Sold2022Stanley Robert Boxer (1926 - 2000)"Berkshire Glory1997 ". Pencil signed and numbered 146 of 200 print . From a Larchmont NY storage . - Dimensions: 18" x 18" image 9.75" x 9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021STANLEY BOXER 'ELEPHANTS' ETCHING WITH AQUATINTStanley Robert Boxer (American, 1926-2000) etching with aquatint depicting three elephants. Pencil signed and dated 1979 lower right. Numbered 2/20 lower left. Sheet measures 26" x 23" + 1" mat & framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley Boxer (NY,1926-2000) gouache paintingARTIST: Stanley Robert Boxer (New York, 1926 - 2000) NAME: Abstract Composition YEAR: 1968 MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Very good SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE: 21 x 25 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Boxer Untitled 1990 Abstract Litho SignedBoxer, Stanley Robert (American 1926 - 2000), Untitled Abstract, 1990, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 7/20 on the reverse, published by Echo Press, Bloomington IndianSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stanley Boxer 1990 Abstract orig lithoBoxer, Stanley Robert (American 1926 - 2000), Untitled Abstract, 1990, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 6/20 on the reverse, measuring 38.5 x 26 inches, published by EcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Boxer Untitled 1990 Abstract Litho SignedBoxer, Stanley Robert (American 1926-2000), Untitled Abstract, 1990, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 8/20 on the reverse, published by Echo Press, Bloomington IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Stanley Boxer"Maypole of Oblique Spirits"Original Contemporary Artist Stanley Boxer, (1926-2000), Mix Media on paper "Maypole of oblique spirits", 1974. Looking within the colored Circle are imagines within and about...women, devil, spirits,See Sold Price
Sold2024STANLEY BOXER( 1926-2000) GRAPHITE ON PAPERStanley Boxer ( 1926-2000) Untitled 1971 The graphite on paper drawing, signed and dated lower right front, retains an exhibition label verso from Dorsky Galleries Ltd in New York. Sheet measures 17 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stanley Boxer, 1926-2000, "Centaurs"Stanley Boxer, 1926-2000, "Centaurs", Graphite, Ink & Wash, 1968, signed S. Boxer & dated '68 (2 pc.) Dimensions: Sheet 8 1/4" x 12 3/4", frame 11 1/2" x 15 1/4" (XWEA3059/2)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2019Stanley Boxer, Untitled (Dorothy Miller Estate)STANLEY BOXER (1926-2000) Untitled (Two Figures) Pencil on artist paper 5" x 8" Signed, dated in the lower left by Boxer Gifted directly to Museum of Art Curator Dorothy Miller by Boxer in 1972See Sold Price
Sold2024Stanley Boxer (American, 1926 - 2000) & Joyce Weinstein (B. 1931)'Christmas Ornament.' Mixed media and paper construction in glassine envelope. Signed and inscribed top left and bottom right. 5 x 3 3/4". Provenance: Estate of Irena Urdang de Tour.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Boxer, small oil on canvas, 1971Stanley Boxer, small oil on canvas, 1971, Stanley Boxer(American, 1926-2000), "VAH Riversquares", signed, titled and dated verso, auction label verso, slate frame, 9"squ (total) Provenance: The CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023STANLEY BOXER (American 1926-2000) A PAINTING, "Lafayette Heather," NOVEMBER 1972,STANLEY BOXER (American 1926-2000) A PAINTING, "Lafayette Heather," NOVEMBER 1972, acrylic on canvas, signed, dated, and titled on reverse, "S. Boxer / 11/72 / LAFAYETTE HEATHER;" 72 1/4" x 24", frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Boxer, oil on canvas, 1971Stanley Boxer, oil on canvas, 1971, Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000), "V.A.H Love Oval", no signature observed, pencil titled verso, Christie's auction stamp and label verso, slat frame, 11"h x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000) Aheatslim, 1992Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000) Aheatslim, 1992 oil on canvas signed S. Boxer, titled and dated (verso) 7 1/2 x 44 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000) Ohnight, 1973Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000) Ohnight, 1973 oil on canvas signed Stanley Boxer, titled and dated (verso) 58 x 54 inches. Provenance: Tibor de Nagy Gallery, Houston, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000)Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000) Wallowinsilentchill, 1982 oil on canvas signed S. Boxer, dated, and titled (verso) 8 x 8 inches. Provenance: Andre Emmerich Gallery, New York Property from the CollSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stanley Boxer,"Craddeofabalmypassion," O/CStanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000) "Craddeofabalmypassion" - 1982 Oil on canvas Signed and dated to verso with label Approx. 3.25" x 9.25" (framed) Provenance: From the Collection of Hillman HollandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000)Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000) Butteredscrimatsask, 1982 oil on canvas signed S. Boxer, dated, and titled (stretcher) 8 x 6 inches. Provenance: Andre Emmerich Gallery, New York Property from theSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35073: Robert Remsen Vickrey (American, 1926-2011) Sist$1,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Hubert Robert (French, 1733-1808) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1920s, "Wandering Minstrels", H 40" W 49"$400