Sold2022Drink Dr. Pepper Large Metal Sign2-SST embossed sign mounted back-to-back in it's original metal can, has excellent color and shine, in privilege pane on one side it has Knoxville Raceway, other has Fairlane Bowl & Maple Buffet iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Drink Dr. Pepper Metal Sign w/Privilege PanelSST embossed sign, has excellent color and shine, field is clean, has a few minor crease and paint wear around the perimeter, privilege panel is clean, 32"x56", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Dr. Pepper Metal Sign (TAC)rated 7.75, 11.75'x27.75", the SST embossed sign has good color, light wear and soiling. TAC #046118See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of (3) Vintage Dr. Pepper SignageCollection of three vintage Dr. Pepper signs, includes pair single sided of "Be a Pepper, Drink Dr. Pepper" metal signs, and one single sided metal Dr. Pepper sign featuring white lettering onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Dr Pepper Large Embossed Sign70.5" x 35" SST self framed embossed sign with bright color and shine. There are light scratches in the field. The self frame has a few minor bends with scratches and flaked paint. Marked Stout Lite BSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIG 1950'S DRINK DR. PEPPER METAL ADVERTISING SIGNBig Vintage 1950's Drink Dr. Pepper Metal Store Advertising Sign. Vibrant Embossed Early Logo with Surrounding Spiral Designs. 4.50' x 2.50'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Dr Pepper Good For Life Metal SignSingle sided metal sign with bright colors, light scuffs and scratches, light surface residue, some paint flakes in the field and on the edge. 69" x 33". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FORSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Dr. Pepper Chevron Sign - metal 11 5/8" x 27 5/8"Drink Dr. Pepper Chevron Sign - metal 11 5/8" x 27 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Dr. Pepper Brick Sign - metal yellow w/ gray trim / 18" x 53 3/4"Drink Dr. Pepper Brick Sign - metal yellow w/ gray trim / 18" x 53 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Dr. Pepper Chevron Sign - metal 11 1/2" x 16"Drink Dr. Pepper Chevron Sign - metal 11 1/2" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Dr. Pepper Distinctively Different w/Can Logo Metal Sign (TAC)Rated 9,54"x18", SST embossed vertical sign has excellent color and shine, field is clean, has wear and light rust around the perimeter. The Authentication Company #008804See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Dr. Pepper Metal Sign w/Privilege Panel2-SST embossed signs mounted back-to-back on its original metal can, both signs have very good color and shine with light wear, both privilege panels have vinyl lettering, change to whatever you want,See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Dr Pepper Good For Life Metal Flange Sign24.25" x 16" flange sign with the Dr Pepper 10 - 2 - 4 clock logo. There is fading on one side with scuffs and scratches. The other side has flaking paint, scratches and some stains. Marked RobertsonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Dr. Pepper "Good for Life" Metal Tacker Signrated 8.75, 6"x15", SST tacker sign has very good color and shine, has light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Metal Dr. Pepper Sign #2Large Metal Dr. Pepper Sign #2 Measures 28" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Vintage Metal Dr Pepper SignLarge vintage metal Dr Pepper sign. 30"H x 7'W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Drink Dr. Pepper Tin Sign. Springfield, OH: RobertsonDrink Dr. Pepper Tin Sign. Springfield, OH: Robertson Dualife, 1947. Tacker metal sign with embossed lettering. 4 x 19”. Few chips and scuffs at edges, few old adhesives affixed to rear with sliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Style Dr Pepper Metal SignVintage Style Dr Pepper Metal Sign, inscriptions read Drink, A Bite to eat, Drink Dr Pepper Good for Life, Buy war savings bonds and stamps today, Brehm, inscription to reverse reads Litho by JV ReedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Style Dr Pepper Metal SignVintage Style Dr Pepper Metal Sign, inscriptions read ‘Drink’, ‘A Bite to eat’, ‘Drink Dr Pepper Good for Life’, ‘Buy war savings bonds and stamps today’, ‘Brehm’, inscription to rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dr. Pepper Cold Drinks Sign - metal 67" x 16"Dr. Pepper Cold Drinks Sign - metal 67" x 16"See Sold Price
21 Lots AwayBray & Co AuctionsLarge 'Milk Punch" Trade Sign (Utica, New York, ca. 1930)See Sold Price
245 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsFresh Up with 7up "The All Family Drink" 5' SS Tin Sign w/ Large 6 Pack$325(4 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Coca-Cola "Fishtail" Bottle Metal Advertising Sign$150(7 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Coca-Cola "Fishtail" Sled Advertising Metal Sign$140(3 bids)