Sold202267062: William Wesley Peters (American, 1912-1991) ThreWilliam Wesley Peters (American, 1912-1991) Three Hassocks from the Focus House, circa 1986, Kip Merritt for Taliesin Architects Oak, upholstery 16-3/4 x 16 x 16See Sold Price
Sold202267065: William Wesley Peters (American, 1912-1991) RounWilliam Wesley Peters (American, 1912-1991) Round Side Table from the Focus House, circa 1986, Kip Merritt for Taliesin Architects Oak 22-3/4 x 30 inches (57&perioSee Sold Price
Sold202267063: William Wesley Peters (American, 1912-1991) PairWilliam Wesley Peters (American, 1912-1991) Pair of Side Tables from the Focus House, circa 1986, Kip Merritt for Taliesin Architects Oak 23-1/2 x 19 x 19 inches (See Sold Price
Sold202267064: William Wesley Peters (American, 1912-1991) DiniWilliam Wesley Peters (American, 1912-1991) Dining Table from the Focus House, circa 1986, Kip Merritt for Taliesin Architects Oak 27 x 41-1/2 inches (68.6See Sold Price
Sold2021Joel-Peter Witkin (American, b. 1939) Feast of Fools,Joel-Peter Witkin (American, b. 1939) Feast of Fools, 1991 photogravure signed and numbered 24/25 10 1/2 x 13 inches. Property from the Ginny L. Williams Collection, Denver, Colorado Please Note: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Draper Painting - Businessman with Pipe**Originally Listed At $600** William Franklin Draper (American, 1912-2003). Oil on canvas, 1980. Signed and dated on lower right. A formal portrait of American industrialist, Joseph Peter Grace Jr. (See Sold Price
Sold2017Carl William Peters (American 1897-1980) Country Road25 x 30" oil on canvas signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl William Peters (American, 1897-1980) Winter Scene - The Wagon RideCarl William Peters (American, 1897-1980) Winter Scene - The Wagon Ride oil on canvas estate stamp (verso) 24 x 30 inches. Provenance: DeVille Galleries, Melrose, California, no. 2602 (stamp verso) R.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dwinell Grant, Collage, 1937Dwinell Grant (American, 1912-1991) Collage, 1937 mixed media collage on board initialed and dated lower left 14 3/4" x 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Saul Borisov (Russian-American, 1912-1991) BullSaul Borisov (Russian-American, 1912-1991) Bull Tapestry wool artist's initial 'B' woven in lower left H 23 x W 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dwinel GRANT: "Submissive Curves" - Ink/PaperDwinel Grant (American, 1912-1991) ink drawing on paper, signed "D.G. '42", bearing Olympia Galleries label. Provenance: From the Estate of Larry Casper, past president of the Appraisers Association oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saul Borisov (Belarusian-American, 1912-1991) Giraffe TapestrySaul Borisov (Belarusian-American, 1912-1991) Giraffe Tapestry wool signed 138 x 23 1/4 inches. Property from a St. Louis EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Saul Borisov (Russian-American, 1912-1991) Tree of LifeSaul Borisov (Russian-American, 1912-1991) Tree of Life Tapestry wool artist's initial 'B' woven in lower left H 53 x W 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Saul Borisov (Russian-American, 1912-1991) Birds andSaul Borisov (Russian-American, 1912-1991) Birds and Tree Tapestry wool artist's initial 'B' woven in lower left H 48 x W 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Lloyd Wright PortfolioBuildings, Plans and Designs," portfolio of 100 numbered plates with text by William Wesley Peters and Frank Lloyd Wright, New York, 1963; 1st edition. Measures 25 1/2" x 16" x 2. No. 122 D of 2,600 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Saul Borisov. Masks, tapestry(Belarusian/American, 1912-1991). Wool tapestry, signed "Borisov" lr, 12 x 68 inches. From a private collection, St. Michael's, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2021Saul Borisov. Noah's Ark, wall tapestry(Belarusian/American, 1912-1991). Wool tapestry, signed "Borisov" lr, 76 x 40 inches. From a private collection, St. Michael's, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Lloyd Wright Buildings, Plans & DesignsFrank Lloyd Wright Buildings, Plans & Designs 100 plates of drawings and plans by Wright, all loose as issued in cloth and board portfolio. Including booklet by William Wesley Peters (404/2600). 25.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Walt Partymiller - No Phoney Adjournments Here!Lot 62 Walt Partymiller American (1912-1991) No Phoney Adjournments Here! charcoal, gouache, and ink on paper signed lower right image: 11 1/4 x 10 inches Provenance: the estate of JerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl William Peters (1897-1980) AmericanCarl William Peters "Rockport Harbor View" Oil/ Canvas board, Signed Lower Left, measures 19.5 x 15.5 inchesCarl Peters (American, 1897–1980) was born in Upstate New York. He was a pupil of notSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Gramophone" Bronze Sculpture Peter Max (American, 1991)Original hand painted sculpture, "Grammy," by Peter Max. Bronze sculpture on black marble base. Artist signature is located on the back of the Grammy. Dated 1991 and numbered 21/250 on back lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exhibited 1979 W. Draper Painting- Connor Pass, IrelandWilliam Draper (American, 1912-2003). "Connor Pass, County Kerry, Ireland" oil on canvas, 1979. Signed "Wm. F. Draper" on lower right. Among William Draper's most impressive landscape paintings, thisSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Baziotes (American, 1912-1963) AbstractArtist: William Baziotes (American, 1912-1963)Titled: Tor The DoorwayMedium: Pastel on paperSigned lower right in pencil.Dimensions: 13 1/2" X 10 12" Provenance: Art Of This Century label verso 30w 57See Sold Price
Oct 16Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of William and Mary Style Walnut Armchairs with Flemish Tapestry Upholstery$1,000