Sold2019William IV Mahogany ServerWilliam IV Mahogany Server, mid-19th c., reticulated gallery, molded top, scroll supports, paneled doors enclosing a partially fitted interior, molded plinth, h. 54 in.3 w. 52 in., d. 19 1/2 in ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2021A William IV Mahogany Three-Tier Server Height 40xA William IV Mahogany Three-Tier Server 19TH CENTURY raised on large brass casters. Height 40x width 40 x depth 19 inches. Property from the Collection of Bruce McCashin, Vero Beach, FL Provenance: LeSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A William IV Mahogany Three-Tier Server Height 32 x* A William IV Mahogany Three-Tier Server second quarter 19th century the rectangular top with eared corners above the conforming frieze centered with a patera, raised on reeded cylindrical legs joineSee Sold Price
Sold2022William IV Mahogany Trolley Server19th Century, English, Nice Plum Pudding Figuring, Rectangular Galleried Top, Lotus Carved Supports With Medial Shelf And Plinth Base, Height 38.5 Width 45, Depth 20.25 Inches, Structurally Sound, ScaSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM IV MAHOGANY 3-TIER SERVERWILLIAM IV MAHOGANY 3-TIER SERVER. Height: 55 in. by Width: 54 in. by Depth: 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023William IV Mahogany Diminutive ServerWilliam IV Mahogany Diminutive Servercirca 1840, mahogany veneer, deal and pine secondary, rectangular top with vertically veneered edge, two concave drawers over two hinged paneled cabinet doors withSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM IV (3) TIERED MAHOGANY SERVERVase and block turned legs with finials support three shelves. Each shelf has tray top and grooved front. 37 x 41 x 17 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM IV MAHOGANY THREE TIERED SIDE SERVERAn English mahogany server, the lower portion with single pull drawer and central shelf with turned wood supports. First half 19th C. H: 34 2/3'' W: 36'' D: 20''See Sold Price
Sold2021Mahogany George IV Bowfront ServerMahogany George IV Bowfront Server, 2 short bowfront beaded edge drawers over an open shelf over 2 short bowfront drawers, raised on turned legs, c 1820-30, 34" w, 30" h, 19" d. Generally excellent suSee Sold Price
Sold2022William IV Mahogany Hall BenchWilliam IV Mahogany Hall Bench </> 35 3/4 x 6 ft. 1 1/2 in. x 19 in., height of seat 17 1/2 in. </>James Graham-Stewart, London, June 2010. </>A Private Connecticut Collection, Designed by Colefax & FSee Sold Price
Sold2018A William IV Mahogany Partner's Desk.A William IV Mahogany Partner's Desk. Circa 1830, three drawers on either side with a gilt embossed leather writing surface. Provenance: Kentshire Galleries, NY 30" x 60" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF WILLIAM IV MAHOGANY AND 'PLUM PUDDING' MAHOGANY ARMCHAIRS, ATTRIBUTED TO GILLOWSA PAIR OF WILLIAM IV MAHOGANY AND 'PLUM PUDDING' MAHOGANY ARMCHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO GILLOWS, CIRCA 1830 each 92cm high, 62cm wide, 58cm deep overall Provenance: Property from the Kingshott CollectionForSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Similar William IV Mahogany Library ChairsTwo Similar William IV Mahogany Library Chairs mid-19th century, each with a curved and earred crest and tufted back, joined by closed downswept arms with curled handgrips, cushioned seats, raised onSee Sold Price
Sold2021A William IV mahogany library armchairA William IV brass studded green leather upholstered mahogany library armchaircirca 1830On casters, lacking sliding reading ledge.height 31 1/2in (80cm); width 26 1/2in (67cm); depth of seat 18 1/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2024A William IV Mahogany Serving TableA William IV Mahogany Serving Table 19th Century Height 36 x width 84 1/8 x depth 29 7/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual William IV Mahogany and Leather Retractable Library DeskUnusual William IV Mahogany and Leather Retractable Library Desk The breakfront top with leather-lined hinged panels variously opening to a well fitted with four reading stands and backed by a Latin iSee Sold Price
Sold202210 WILLIAM IV MAHOGANY DINING CHAIRS, CIRCA 1835Ten William IV mahogany and leather dining chairs, circa 1835, comprising two arm chairs and eight side chairs, each having a curved and scrolled crest above a band and seat upholstered in original buSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM IV MAHOGANY PARTNER'S WRITING TABLEHaving an inset leather top with gilt tooled key motif border, with three frieze drawer on each side over turned legs on casters h. 30-1/4 w. 68 d. 38-1/2 in. Provenance: Descended through a prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of William IV Mahogany Hall ChairsPair of William IV Mahogany Hall Chairs mid-19th century, each with a graduated rectangular back with a swag crest and a central polychrome heraldic lion panel, the round wooden seat raised on taperinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A William IV Mahogany Breakfront CabinetA William IV Mahogany Breakfront Cabinet Circa 1840 Height 34 1/4 x width 97 3/4 x depth 18 3/4 inches. Property from the Carmen S. Holeman Trust, Indianapolis, Indiana Provenance: David Franklin, LtdSee Sold Price
Sold2023A William IV Mahogany Regulator Longcase ClockA William IV Mahogany Regulator Longcase Clock Dial Signed Wm. Marshall, London, Circa 1850 Height 68 x width 15 1/2 x depth 10 1/4 inches. Â This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022William IV Mahogany Triple-Pedestal Dining TableSecond quarter of the 19th century. The central pedestal with rectangular top, above two frieze drawers flanked by drop leaves, each end pedestal with rounded corners over a panel molded frieze, raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Late William IV Mahogany Writing Desk, 19th C.Late William IV Mahogany Writing Desk, second quarter 19th C.Note; this lot is being reoffered due to nonpaying bidder Dawn Myers Ferko of Streetsboro, OH. Dimensions: 48"W x 35"D x 30"H" Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2021William IV Mahogany Tric-Trac TableWilliam IV Mahogany Tric-Trac Table , mid-19th c., reversable wood top, baize lining on one side, interior fitted with playing surface, two drawers, both short sides, ring-turned legs, casters, h. 30See Sold Price
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA set of six William IV mahogany dining chairs with bowed backs, carved splat bars over drop-on£150
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA William IV/Victorian mahogany D-shaped side table in the manner of Gillow of Lancaster, with£60
5 mins LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair of English Calling Cord Hall Chairs from King William IV Monarch Era$200
12 hrs LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA GOOD SET OF SIX WILLIAM IV IRISH SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN DINNER FORKS, by Richard Gard, Dublin 1834,€300