Sold2022JOHN B. FOSTER (Massachusetts, 1865-1930), A NorthJOHN B. FOSTERMassachusetts, 1865-1930A North Shore cove. Signed lower right "John B. Foster".Watercolor on board, 12" x 24". Framed 20" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE WATERCOLORS.American, late 19th - early 20th Century. All signed. Forest cabin by "H.H. Dubois". Matted, 12"h. 10"w., lake side cabin by John. B. Foster (Massachusetts, 1865-1930). Toning. 9.75"h. 13.75"w. and aSee Sold Price
Sold2024John B. Foster (1865-1930) AmericanJohn B. Foster (1865-1930) Watercolor & Gouache on paper, signed lower right, piece measures 17.5 x 12.5 and 25 x 19.5 inches with custom gilt frame. John B. Foster was born in Gloucester on ChristmasSee Sold Price
Sold2021John B. Foster (American, 1865-1930)John B. Foster (American, 1865-1930) Gloucester Harbor, 1890 oil on canvas signed and dated (lower left) 19 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches. Property from a Prominent Corporate Collection Provenance: Kennedy GallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jay-Bee's Vintage Cigar Label Stone Lithograph Art. John B. Foster Company Newark N.J. Has GreatJay-Bee's Vintage Cigar Label Stone Lithograph Art. John B. Foster Company Newark N.J. Has Great Color and is in great condition. Made by American Lithographic Company New York. This is an original raSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jay-Bee's Vintage Cigar Label Stone Lithograph Art Dated from the late 1800's to early 1900's.Jay-Bee's Vintage Cigar Label Stone Lithograph Art Dated from the late 1800's to early 1900's. Inner Label with Embossing and Gilded American Lithographic Co. John B. Foster. Highly collectable EphemeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jasper Johns Personal Letter to John TirrellJASPER JOHNS (b. 1930) An ink signed letter to Mr. John Tirrell from Massachusetts, c. 1996 20 1/2" x 12 1/2" Jasper writes the following "Thank you for your letter. I wish that I felt I could adviseSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Jasper Johns (b. 1930), "1980 The 50th Anniversary of the Whitney Museum of American Art,"After Jasper Johns(b. 1930)"1980 The 50th Anniversary of the Whitney Museum of American Art"Lithograph in colors on paperFrom the edition of unknown size, aside from the edition of 5,000UnsiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jasper Johns (b. 1930): Targetfrom "Technics and Creativity"; offset lithograph with plastic brush and three watercolor cakes on paperboard 1970-71; offset signature; printed and published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles for MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (b. 1930): ButtocksJasper Johns (b. 1930): Buttocks Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 1974, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 42/49. 31 x 22 1/2 in. (sheet), 33 x 25 in. (frame). Property from The Collection of AlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jasper Johns (b. 1930): Oceanlithograph in colors on Somerset 1996; pencil-signed, and numbered 34/54 (there were also 4 artist's proofs); published by Universal Limited Art Editions, West Islip and with their blindstamp Sheet: 2See Sold Price
Sold2021After Jasper Johns (b. 1930): Merce Cunningham andAfter Jasper Johns (b. 1930): Merce Cunningham and Dance Company Exhibition poster, 1985, signed and dated in ink. 35 x 23 in. (sheet), 36 3/4 x 24 3/4 in. (frame). Property from the Collection of TomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns (b. 1930): TargetJasper Johns (b. 1930): Target Offset print with collage on heavy paper, 1970, with the printed signature, lacking original white plastic folio box. 10 1/4 x 8 1/4 in. (sheet), 11 1/2 x 9 3/4 in. (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jasper Johns (b. 1930): UntitledJasper Johns (b. 1930): Untitled Screenprint in colors on Patapar printing parchment, 1977, unsigned and folded as issued, from the edition of 3000 printed as the cover for the Brooke Alexander JasperSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Jasper Johns (b. 1930): Recent Still LifeAfter Jasper Johns (b. 1930): Recent Still Life Lithograph in black on wove paper, 1966, signed and dated '2016' in ink. 34 1/2 x 19 3/4 in. (sheet), 36 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. (frame). Property from the ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jasper Johns (b. 1930): Technics and CreativityJasper Johns (b. 1930): Technics and Creativity Offset lithograph with collage elements and catalogue, 1971, signed in pencil, original plastic box. 10 1/2 x 9 in. (in box). Literature: Field 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (B. 1930). 'Number Five'.Etching on paper, pencil signed lower right, image 9.25 x 6.75 inches, sheet 13 x 9.75 inches. With SB watermark, the sheet folded in half. Framed, 17 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (b. 1930) after. False Start II (see ULAE 10)Jasper Johns (b. 1930) after.False Start II (see ULAE 10)Offset lithograph printed in colours, 1975, printed and published by Universal Limited Art Editions, West Islip, New York with their blindstampSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jasper Johns (b. 1930) Moratorium, Flag poster for theJasper Johns (b. 1930)Moratorium, Flag poster for the National Vietnam MoratoriumOffset lithograph printed in colours, 1969, on wove paper, published by Leo Castelli Gallery, Los Angeles, the full sheSee Sold Price
Sold2023JASPER JOHNS (B. 1930) LITHOGRAPH WITH COLLAGEJasper Johns (Born 1930) Target 1970 Circa 1971. The lithograph signed in the plate is collaged with a three-dimensional watercolor brush below cakes of red, yellow, and blue watercolor paints, publisSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Southern Pottery Alkaline Glazed Jar.$100
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsSheridan's Troopers on the Borders: A Winter Campaign on the Plains 1977$10(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HousePRESIDENT JOHN F KENNEDY Signed NEIL LEIFER Gelatin Silver Print LIMITED EDITION$50
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1986 Photography. Watson And The Shark Painting By John Singleton Copley Boston$250