Sold2018ORNATE CLOISONNE MANTEL CLOCKORNATE CLOISONNE MANTEL CLOCK - APPROX. 9.5 INCHES IN HEIGHT - WIND UP CLOCK WITH COLUMNS- ENAMEL INLAY - UNKNOWN MAKER - POSSIBLY FRENCH - NON WORKING CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORNATE ANSONIO BRASS MANTEL CLOCKORNATE ANSONIO BRASS MANTEL CLOCK. The ornate scroll brass case with beveled glass on four sides, height 18.5 inches.SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your sole and only source for one stop packing and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY FRENCH PORCELAIN PANELLED ORNATE CAST BRASS MANTEL CLOCKA 19TH CENTURY FRENCH PORCELAIN PANELLED ORNATE CAST BRASS MANTEL CLOCK the concave case with cherub's head side pieces, stepped leaf cast base and floral swagwork border enclosing a sevres style painSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese brass and cloisonne mantel clockhexagonal-shaped clock with cloisonne dome, columns, column finials, and feet, 18 1/2 in. H., 12 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gilded Brass and Cloisonne Mantel ClockDESCRIPTION: A Large cloisonne mantel clock composed of a gilt brass frame, decorated with cloisonne panels along the body with portrait motifs. Comes with key and pendulum.CIRCA: 20th Cent.ORIGIN: CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Brass and Cloisonne Mantel ClockAntique French brass and cloisonne mantel clock with pendulum, 10 1/2" H x 6" W x 5" D. Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023BRASS AND CLOISONNE MANTEL CLOCKBRASS AND CLOISONNE MANTEL CLOCK Height: 17 in. by Width: 9.75 in. by Depth: 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2022A LATE 19TH CENTURY ORNATE CAST BRASS MANTEL CLOCKA LATE 19TH CENTURY ORNATE CAST BRASS MANTEL CLOCK the decorative case with a ribbon tied cresting above an ivorine dial with painted flower garlands and Arabic numerals fronting an 8-day French timepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cloisonne & Brass Mantel ClockCloisonne and brass mantle clock with column supports around the glass case. [18" H x 10 1/2" W x 7" D]. Some mounts loose, oxidation to metal.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Seth Thomas Mantel ClockDESCRIPTION: An antique ornate gilded brass cased mantel clock by Seth Thomas. With a mercury pendulum and key. It features beveled glass front, back and side panels, hinged front and back doors and aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Baroque Brass Imperial Mantel Shelf Italy Clock(1)This lovely ornate baroque brass imperial mantel shelf clock was made in Italy with German works. 19th century. Beautiful patina and ornate detailing in good state of preservation. In very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH STYLE HEAVY BRASS MANTEL CLOCKANTIQUE FRENCH STYLE HEAVY BRASS MANTEL ORNATE CLOCK, 24" HEIGHT.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ansonia White Marble Case Mantel Clock.Ansonia White Marble Case Mantel Clock. Ornate brass dial with Roman numeral chapter ring and exposed escapement mechanism. 11-1/2"h. x 14"w. x 5-1/2"d. Condition: Very good with minor wear and lossesSee Sold Price
Sold202420th c Chinese Cloisonne Mantle Clock20th c ornate gilt brass and cloisonne mantle clock with 4 columns, beveled glass panels, and urn top, two feet are missing, 18" x 14See Sold Price
2024Chinese Cloisonne and Brass Mantel ClockChinese Cloisonne and Brass Mantel Clock, Roman numeral dial, side panels with woman wearing floral tunic, original label on reverse "Made in the People's Republic of China", battery operated movementSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Cloisonne Mantel ClockCloisonne mantel clock in brass case, overall turquoise ground cloisonne designs. White porcelain dial with Roman numerals, 5 pillars on each side, hand painted pendulum, raised on 6 decorative feet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cloisonne Mantel ClockDESCRIPTION: Cloisonne mantel clock composed of a brass and glass case with polychrome enamels throughout, features a white enamel dial with black Roman numerals and double pierced spade hands. CompleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franze Hermle, Imperial Gilt Brass Mantel ClockFranze Hermle, Imperial Gilt Brass Mantel Clock2nd half of 20th century, ornate Rococo style gilt brass case, with reticulated scrolling patterned surround, German Franz Hermle works, numbered 130-070See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Imperial Style Brass Mantel ClockItalian Imperial style heavy brass mantel clock with gold finish, with ornate design heavily featuring scrolled details, clocked marked internally "made in Germany" height 25 in. x width 15 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CLOISONNE MANTEL CLOCKAdorned with a large gilt finial atop a domed base on brass case, with overall turquoise ground cloisonne designs with seven pillars and finials on each side having highly decorative and colorful florSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cloisonne Mantel ClockAntique mantel clock featuring an animated monks strike mechanism. Chinese style form and decoration based on the Eight Immortals Chinese tale; Cloisonne and brass with hand painted picture panels insSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ornate Cloisonne and Brass Regulator ClockCloisonne, brass and crystal regulator clock. Columnar design; 18in.H. x 14in.W. x 5.75in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Style Brass Mantel Clocklate 19th/early 20th century, ornate cast brass case with urn finial and animal form ring handles on sides, enameled porcelain markers on brass dial, 19-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cloisonne Mantel ClockCloisonne and brass pillar clock, circular dial, French provincial Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote at shipping@vogtauction.com or 210-97See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions3pc Mantle Italian Imperial Franz Hermle FHS Clock and Candelabras Louis XIV$130(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A LATE VICTORIAN SIR JOHN BENNET LTD. INLAID OAK AND BRASS MANTEL CLOCK, PARIS, CIRCA 1900$100
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Brass Mantel Clock The Jennings BrothersSee Sold Price