Sold2022Vintage Chinese wood & Cloisonne plaque with standVintage Chinese wood & Cloisonne plaque with stand. Plaque: 13 1/2” diameter. Stand: 9 1/4” H x 13 1/2” W x 5 1/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 31 Vintage Hard Wood Exhibition StandsGroup of 31 Vintage Chinese and European Hard Wood Exhibition Stands including a Chinese Plaque stand, a pair of large square bases, a Chinese hexagonal stand, 8 plate stands, and 16 round Chinese staSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Open Work Cloisonne DishVintage Chinese 'Open Work' Cloisonne lidded dish with wood stand. Floral multi-color. Measures 6.5 in. tall (8.125 in. tall on stand) x 8 in. wide and 5 in. across rim. The base measures 4.5 in. acroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Vintage Black Lacquer Rosewood Frame Wall Panel with Cloisonne Carving Bird, Tree and FlowerBeautiful Chinese Vintage black lacquer, rose wooden frames with cloisonne carving oriental wall panel plaques, brass copper hook. (Stand not Included), H: 31"1/4 x W: 13"1/4 x D: 1"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Large Vintage Chinese Enamel Cloisonne EggsLarge Vintage Chinese Enamel Cloisonne Egg Matching Pair on wood stand.Dimensions: 16"tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Cloisonne Wood Screen With JadeOf rectangular form, the plaque inset with floral vase, supported on a separate stand. 14.2*24.6 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Open Work Cloisonne Egg w/StandVintage Chinese 'Open Work' Egg with wood stand. Measures 11.25 in. tall with stand and is 6 in. wide. Base is 4.5 in. wide and 1.75 in. tall. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Open Work Cloisonne Egg w/StandVintage Chinese 'Open Work' Egg with wood stand. Measures 11.25 in. tall with stand and is 6 in. wide. Base is 4.5 in. wide and 1.75 in. tall. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requestSee Sold Price
2018LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CIRCULAR PLAQUELarge Chinese cloisonne enamel plaque of circular form, presented on wood stand, blue ground with polychrome lotus and foliate design, on stand: 32.75"h, 27.75"w, 29lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Cloisonne Bowl on Stand, VintageChinese cloisonne bowl on stand, vintage, the rust red ground inlaid with camellias, spider chrysanthemums, and birds, on a carved wood stand. Bowl: 3.5" H x 10.25" diameter. Scattered pit holes, repaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Figure Of A WomanVintage Chinese Cloisonne Figure Of A Woman. The head and hands of hand painted composition. Carved wood stand. Unmarked. Figure measures 14" H x 5" W. Stand measures 2-1/4" H x 7-1/4" x 4-3/4". ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CLOISONNE VASEGood Quality Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Vase. Baluster Form, Gilded Brass, Florals, Turquoise Base, 9 1/2" Tall. With carved wood stand. On stand 10 1/4". Weight 1 pd 9 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR CLOISONNE ENAMELED GINGER JARSPair of matched Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Enameled Ginger Jars. With turquoise ground interiors and base. Birds and Blossoms. Overall cloud pattern. Wood Stands. On Stands 10". Weight 4 pds 3 oz. PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF CHAMPLEVE EGGS ON STANDSTwo Vintage Chinese Champlevé Cloisonne Enamel Gilt Bronze Eggs, One with Butterflies, the other with Birds, Both on custom wood stands. On stands 9" tall. Each Egg 7 1/2" tall. Good condition PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) VINTAGE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES & BOWL(lot of 3) Chinese cloisonne enamel cabinet items: (pair) vases on wood stands, long cylindrical neck having raised gilt rim, over the body polychrome enameled with ruyi, lotus and tendrils, reservesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Cloisonne Table Screen, 19th C.Rectangular, decorated with rocks, flowers, and foliate motif on wood stand, 19th century. [25](HART6420)(AC)Dimensions: Plaque" 22" x 16". On stand: 28" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Mid Century Chinese Blue Cloisonne VasesA pair of vintage blue cloisonne vases made in China. Both vases feature floral and bird decoration and stand on separate dark wood bases. Both stand 10 1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Cloisonne EggEstimate: $100-$120 Description: Beautiful large vintage Cloisonne egg in striking golds, pinks and blue enameled hues over gold washed brass. Dimensions: 13.5" H X 9&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Wood Stand Inlaid MOPGroup of 4 wood carved stands, wherein two inlaid with mother of pearl as fish and horses. Approx. 7-6.7 inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF 43 SMALL ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE CHINESE WOOD STANDSA group of 43 doll size, wood stands for use with snuff bottles, jade, jadeite, small porcelain vases, figurines, tiny censers, etc. These all have round receptacles tops made for things with round baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Wood Stands SetCollection of wood antique display stands. Approx. 20.7-14.5 inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold20167 kg Vintage Chinese Zitan Wood Plaque w She De7 kg Vintage Chinese Zitan Wood Plaque w She De Dimension: 690 x 410 x 35(mm) 27.17 x 16.14 x 1.38(inches) Weight 14.28 lbs/6476 gSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAGOPBVintage Chinese Enamel Painted Porcelain Covered Bowl on Wood Stand, foo dog finial and wire$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCinnabar Lacquer Lot 5 Chinese Vintage To Antique Vases Charger Plate And Wood Carved Plaque$60
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyChinese Agate Carving of Elderly Figures Finial$600(3 bids)
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Elephants, 20th Century 近代 掐絲$1,000(1 bid)
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanA Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Tripod Censer, 20th Century 近代 掐絲琺$750
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanA Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Peach-Form Covered Box, 20th Century 近代 掐絲$250