Sold2019Allison Stewart, "Moment 5 (2000)", Signed OilAllison Stewart (American, b. 1941) , Oil on Canvas laid on Board. "Moment 5 (2000)," depicting a large flower blossom. Signed lower right also verso with title and Albers Fine Art gallery label, unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Frank Follmer, The BoxersFrank Follmer (American 1913 - 2000), oil on canvas laid on board, The Boxers, circa 1930's. Unsigned. 23"h x 30"w. Provenance: daughter of the artist. A certificate of authenticity from the artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eleanor Hay (American Born 1863) SignedEleanor Hay (American Born 1863) oil on canvas laid on board, Landscape- Soller Mallora Spain. 15 x 18 inches. overall framed size 19-1/2 x 23-1/2 inches. Signature under frame on left side see pics aSee Sold Price
Sold2016MANNER OF JERVIS MCENTEE (AMERICAN 1828-1891) OIL ONMANNER OF JERVIS MCENTEE (AMERICAN 1828-1891) OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON BOARD, WOODED LANDSCAPE WITH BIRCHES, BEARS SIGNATURE. 17 X 12"; PERIOD FRAME 25 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Frank Follmer, Tennis PlayerFrank Follmer (American 1913 - 2000), oil on canvas laid on board, Tennis Player, circa 1930's. Initialed lower right. 33.5"h x 25"w. Provenance: daughter of the artist. A certificate of authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Frank FollmerFrank Follmer (American 1913 - 2000), oil on canvas laid on board, Male Fencers, circa 1930's. Unsigned. 26.75"h x 37.25"w. Provenance: daughter of the artist. A certificate of authenticity from the aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Frank FollmerFrank Follmer (American 1913 - 2000), oil on canvas laid on board, The Long Reach, circa 1930's. Unsigned. 23.5"h x 30.5"w. Provenance: daughter of the artist. A certificate of authenticity from the aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Frank FollmerFrank Follmer (American 1913 - 2000), oil on canvas laid on board, Down For The Count, circa 1930's. Unsigned. 23.5"h x 30.5"w. Provenance: daughter of the artist. A certificate of authenticity from tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Frank FollmerFrank Follmer (American 1913 - 2000), oil on canvas laid on board, Polo Match, circa 1930's. Unsigned. 23.75"h x 17.75"w. Provenance: daughter of the artist. A certificate of authenticity from the artSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lewis Vandercar, American (1913 - 1988)Lewis Vandercar, American (1913 - 1988) Oil on Canvas Laid on Board "Eye of Infinity" Inscribed on Reverse side. Measures 22-1/2' x 17", frame measures 25-1/2" x 20". Condition: Good condition. EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Primitive Portrait of a Child Picking FlowersAmerican school, oil on canvas laid down on board depicting blonde haired and blue eyed girl gathering flowers in a basket. 33.5" x 45.5" unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of William Merritt Chase, PortraitAmerican, ca. 1890, oil on canvas laid on board depicting a beaded man in the manner of Chase, housed in a gilt frame, 15 1/2" x 19 1/2" canvas, 20 3/4" x 24 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015E. M. HENNINGS OIL ON CANVASE. M. HENNINGS OIL ON CANVAS, H 4.5", L 7", LANDSCAPE:Ernest Martin Hennings [American, 1886-1956]. An oil on canvas, laid on board, depicting Southwest buildings. Signed lower right. Framed. For a hiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank B A Linton (American, PA, 1871-1943), oil onFrank B A Linton (American, PA, 1871-1943), oil on canvas laid of board, Still Life with Peaches and Cookware, signed and dated faintly lower left, 36" x 48" canvas, 44-1/2" x 56-1/4" overall, frame wSee Sold Price
Sold2018STYLE OF HAMILTON HAMILTON OIL ON CANVAS ON BOARDSTYLE OF HAMILTON HAMILTON, AMERICAN 19TH C. OIL ON CANVAS LAID DOWN ON BOARD, H 10", W 7 1/4", MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE :Monogrammed "H.H." lower left; gilt period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ONAMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON BOARD, YOUNG GIRL IN YELLOW DRESS, UNSIGNED. 30 X 26"; FRAMED 39 X 34"See Sold Price
Sold2021Exhibited High Museum Neola McDavid Oil LandscapeNeola McDavid (American, 20th Century) oil on canvas laid down on board painting titled "Grass Cutters" depicting two African American men clearing a field with two women seated slightly apart from thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Linford (American, PA, 1846-1897), oil onCharles Linford (American, PA, 1846-1897), oil on canvas laid on board, Forest and Fields, signed lower left, 12" x 17" board, 16 1/2" x 21 1/2" overall, inpainting to sky, Newman Galleries (PhiladelpSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lewis C. Daniel (1901-1952, American), "Resurgence,"Lewis C. Daniel (1901-1952, American), "Resurgence," 20th c., oil on canvas laid to board, signed lower left, unframed H.- 28 in., W.- 42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021American School (19th century), oil on canvas laid onAmerican School (19th century), oil on canvas laid on board, Cottage in the Forest with Thatched Roof, bears spurious signature lower left of John Constable, 11 1/2" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2023Walt Louderback Oil on Canvas Harbor SceneWalt Louderback (American, 1887-1941). Oil on canvas laid down on board, harbor scene with boats. Signed lower right. 17 1/2" x 23 1/2" (with frame 23 3/4" x 29 3/4"). Crazing, cracks and warping to cSee Sold Price
Sold2017HUNTER A. WOOD (AMERICAN 1908-1948), OIL ON CANVAS LAIDHUNTER A. WOOD (AMERICAN 1908-1948), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON ARTIST BOARD, US NAVAL VESSELS AT ANCHOR, SIGNED 1942. 15 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Hudson River School LandscapeAmerican, ca. 1850, oil on canvas laid down on board depicts mountain lake with building in distance. 18.25" x 24" board, unframed.See Sold Price
2020Thomas Hart Benton "Untitled landscape" oil on canvasTHOMAS HART BENTON (American 1889-1975) Untitled Landscape, oil on canvas laid on board 8 x 10.25 inches / 20.32 x 26.035 cm nsigned Provenance: This painting was owned by Leo Huberman who was a persoSee Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanRalph Elmer Clarkson (American, 1861-1942) Twilight Harmony, 1903-1904$1,500
May 16Freeman's | HindmanRichard Field Maynard (American, 1875-1952) Lady Reading in an Interior, 1908$1,500
5 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Franz A. Bischoff (1864-1929), "Santa Rosa Island [at] San Pedro Harbor"$3,000
5 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Granville Redmond (1871-1935), "Sailboats off Catalina," 1903$3,500
5 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Paul Lauritz (1889-1975), "Old Home of Pio Pico, Last Mexican Governor of California"$1,000
5 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Alexander Dzigurski (1911-1995), Rocky coastal at sunset$1,500
5 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Granville Redmond (1871-1935), Landscape with eucalyptus groves$5,000
5 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.George Spangenberg (1907-1964), "Valley of the Old Women," circa 1940s$250