Sold2022Adam SETKOWICZ: Village Scene - PaintingAdam Setkowicz (Polish, 1879-1949) oil on cardboard painting of a village with figures and horses, signed lower left. [Art: 13 1/2" H x 21 1/2" W; Frame: 16" H x 24" W]. Moderate warping.See Sold Price
2021Adam Setkowicz (Polish, 1876-1945)Village scene with horses and carts, Oil on carboard, 30 x 41 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017PALACIAL EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS VILLAGE SCENE PAINTINGPALACIAL EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF A VILLAGE SCENE HAVING WELL COSTUMED FIGURES ATTENDING A FETE ( PARTY), 19TH C.; 62"H X 94"W IMAGE, 64"H X 96"W OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger MUHL: Village Scene - PaintingFramed Impressionist-style painting of a village scene, signed lower center. [Art: 12" H x 24" W; Frame: 17" H x 29" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Impressionist Village Scene Painting (Framed)Jan Honsa (Czech, 1876 - 1937) impressionist village scene painting, oil on cardboard/cardstock, 16" x 24" (sight); 20" x 28" x 2" (as framed); ca. 1920s - 1930s. Signed lower right. Please note thatSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE MIXED MEDIA VILLAGE SCENE PAINTINGChinese watercolor / gouache painting of a gathering village scene with assorted people in a daily life scene. Highly detailed painting, unknown artist. Measures approximately 20 3/4" x 16 3/4" (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2021SNOWY VILLAGE SCENE PAINTINGOIL ON BOARD. SIGNED LOWER LEFT "BAUMEISTER" TOTAL FRAME SIZE 30" x 26" / IMAGE SIZE 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Village Scene Painting Sgd. Maxfield.This unframed oil painting on canvas is signed "Maxfield, 1883", lower left. It depicts a Medieval style village. The painting has craquelure, discoloration, and significant damage to its lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRETCHEN VAN ATTA LORO "VILLAGE SCENE" PAINTINGGRETCHEN VAN ATTA LORO "VILLAGE SCENE" OIL, CRAYON ON PAPER PAINTING . PROVENANCE: NOLAN-RANKIN GALLERIES. Height: 24 & 15 1/2 in. by Width: 29 & 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024European Village Scene Painting, Affixed With a Clock.An unusual piece, a 19th century oil on canvas painting has been affixed with a Leroy Fils Regulator clock movement. Frame 27 x 31.5 inches. Clock mechanism appears operational, missing pendulum.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rural village scene painting (unsigned)Painting depicting a European village scene. Oil on Masonite. 9" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2024KOWALSKI: Winter Village Scene - PaintingGilt-framed oil on canvas depiction of people gathered in a snowy landscape, signed lower right. NB: Signature different to signature on Lot 404. [Art: 16" H x 20" W; Frame: 24" H x 28" W]. In good coSee Sold Price
Sold2024KOWALSKI: Winter Village Scene - PaintingGilt-framed oil on canvas depiction of people gathered in a snowy landscape, signed lower right. NB: Signature different to signature on Lot 403. [Art: 16" H x 20" W; Frame: 24" H x 28" W]. In good coSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. Kingsley Oil on Canvas Village Scene Painting.Oil on Canvas Village Scene Painting. Signed lower left "George Kingsley". Depicts townspeople in a colonial village in a mitered wood frame. 31" x 41" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022TEBESAJA: Village Scene - PaintingBalinese oil on canvas painting a village garden scene, signed K. Madda Tebesaja. [16 1/4" x 26"]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022KARL VIKAS VILLAGE SCENE PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER LEFT. HAS METAL PLAQUE. REPAIRS TO CENTER AND TOP LEFT CORNER. 17 1/2" x 23" IMAGE SIZE / 25" x 30" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2021MEXICAN FOLK ART VILLAGE SCENE PAINTING 35"MEXICAN FOLK ART VILLAGE SCENE PAINTING ON PAPER FRAMED-25" X 35" TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP92421See Sold Price
2023African Village Scene Painting on Wood ARTIST: Unknown TITLE: Unknown MEDIUM: Paint on Wood ARTARTIST: Unknown TITLE: Unknown MEDIUM: Paint on Wood ART SIZE: 24"x24" PROVENANCE: Private Estate ARTIST INFORMATION:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH VILLAGE SCENE PAINTINGOIL ON BOARD, SIGNED LOWER CENTER JEAN FOUS. GOOD CONDITION. 9" x 7" IMAGE SIZE / 14" x 11" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2024UNFRAMED 1800'S WINTER VILLAGE SCENE PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, UNFRAMED, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, PAUL JEAN CLAYS. DATED 1872. HOLE TO CENTER RIGHT. 28" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2024EUROPEAN VILLAGE SCENE PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER LEFT. (ILLEGIBLE). 13" x 17" IMAGE SIZE / 17" x 22" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Oil on Canvas Harbor Village Scene Painting by W. WoodwardLarge Oil on Canvas Harbor Village Scene Painting by W. Woodward. Signed & dated 68 on the lower right. The oil on canvas painting measures 30" tall x 44" wide. The weight is 4lbs. Please refer to allSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Watercolor Village Scene PaintingFramed Watercolor Painting. Signed illegibly in corner, date 1952. Not inspected outside of frame but appears to be watercolor painting on textured paper. Depicts two figures walking in between whiteSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsK. Stinski Signed Winter Landscape Painting – Ice Skating Scene Dutch Windmill$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftTopwellsA Painting of Countryside Village River Scene, with a Signature Laszlo Neogrady (1896?1962), 1925$1,000