Sold2022PORCELAIN VICTORIAN / DRESDEN-TYPE DECORATED JUNIORPORCELAIN VICTORIAN / DRESDEN-TYPE DECORATED JUNIOR BANQUET LAMP, white ground with overall floral and scroll polychrome decoration, three-part construction with brass stylized connectors, globular-foSee Sold Price
Sold2015MEISSEN HUTSCHENREUTHER DRESDEN FINE PORCELAINESTATE GATHERING OF MEISSEN AND DRESDEN TYPE FLORAL DECORATED PORCELAIN: Approx. 50 pieces to include MEISSEN: Vase(9"), covered bowl (4"x 4.5"), 6 small bowls (4.5"), 5 demi cups, 4 swan handle flatSee Sold Price
Sold20244 PC. LOT OF DRESDEN TYPE PORCELAIN4 piece misc. lot of figural mounted Dresden type porcelain consisting of a figural mounted clock, a 10.5" compote, a figure of 3 children around floral decorated pedestal, and a porcelain figural oilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Continental Porcelain Basket CompotesA pair of Dresden-type Continental porcelain competes with reticulated basket top and pedestal bases, decorated with floral sprays and gilt adornment. Each: 9in tall x 9-1/4in diameter. Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Hand-Painted and Gilt German Dresden BowlVictorian figural Dresden porcelain features hand painted scene of young woman in garden setting admiring the contents of the floral and gilt decorated sweetmeats bowl, signed with "T" over "X" of C CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Hand-Painted and Gilt German Dresden BowlVictorian figural Dresden porcelain features hand painted scene of young man in garden setting admiring the contents of the floral and gilt decorated sweetmeats bowl, signed with blue hash mark of C.GSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR PALATIAL SIZE PAINTED WHITE GROUND PORCELAIN VASESProperty of A Texas Lady A PAIR OF PALATIAL SIZE DRESDEN TYPE PAINTED WHITE GROUND PORCELAIN LIDDED VASES signed, both decorated and encrusted with flowers and putti Height 41 in. (104.14 cm.) Width 1See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN DECORATED JUNIOR PEG CAST-BRASS BRACKET LAMPS, PAIRVICTORIAN DECORATED JUNIOR PEG CAST-BRASS BRACKET LAMPS, PAIR, green with polychrome floral and gilt decoration, satin finish to shoulder, pyriform panel-optic fonts, signed cast brass E. Muller brackSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN DECORATED JUNIOR BANQUET LAMPVICTORIAN DECORATED JUNIOR BANQUET LAMP, opaque white with mint green ground, scroll and floral polychrome and gilt decoration, pyriform font with brass base, underside impressed "P & A" and "84", matSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN DECORATED CERAMIC JUNIOR BANQUET LAMPVICTORIAN DECORATED CERAMIC JUNIOR BANQUET LAMP, white ground with pink and gilt decoration, globular-form font with four medallions of painted flowers, triangular-form foot, overall wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique German Porcelain Victorian Figurines, Dresden Drape LaceAntique German Porcelain Victorian Figurines, Dresden Drape Lace | Fine detailed Dresden pink and white drape lace porcelain seated victorian female figure, playing the piano; with a male figure playiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Dresden Porcelain Floral PlateDESCRIPTION: An antique Porcelain Dresden plate decorated with floral motifs along the center and border, marked along the back "Dresden" with mark. CIRCA: Late 19th to Early 20th Century ORIGIN: GermSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot paint decorated Dresden porcelain dinnerwareLot paint decorated pink & blue Dresden porcelain dinnerware, 12 9,5" dinner plates, 6 8.25" cake plates, 6 6.75" plates (one chipped), 8 cups & saucers, sugar & creamer plus 4 floral decorated cups &See Sold Price
Sold2023(Lot of 5) Group of Dresden decorated porcelain(Lot of 5) Group of Dresden decorated porcelain, early 20th century, each painted with figures, comprising luster goblet with bacchanalian frieze, 9"h; assembled three-piece tea set each with gilt andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Blue and Gold Decorated Dresden PorcelainComprising 3 courting scene cups, one with saucer, 3 sauce plates, a creamer and sugar (sugar lacking lid), and three encrusted cups and saucers with cherubs playing musical instruments. Together withSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LATE 19TH CENTURY DRESDEN TYPE PORCELAIN FIGURALA LATE 19TH CENTURY DRESDEN TYPE PORCELAIN FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCK ON STAND depicting an eastern figure on horseback defending himself from a cheetah, standing on a rococo style plinth base with a panellSee Sold Price
Sold2015VICTORIAN DECORATED BLOWN GLASS JUNIOR BANQUET LAMPVICTORIAN DECORATED BLOWN GLASS JUNIOR BANQUET LAMP, colorless with raised floral polychrome decoration, urn-form font with slender stem and circular foot, matching decorated dome-form shade with addiSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Pieces of Gilded & Paint Decorated Dresden Porcelain3 Pieces of Gilded & Paint Decorated Dresden Porcelain. Up to 6" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESee Sold Price
Sold2023DRESDEN VICTORIAN PORCELAIN FIGURINES LOTDresden Porcelain Victorian Figurines Lot. Gold Gilt Accents. Base Marks. Extremely Delicate, Very good as found condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018DRESDEN DECORATED PORCELAIN COMPOTE. HEIGHT 11"DRESDEN DECORATED PORCELAIN COMPOTE. HEIGHT 11"See Sold Price
Sold2017VOLKSTEDT DRESDEN PORCELAIN VICTORIAN COUPLEDimensions: H 9" x W 9" x D 6" Condition: Small losses to ruffles and flowers.See Sold Price
Sold2017DRESDEN DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED URN, SIGNED. HEIGHTDRESDEN DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED URN, SIGNED. HEIGHT 10 3/4" (SPIDER INSIDE LID)See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN DECORATED PORCELAIN OIL LAMP WITH BRONZEVICTORIAN DECORATED PORCELAIN OIL LAMP WITH BRONZE MOUNTS (ELECTRIFIED), 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 25"See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FLAMBE TYPE PORCELAIN MEIPING VASE, QING DYNASTY. Decorated in a deep purplish glaze£50(1 bid)