided Patina Sign. One side is more worn than the other from sun exposure, but both have incredible patina. Everything about the handmade lettering—from the cSee Sold Price
Sold20234FT Guaranteed Auto Repairs Gas Station Sign4FT Guaranteed Auto Repairs Gas Station Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 19 x 48 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2017vintage freestanding metal Wolf's Head Motor Oil signA vintage piece of American advertising, this painted metal sign has an attached folding metal stand which allowed it to be displayed in front of a repair shop or gas station. Original painted metal wSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Contemporary Automobilia Gas Service SignsFive newer automotive painted signs. One 23 1/2" painted Chevrolet sign, One Desert route auto club sign measures 15" x 15". One new Mobilgas station sign measures 16" x 12 1/2". One round Hires RootSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Painted Wood "Lubrication" Sign, Gas StationAntique Painted Wood "Lubrication" Sign, Gas Station. This little sign has interesting jagged edges. The dimensions are 9.25in x 81.5in x 1in. It is in as is condition with some cracks in wood aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Vintage Assorted Auto Car Mechanic & Gas Station CollectablesLot Vintage Assorted Auto Car Mechanic & Gas Station Collectables. Condition:As found, sold as is Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid and shipping chargeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sinclair and Richfield CC Gas Station SignSinclair and Richfield CC Gas Station Sign. Painted sign on wood. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 48 x 40 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Charlottesville Fry Spring Station 1937 CalendarCharlottesville Virginia 1937 calendar advertising Fry Spring Service Station, the same building once a gas station and auto repair shop, now a popular Charlottesville restaurant called Fry's Spring SSee Sold Price
Sold20216FT NOS Citgo Auto Fuel Gas Station Sign6FT NOS Citgo Auto Fuel Gas Station Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 74 x 25 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF 13 CAST IRON PAINTED GAS AUTO ADVERT SIGNSA lot of thirteen cast iron painted gas and automobile advertising signs of various manufacturers and merchandise. Ht: 7" Wd: 19" (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2020Nafe's Texaco Service DS Painted Wood SignNafe's Texaco Service DS Painted Wood Sign - Offered Without Reserve - Vintage Original Nafe's TEXACO Service DS Gas Station Painted Wood Sign. From Indiana. Good solid condition. Has wear and scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Painted Metal Esso Gas Station Sign 1950Vintage Handlettered Metal Esso Gas Station Sign, circa 1950's. Painted on both sides, with red lettering on a white background, reads"GAS/26c/Esso". Nice decorative piece to add to your vintage signSee Sold Price
Sold202324 Hour Service Double Sided Wood Gas Station Sign24 Hour Service Double Sided Wood Gas Station Sign. Two sided hand painted sign reads "24 Hour Service" in black on a white background on both sides. There are 2 hooks on the top for hanging and edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Painted Wood Auto SignVintage Painted Wood Auto Sign. Kelly's Auto Repair. Measures 36" tall x 71.5" wide. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with full descriptions of each lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erie Texaco Gas Station pumpErie Texaco Gas Station pump, Fire Chief Gasoline sign, red painted metal, Model 743, Serial number RE39753, 60"h x 23"w x 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024large vintage automobile related print in framebeautifully framed and matted large poster print depicting several vintage cars being serviced at a mechanic place where they wash, lube, auto repair, gas and oil and do tires,See Sold Price
Sold2022TIN GULF GAS STATION SIGNPAINTED TIN WITH METAL FRAMING. MEASURE 48 1/2" X 30 1/2" Terms & Conditions: Pick-up for this Auction will be Wednesday August 3rd and Thursday August 4th from 9:00am till 3:30pm and Friday August 5tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage MG Porcelain Enameled Metal Gas Service Station Automobile Advertising SignVroom Vroom! Zoom on in to bid on this great condition MG Auto Advertising Sign.See Sold Price
Sold20235 GALLON GAS HAND PAINTED WOOD SERVICE STATION SIGN.Double Sided Hand Painted Wood Sign showing "5 GAL. GAS 90¢". Sign features unique hand painted fields with original wooden framing as well as iron hanging brackets. CONDITION: Sign is overall veSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pin Up Girl Service Station Metal Advertising SignAuto Mechanics Mate Service Station – This Piece Measures Approximately 12 x 8 – This is a Nostalgic Sign and NOT a Period Original Sign / It is Artificially Weathered to Look OlderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Visible pump Gas price Sign & Automotive ProductsLot of 21 Vintage Automotive products including a visible pump gas price sign, Gulf & Sunoco tube repair kits, Dutch Brand tire talc, Auto Gas Miles Tables (tube only), Auto magnet lite, Firestone topSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Contemporary Automobilia Gas Service SignsFive newer automotive painted signs. One 23 1/4" Polly Gas sign. One Mobilgas Lite porcelain 12" pump sign. One new Mobilgas station sign measures 16" x 12 1/2". One porcelain Route 66 sign measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2023UNITD STATES AUTO CLUB APPROVED SERVICE STATION PAINTED METAL FLANGE SIGN W/ SHIELD GRAPHIC.DST. Excellent displaying c. 1960s United States Auto Club Approved Service Station flange sign with excellent color. CONDITION: Side 1, has fair color throughout, with notable deep scratches throughSee Sold Price
Sold2018Repair & Service Wood Framed Tin Service Station Sign.SST. A unique, one of a kind hand painted sign. The wood frame has large areas of wear, as well as the sign. The remaining paint on the sign is sound. Although this sign has excessive wear, it still hSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersJack Schmitt 2005 Changing Times Sinclair Gas Station Metal Sign$40(2 bids)