Sold2022A STERLING SILVER FIGURE OF A JOUSTING KNIGHT ON HORSEBACK probably German, 20th centuryA STERLING SILVER FIGURE OF A JOUSTING KNIGHT ON HORSEBACK probably German, 20th century Marked sterling to base, with cabochons to the barding; height 11 3/4in (30cm). Footnotes: Provenance Private cSee Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER KNIGHT FIGURINE - GERMANYGerman sterling silver jeweled standing Medieval knight figure in armor. Marked Germany Sterling 925. Weighs 4.6 OZT (146 grams) and stands 7.25" tall with stand.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two German Sterling Silver Gilt Cabinet FiguresTwo German Sterling Silver Gilt Cabinet Figures second quarter 20th century, probably Hanau, retailed by Israel Freeman & Son, each in the form of an armored knight holding a shield, one with halberdSee Sold Price
Sold2018Good Pair of German Sterling Silver Gilt JoustingGood Pair of German Sterling Silver Gilt Jousting Knight Table Garnitures first quarter 20th century, by Ludwig Neresheimer, Hanau, the realistically detailed figures on rearing horses in full armor wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Twelve German Partial-Gilt Sterling Silver KnightsLot of Twelve German Partial-Gilt Sterling Silver Knightsearly 20th centurymarked "925 / Sterling / Germany"7 x 2 1/2 inches (largest) 55.26 troy ounces (total weight)Other Notes: Fontaine's Auction GSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN SILVER KNIGHT FIGURE WITH SHIELDA finely modeled figure of a knight in armor with battle axe and shield, German silver marks, 20th C. H. 12cm (4 3/4in) T.w. 126gSee Sold Price
Sold2019A German Hanau Silver Knight Mounted on Horseback, 19THA German Hanau Silver Knight Mounted on Horseback 19TH CENTURY the horse armor mounted with agate cabochons. Height 12 1/2 inches x length 13 1/4 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
Sold20246 German .800 Silver Figures of Medieval Knights6 German .800 Silver Figures of Medieval Knights Measures: 7" h x 2 Total weight without wood pedestals 857 Grams(27.5 ounces) Please note: This item is located in West Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver German Jousting KnightRare and amazing sterling silver, partially gilted sculpture depicting a knight with a jousting lance on a horse.Carved face with tilting face guard.The base has raised German empire double headed EagSee Sold Price
2021Pair German Hanau Silver Candelabras.Pair German Sterling 925 Hanau silver candelabras. Repousse figures and floral bouquets to the paneled base. Foliate scroll accents to the arms. German 925 sterling silver hallmarks towards the edge oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair German Hanau Silver Candelabras.Pair German Sterling 925 Hanau silver candelabras. Repousse figures and floral bouquets to the paneled base. Foliate scroll accents to the arms. German 925 sterling silver hallmarks towards the edge oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair German Hanau Silver Candelabras.Pair German Sterling 925 Hanau silver candelabras. Repousse figures and floral bouquets to the paneled base. Foliate scroll accents to the arms. German 925 sterling silver hallmarks towards the edge oSee Sold Price
Sold2017A STERLING SILVER FIGURE OF ST. HUBERTUS, GERMANA STERLING SILVER FIGURE OF ST. HUBERTUS, GERMAN, 19TH CENTURY. Finely sculpted in full round, the semi kneeling figure in half armor holding a lance, and the breastplate emblazoned with a stag head dSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GOOD STERLING SILVER HARDSTONE AND IVORY FIGURE OF AA GOOD STERLING SILVER HARDSTONE AND IVORY FIGURE OF A MEDIEVAL KNIGHT modelled holding an enamelled shield, upon a pierced foliate base. Stamped Sterling , Maker H L. 45oz. 13.5ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN STERLING SILVER BRIDAL WEDDING GOBLET CUPGerman sterling silver ceremonial wedding cup, retailed by Israel Freeman & Son Ltd., small beaker supported by a female figure, bell-form skirt with repousse putti, griffins, scrolling foliates, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of German sterling silver and hardstone bowlsA pair of German sterling silver and hardstone bowls20th centuryEach marked: Sterling / GermanyThe diminutive stone bowls set on sterling silver stands, each depicting armored figures swinging axesEacSee Sold Price
Sold2018German Sterling Silver BoxScroll leaf designs. Lid with figures and sheep in country setting. Marked on interior rim. Monogrammed. 4.5"W X 3"D X 1.5"H. 6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Fox Hunting Scene Enameled Pill BoxDESCRIPTION: A sterling silver pill box of rectangular form, embellished with an enameled lid with the motif of a fox hunting scene with a central male figure on horseback. Stamped: "Sterling." CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Sterling Silver Victorian Match Case VestaAntique Sterling Silver Victorian Match Case Vesta. 19th C Victorian figural repousse match case of a knight on horse back with a castle in the back ground. Hallmarked. Measures 3 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2021LEONARD HASKIE NAVAJO OVERLAY END OF TRAIL BOLONative American sterling silver bolo tie, Leonard Haskie (Navajo/ Dine, 20th c.), silver overlay bolo ornament with geometric designs, slumped figure on horseback (End of the Trail), inlaid with red cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silver "Hunt" Style Cigarette CaseA sterling silver cigarette case having applied blank cartouche and inset enamel panel depicting a figure on horseback with hunting dogs, with faux sapphire cabochon push. [3 1/4" x 4 5/8" x 1/4"]. (6See Sold Price
Sold2018Tall Gilt Sterling Silver and Carved KnightFigure of a knight standing on a square plinth, sides are cut out with floral design and each side has cabochon stones, figure has hands outstretched with one holding a spear and the other holding anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Five Italian Sterling Silver Pieces by MagrinoGroup of five Italian sterling silver and gilt silver objects by Magrino including taller elaborate standing figure of a knight holding a flag atop base, finely detailed lion with base, smaller standiSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of late 19th century German sterling silver menu holders, Hanau by Neresheimer, import marks£200
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of large German( Hanau) silver and ivory figures of Knights on horseback, bearing import£900
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGerman Sterling Silver Guilloche Enamel Powder Compact light mint green C1910.$150
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGerman Sterling Silver Trinket Snuff Box c1900 Antiquity scenes$250