Sold20221871 Homestead Landscape Oil On Canvas1871 oil on canvas painting featuring a homestead landscape. Signed and dated A.W. 1871 in the lower right. Good condition with a small hole. Sight measures approximately 13-1/4" tall by 19-1/4" acrosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Granville Redmond ( American, 1871 - 1935) Landscape Oil On CanvasMedium: Oil On Canvas Painting Size: 18 x 24 inches Frame Size: 21.5 x 27.5 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: Granville Redmond ( AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jess Hobby (American, 1871-1938) LandscapeJess Hobby (American, 1871-1938) Landscape oil on canvas signed Jess Hobby and dated (lower right) 34 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Antlers (1871-1929)Painting: Max Antlers (1871-1929), landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1907 LRC. 24" x 30", overall 34" x 39 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Birger Sandzén (Swedish, 1871-1954) Landscape PaintingAttributed to Birger Sandzén (Swedish, 1871-1954) Landscape Painting Oil on canvas. Unsigned. 14 x 16 in. Birger Sandzén (Swedish, 1871-1954) Sven Birger Sandzén, born 5 February 1871 in Blidsberg,See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Lawrence Mazzanovich, Farm LandscapeAttributed to Lawrence Mazzanovich (American, 1871-1959) Farm Landscape oil on canvas 22" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2018Emil Hermann (Am. 1871-1966), Texas Landscape, 1930,Emil Hermann (Am. 1871-1966), Texas Landscape, 1930, oil on canvas 26 x 36, signed lower right: Emil Herman, 1930See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter L. Hohnstedt, Landscape with CactusPeter Lanz Hohnstedt (Texas, 1871-1957), landscape with cactus, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 30 in., frame: 33 x 38 in. €â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹&euSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chisolm Cole (UK,1871-1902) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Chisolm Cole (British, 1871-1902) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: 2" tear repaired with patch and minor inpainting. One puncture. Very minor craquelure. Some damages to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Katherine H Scott (PA,IA,1871-?) oil paintingARTIST: Katherine H Scott (Pennsylvania, Iowa, 1871 - ???) NAME: Autumn Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board CONDITION: Missing one flake of paint along upper edge. No visible inpaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter L. Hohnstedt, Hill Country StreamPeter Lanz Hohnstedt (Texas, 1871-1957), Hill Country stream landscape, oil on canvas sight 20 x 24 in., frame: 27.5 x 31.5 in. Provenance: An Olmos Park, Texas collection Peter Hohnstedt paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rafaelovich Falk (attrib.)Robert Rafaelovich Falk (attrib.) (1886 Moscow - 1958 ibid). Southern landscape with homestead. Oil on canvas. Inscribed in Cyrillic lower right. 60 x 50 cm. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ota Bubenicek (1871-1962 Czech) Mountain Landscape 1919Ota Bubenicek (1871-1962 Czech) Mountain Landscape 1919 Oil on Canvas 16''x19.5'' Image. An impressionist landscape signed and dated l.l. Framed 21''x24''. A few small scratches in sky. Overall excellSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chisolm Cole (1871-1902) Landscape Oil PaintingChisolm Cole (English,1871-1902). British figural landscape oil painting on canvas. A lush scene with large bare trees and two figures. Artist signature lower right. Housed in ornate gilt wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Franklin Chamberlain (MI,1871-1947) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Charles Franklin Chamberlain (Michigan, 1871 - 1947) NAME: Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2020Edmund Coates (NY,England,1816-1871) oil paintingARTIST: Edmund C Coates (New York, England, 1816 - 1871) NAME: Sunset Landscape YEAR: 1853 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: AS IS. One tear (lower right). Paint lossess (mostly along right and bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2017W. H. Langworthy 1871 Landscape Oil PaintingListed 19th century American artist, William Henry Langworthy, (born in Warrensburg NY in 1810 and died in 1892) oil on canvas landscape painting signed W. H. Langworthy, dated 1871, scene of farmer oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Champney (American, 1817-1907), Landscape with River & HomesteadBenjamin Champney(American, 1817-1907)Landscape with River & Homesteadoil on canvassigned and dated "B. Champney, 1875" (lower left)11 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches (sight)20 1/2 x 27 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Guglielmo Innocenti, Untitled, Figures Dancing, O/CProperty of a Florida Collector Description: Guglielmo Innocenti (Italy, 1871 - 1961), Untitled, Figures Dancing in a Landscape, Oil on Canvas, signed and inscribed 'Paris' lower right, depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold Lyongrun (German,1871-1935) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Arnold Lyongrun (Germany, 1871 - 1935) NAME: Landscape with Sheep Herd MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch repair with corresponding inpainting. Few small inpaintings along lower edge.See Sold Price
Sold2024Karl GIRARDET: Castle Landscape - Oil on CanvasKarl Girardet (Swiss, 1813-1871) a gilt framed oil on canvas depicting a street scene with castle. Signed lower left, "Karl Girardet" and dated, 1853. Having chipping inventory labels to verso. [FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Brown County Autumn landscape oil on canvas ca.1940s. 35 1/2"H x 47 1/2"W (sight), 40 1/2"HUnknown Brown County Autumn landscape oil on canvas ca. 1930s/1940s.View of river valley with homestead / cabin / farm. Manner of Midwestern regional scene painters such as Carl Krafft. Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLandscape on Lake, Oil on Canvas, Henry S. bullock (c.1845-1924)$110(5 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Franklin Chamberlain (1871-1947) Antique American Impressionist Cow Grazing Oil Painting$350(5 bids)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesDavid Heath, Virginia (B. 1950), Tonalist River Landscape, oil on canvas$200(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryElaine Dowdell, Fields After The First Frost, Landscape, Oil on Canvas$200
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesForrest Lee Moses, New Mexico (1934-2021), Southwest Mountain Landscape, oil on canvas$1,000
5 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & Auction19th CENTURY WINTER LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS APE$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersBartholomew Colles Watkins (1833–1891) Extensive Lake and Mountain Landscape Oil on canvas, 53 x€700
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesArthur Mitchell, Missouri / Illinois (1864-1954), Autumn Landscape, oil on canvas mounted on board$150