Sold2022FELIX TISSOT OF TAXCO DINNERWAREeach marked to underside; comprising: seven bread plates (7 1/4 inches diameter); six dinner plates (10 5/8 inches diameter); four bowls (7 inches diameter); eight saucers (7 inches diameter); four coSee Sold Price
Sold2018One bin of Ceramica de Taxco Tissot dishes, each with aOne bin of Ceramica de Taxco Tissot dishes, each with a speckled green and blue glaze, consisting of bowls, platters, a large vase, (2) lidded jar, etc., largest: 20"h; Provenance: Stanford Research ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Emilia Castillo Silver Overlay Pottery DinnerwareEmilia Castillo (Taxco, 20th c.), 16 piece porcelain dinnerware with sterling silver overlay, marked to the underside: Emilia Castillo Plata Pura Mexico, includes: 12 x plates, 2 x teacSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Mexican Pottery Tissot and TonalaAnimal and bird figures, some marked "Taxco". Tallest: approx. 9". Provenance: From a prominent Central Virginia manor house.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dinner Service for 6 (30 Pieces) in Porcelain & Pure Silver by Emilia Castillo, Mexico 1980sVintage dinnerware service for 6 (30 pieces total) designed and manufactured in Taxco Mexico by Emilia Castillo. From the Lagartija y Libelulas collection, originally designed for the "Madeiras" RestaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Felix the Cat Felix Frolic Platform Toy.14" platform and 11" to top of Central Felix. Lithographed tin. The central Felix is 9" tall. The two small Felix figures in back are each 5" tall. The red mice are 4" tall. Windup works. Felix movesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felix Ziem Oil, Sultan's Caique at ConstantinopleFelix Ziem (French 1821-1911) Sultan's Caique at Constantinople, oil on cradled mahogany panel, signed lower right, framed.Provenance: By descent in the Ogelbay/Burton family of Gates Mills, Ohio. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(72 Pc) Meissen "Gold Leaf" Porcelain Dinnerware SetDESCRIPTION: (72 Pc) A German Meissen porcelain dinnerware set in the "Gold Leaf" pattern, decorated with a gold leaf border over a white background. Marked with Meissen hallmark. This set includes: (See Sold Price
Sold2023Le Tallec, Paris, 'Cirque Chinois' dinnerware setLe Tallec, Paris, 'Cirque Chinois' dinnerware set, Late 20th c., France, gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated in a Chinoiserie motif, (38) pieces, including (14) dinner plates, 12"dia, (1See Sold Price
Sold2021EXTENSIVE LOT DRESDEN, SAXONY DINNERWARE 150+ PCS. 11"EXTENSIVE LOT DRESDEN, SAXONY DINNERWARE 150+ PCS. 11" DIA. DINNERPLATES1 TEAPOT 1 SUGAR3 SERVING DISHES12 DINNER PLATES WITH FIGURES 12 FLORAL PLATES 12 BREAD PLATES 12 SALAD PLATES 12 DESERT PLATESSee Sold Price
Sold2019Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913)Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913), Signed Circa 1886, Seascape, oil on canvas, 18 inches x 30 inches - 46 cm x 76 cm, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Felix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas PaintingFelix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas Painting. Titled: Le Mariage de L Adriatique ( The Adriatic Wedding ). Size: 30 x 40 7/8 in with frame. 21 3/8 x 31 7/8 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Agostini, Monumental pair 'Titus' sconcesFelix Agostini, Monumental pair 'Titus' sconces, c. 1960, France, cast patinated bronze, parchment shades, bronze chain anchor, with two electrified candelabra sconces, signed with artist monogram onSee Sold Price
Sold2022183 Piece Herend Printemps Porcelain Dinnerware Set, to183 Piece Herend Printemps Porcelain Dinnerware Set, to include 18 dinner plates, 18 luncheon plates, 18 salad plates, 18 dessert plates, 18 bread plates, 19 saucers, 17 cups, 1 butter tray, 1 coffeeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) PhilippinesArtist Name: Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Circa late 1800's Size: 26"x32" Image Size, WITH RESERVE PRICE, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Varla (1903-1986) O/C Figural Farm PaintingFelix Varla (1903-1986) O/C Figural Farm Painting (1903-1986) O/C Figural Farm Painting.A 1959 newspaper in Montreal, giving a description of his works being shown at the time in a local gallery, descSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) PhilippinesArtist Name: Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1903 Size: 20"x30" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Calabasas California U.S.A., QuestioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Ziem (attrib), oil on canvasFelix Ziem (attrib), oil on canvas, Attributed to Felix Francois Philibert Georges Ziem (French, 1821-1911), Vista De Venecia, bears signature "Ziem" lower left, gallery label on verso stretcher, 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2024172 Piece Set of Herend "Queen Victoria" Porcelain Dinnerware Set172 Piece Set of Herend "Queen Victoria" Porcelain Dinnerware Set to include 12 soups having double handles, 20 teacups, 14 salad plates, 20 teacups, 12 soup saucers, 18 teacup saucers, 33 soups, 12 dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Board, Riverboat, Felix Kelly(United Kingdom, 1916-1997), titled "Riverboat and Railroad, Daytime," dated 1976, signed l.r. and verso, bears a Kennedy Galleries Inc. Label. 17"h x 22"w Provenance: Kennedy Galleries Inc., New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felix VARLA (1903-1986) Georgian - FrenchFelix VARLAMISHVILLI (1903-1986) ; oil on wood panel / unframed ; dimensions 33 x 50 cm (13 x 19 2/3 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $430 , National post with tracking service $285 / Shipping to EU, MiddSee Sold Price
Sold2015Felix Ziem, Coastal SceneOil on canvas featuring men rowing a long boat with distant view of mosque. [Art (sight): 17 1/2" x 25"; Frame: 26" x 33"]. Minor yellowing, small dots of soiling around and above mosque.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Porcelain Partial Dinnerware ServiceHermes porcelain dinnerware comprising: 4 large dinner plates (12 1/2"), 14 dinner plates (10 1/2"), 4 tureens with covers (6" x 12"), 10 oval platters (12 1/2" x 16 1/2"), 8 soup bowls (11 3/4"), 19See Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsDinner Service for 8 (40 Pieces) in Porcelain & Pure Silver by Emilia Castillo, Mexico 1980s$1,200
22 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionModernist Sterling Silver Necklace / Bracelet Set, Taxco, Mexico$300(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFelix Maurice Charpentier (French, 1858-1924), "Improvisateur"$1,500
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncLenox Lowell pattern service for 12 Lenox gold trim dinnerware (84pcs)$50(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.2 Table Clocks: LeCoultre 2043 (5 3/4"h) & Tissot Visodate.CA$40(3 bids)
5 days LeftHammersite A Fine KPM Porcelain and Parcel Gilt Dinnerware Set, Germany, Berlin, Late 19th Century$350