Sold20223 1/16" Tairona Animal Effigy Figure. Gold content3 1/16" Tairona Animal Effigy Figure. Gold content unknown. Provenance unknown. Human with animal head sitting on crescent shaped vessel. Detailed. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20213 9/16" Tairona Male Effigy Figure. Gold content3 9/16" Tairona Male Effigy Figure. Gold content unknown. Provenance unknown. Detailed with figure drinking from bottle with animal on shoulder, Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20202 3/16" Tairona Figure. A reptile effigy. Gold2 3/16" Tairona Figure. A reptile effigy. Gold content and provenance unknown. Fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20201 7/16" Tairona Figure Pendant. Gold content and1 7/16" Tairona Figure Pendant. Seated Animal (Bear?) Effigy. Gold content and provenance unknown. Fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20213 1/2" Tairona Snake Effigy. Gold content unknown. Rare3 1/2" Tairona Snake Effigy. Gold content unknown. Provenance unknown. Well made. Fine condition with small 1/4" long nick in side. Rare effigy formSee Sold Price
Sold20223 7/8" Tairona Effigy Face. Gold content unknown.3 7/8" Tairona Effigy Face. Gold content unknown. Provenance unknown. Excellent condition. Large example of Face with headdress, nose plugs, ear decorationsSee Sold Price
Sold20202 1/16" Tairona Figure. Winged Warrior. Gold content2 1/16" Tairona Figure. Winged Warrior. Gold content and provenance unknown. Fine condition, lots of detailSee Sold Price
Sold20213 1/2" Tairona Birdman Effigy Pendant. Gold content3 1/2" Tairona Birdman Effigy Pendant. Gold content unknown. Provenance unknown. Very well made, sitting and holding scepter and bowl. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20213 1/2" Tairona Male Effigy Pendant. Gold content3 1/2" Tairona Male Effigy Pendant. Gold content unknown. Provenance unknown. Very well made with Bird Headdress and holding 2 birds. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20223 7/8" Tairona Female Effigy Figurine. Gold content unknown3 7/8" Tairona Female Effigy Figurine. Gold content unknown. Provenance unknown. Excellent condition. Large Avian HeaddressSee Sold Price
Sold20223 1/2" Tairona Effigy of a Crocodile.. Gold content unknown. Provenance unknown. Excellent3 1/2" Tairona Effigy of a Crocodile.. Gold content unknown. Provenance unknown. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20223 7/8" Tairona Effigy of a pregnant Woman. Gold content unknown. Provenance unknown. Excellent3 7/8" Tairona Effigy of a pregnant Woman. Gold content unknown. Provenance unknown. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20161 3/8" Tairona Animal Effigy Pendant with BellSmall bell-form example with clapper bell. Unknown gold content. Colombia. 14.8gSee Sold Price
Sold20161 1/2" Tairona Animal Effigy Pendant9.7 grams of unknown gold content. Colombia. Features a reclining dog with braidwork.See Sold Price
Sold20223 1/2" Tairona Effigy of a man on a throne holding a snake. Gold content unknown. Provenance3 1/2" Tairona Effigy of a man on a throne holding a snake. Gold content unknown. Provenance unknown. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20223 1/8" Tairona Male Effigy Figurine. Man carrying a basket.3 1/8" Tairona Male Effigy Figurine. Man carrying a basket. Gold content unknown. Provenance unknown. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20167/8" Tairona Gold Animal EffigyNice example in the form of a seated animal. Unknown gold content. 13 grams total weight.See Sold Price
Sold20173 3/4" Tairona Tumbago Gold Effigy FigurineFeaturing a Hunter returning with a Caiman. Gold content not tested. 97 grams total weightSee Sold Price
Sold20161 7/16" Tairona Tumbaga Gold Avian Effigy PendantNice detailed example with a bell/rattle body in the figure of a bird. Colombia. Exact gold content unknown.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tairona Gold EffigyNice effigy. Tumbaga gold content unknown, ca 99,5 grams. The material is a gold and copper alloy, a detailled handcrafted piece, figure cleaned with ultrasonic machine (Ultrasonic Cleaning)See Sold Price
Sold20212 15/16" Tairona Female Effigy. Gold content unknown2 15/16" Tairona Female Effigy. Gold content unknown. Provenance unknown. Very well made with women holding basket on back. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20181 1/2" Tairona Effigy Pendant. Gold content unknown1 1/2" Tairona Effigy Pendant depicting man with mortar and pestle. Gold content unknownSee Sold Price
Sold20222 7/8" Tairona Male Effigy Figurine. Gold content unknown.2 7/8" Tairona Male Effigy Figurine. Gold content unknown. Provenance unknown. Fine condition. Some pitting. Holding paddlesSee Sold Price
Sold20204 1/4" Tairona Figure. Kneeling Warrior. Gold content4 1/4" Tairona Figure. Kneeling Warrior King. Gold content and provenance unknown. Fine conditionSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Cochiti? Pueblo polychrome pottery owl figure / effigy jar with removable head 8"H x$50
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersEtruscan Revival Gold, Sapphire and Diamond Animal Head Circle Brooch$400
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre Colombian Tumbaga Tairona Male Warrior 4" Tall Gold Copper Statue$95(4 bids)
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55238: South Sea Cultured Pearl, Diamond, White Gold C$2,400
4 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCEarly Antique Rose Cut Diamond Rose Gold Engagement Ring Wedding Band 3mm Center 7 Melee 2.2Tdwt$250(1 bid)
871 Lots AwayPacific Global Auction99.35 ctw Tourmaline & Diamond Victorian Necklace 14K Yellow Gold$1