Sold2021Large Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain bowlA large Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain bowlOn stand.the bowl height 6in (15cm); diameter 14in (35.5cm) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Keith McCoy, Los Angeles, California.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch BowlLarge Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch Bowl Unmarked. 6 1/2 x 16 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE JARDINIERELarge Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain fish bowl jardiniere, having floral decoration, figural reserves, and koi fish to the interior, apparently unmarked Approximate dimensions: h. 16", dia 23".See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch BowlLarge Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch Bowl , 19th c., decorated in the rose medallion pattern with figural and bird-and-flower cartouches, h. 6 1/2 in., dia. 15 3/4 in. Note: RestorationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Export Porcelain BowlLarge Chinese Export Famille Rose Canton porcelain bowl, 19th century, decorated with landscape and figures. 13 1/4 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pairs of Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain BowlPairs of two large size Chinese export famille rose porcelain bowl, with birds, figures & landscapes decoration, minor chips on the rim. 10.75 inch L; 8.75 inch W. (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese antique large export famille rose porcelain bowlAn important Chinese antique large export famille rose porcelain bowl, 6.45"x14"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE PORCELAIN BASINLarge Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Flat Rim Bowl, 20th c., with enameled decoration to interior center and sides depicting court figures, floral sprays to rim, unmarked, 4 5/8" high, 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLChinese. 18th Century. Painted in the "Mandarin" pattern. With figural panels reserved on an iron-red, grisaille and arrow head ground. Diameter 16". (Cond: normal wear to gilt) (3500/4500)See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose BowlLarge Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Bowl. Rests on a wooden base. Quianlong mark on bottom of bowl. Size: 14 X 14 X 6 1/4 in. #7178 . Famille rose (French for “pink family”) is a typeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 18th/19th c. export famille rose large bowlFine Chinese 18th/19th century export famille rose porcelain large bowl, 4.5"x11.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl & Lidded Tea SetGroup of 4 Antique Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Large Bowl and Lidded Coffee/Tea Cup, Creamer and Sugar. Bowl size: 10"Dia x 3"3/4H, small old chips at the rim; Tea cup with lid, total tall 6See Sold Price
Sold202319th century Chinese export famille rose decorated porcelain bowl. Large overpaint area to cover a19th century Chinese export famille rose decorated porcelain bowl. Large overpaint area to cover a crack. 8in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Covered BowlLarge Chinese export porcelain covered bowl. royal yellow decorated with blue & white dragon, w/ box. 10-10-7.5 inch. (box size).See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain BowlLarge size Chinese export porcelain bowl, figures & landscapes. 11.75 inch D; 5 inch H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lg Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Punch BowlLarge Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Export Porcelain Punch Bowl in a "pseudo Tobacco Leaf" pattern in underglaze blue and overglaze enamels with light gilding. Height 7 7/8 inches (20 cm.) X approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain ItemsLarge Group of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Items. Comprising two lime green ground famille rose porcelain figural and floral plates with shaped cartouches, a small porcelain bowl with pigeonSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Chinese antique export porcelain pieces2 Chinese antique export famille rose porcelain pieces; a large bowl (4"x9.15"dia) and a plate (1.1"x9.6"dia)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 18th C Famille Rose Porcelain Punch BowlChinese 18th C Export Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Punch Bowl with 2 large shaped panels to sides, 1 with Performers entertaining a Court Scene and 1 with Men & Lady Court Figures on Horseback, theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Bowl.18th/19th Century Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Large Bowl. Interior Polychrome enamel decorated with alternating figures and panoply of floral devices. Broad rim decorated with birds butterflSee Sold Price
Sold202317-18th C. Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose BowlLarge 17-18th C. Chinese export porcelain famille rose with gilt bowl, 5in by 11.5inSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Canton Rose medallion porcelain punch bowl, 19th C.$400(3 bids)
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL 清 粉彩开窗花卉大&#£40
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large and Finely Painted Chinese Export Porcelain "Rose Mandarin" Punch Bowl, First half of 19th$1,000
12 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLot 2 Signed Chinese SEE UPDATE Late Qing Porcelain Famille Rose 3.25in Cup Or Bowl And 20c Blue And$30