Sold2022All Nu Majorette"Let's March!" Lovely Majorette, circa late 1930's. Dimestore size, 3" tall. Marked All Nu on the base bottom. A scarce figure in mint original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020All Nu Dimestore MajorettePretty as can be. 1 piece. Excellent condition. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (born 1974) Grin Reaper Screenprint in colours, 2005, on wove paper, signed, dated and nu...Banksy (born 1974) Grin Reaper Screenprint in colours, 2005, on wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 169/300 in pencil, published by Pictures on Walls, London, with their blindstamp, the full sheet,See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954): NuHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Nu Ink on paper, c. 1907-08, with the stamped initials lower right, with label from Lucien Goldschmidt, NY. 25 x 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Nu au Faubourg St. Honoré (Czwiklitzer 357)** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Nu au Faubourg St. Honoré (Czwiklitzer 357)Offset lithograph printed in colours, 1970, signed in red crayon, numbered from the edition of 100, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Nu, bras levésPencil on paper, c. 1908, unsigned.9 1/2 x 7 3/4 in. (sheet), 27 1/4 x 25 in. (frame). Note: The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Georges Matisse.Provenance: The estate of the artist; PSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985): NU COUCHE1962; monotype, matted and framed under acrylic; signed in image lower right; Provenance: Property from an important California estate, purchased from Felix Landau Gallery, Los Angeles, CA (label versSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Nu accroupiPencil on paper, 1932-33, unsigned, with the Pierre Matisse inkstamp on the reverse. 12 5/8 x 9 3/8 in. (sheet), 27 1/4 x 25 in. (frame). Note: The model here is Lydia Delectorskaya. The authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Pierre Raynaud (French, b. 1939) Béton Nu and Étrusque (two Stèles), 1974-1980Jean Pierre Raynaud (French, b. 1939) Béton Nu and Étrusque (two Stèles), 1974-1980 ceramic tiles, concrete, Etruscan Situla and plexiglass Each: 55 ½ x 12 x 12 inches. BétonSee Sold Price
Sold2021André Lhote "Nu Assis" Gouache & WatercolorAndre Lhoté (French, 1885-1962) "Nu Assis," gouache and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, Evelyn Aimis Fine Art (Highland Beach, Florida) gallery label on reverse. Image: 13.75" H x 8.625" W;See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Carved Oak Figure of a Drum MajoretteFolk Art Carved Oak Figure of a Drum Majorette 4 ft. 2 x 15 3/4 x 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954) Le grande nu, 1907Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954) Le grande nu, 1907 lithograph on paper signed and inscribed in ink 16 x 12 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Nu assis, la petite italienne (Painted in 1938)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Nu assis, la petite italienne Signed and dated 'J Puy 38' (lower right) Oil on a printed base 55 x 38.1cm (21 5/8 x 15in). Painted in 1938 Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE DERAIN (1880-1954): "NU DE DOS"circa 1924-1925; oil on cradled panel; signed 'a Derain' lower right; Provenance: Constance Coline, Paris (by 1940). Christie's- Paris, 24 March 2017 [lot 313]; the Comite Andre Derain has confirmed tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973): Nu II, from EstampesPablo Picasso (1881-1973): Nu II, from Estampes Originales Drypoint in black on wove paper, 1956, signed and inscribed 'H.C.' in red crayon (apart from the edition of 20). 18 1/4 x 12 3/4 in. (sheet),See Sold Price
Sold2017La Lecture Nu de Profil by Henri MatisseArtist: Henri Matisse Title: La Lecture Nu de Profil Year: 1913 Dimensions: 19.8in. by 12.9in. Edition: 50 from the limited edition of 50 Medium: Original lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALÍ Nu au sopha.SALVADOR DALÍ Nu au sopha. Lithograph printed in reddish brown, 1970. 560x745 mm; 22x29 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 120. Signed and inscribed "E.A." in pencil,See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Auguste Pinchart (French, 1842-1920) Nu au drape roseEmile Auguste Pinchart (French, 1842-1920) Nu au drape rose oil on canvas signed Pinchart (lower left) 36 1/4 x 28 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from Suffield House, a David AdlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973) Nu assis, c. 1931Pablo PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973) Nu assis, circa 1931 Etching Signed by the hand of the artist lower right Inventory number 337.52 on reverse 17.75 x 13.5 in. - 45 x 34.29 cm. Etching numbered 76 frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse, Etching, Nu Pour ClevelandHenri Matisse ( French 1869-1954 ) "Nu Pour Cleveland, " 1932, etching on chine colle, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 231/250, Print Club of Cleveland edition number 12 for 1934. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willy Ronis Le Nu Provencal, GordesWilly Ronis Le Nu Provencal, Gordes , 1949/1995 Gelatin silver print Signed in ink on recto; Studio stamp, annotated tirage 1995, and dated on verso Image: 12.5 x 10.25 inches; Sheet: 15.875 x 12 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etude de nu, 1907-1908Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etude de nu, 1907-1908 etching signed and inscribed H.C. in pencil 10 7/8 x 7 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.Property from the Collection of James and EdSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kiki de Montparnasse (Nu assis)Artist: Moise Kisling Etching in colours with aquatint on cream wove. (Around 1927). C. 65 x 45 cm (sheet c. 90 x 65 cm). A numbered copy from an edition of 100. Signed lower right. Taxation: VAT: MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Nu femininHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Nu feminin Pencil on paper, c. 1930, unsigned. 13 1/4 x 8 7/8 in. (sheet), unframed. Note: The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Georges Matisse. The Estate oSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Nu et Coq, 1966$20,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Nu au repos - Pen and ink drawing on paper$2,400
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions9 Vintage Majorette Diecast 1:64 Scale Cars - Coca Cola & Novacar Series 1990's$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONSalvador Dali - Nu Au Bain 1973 Lithograph Pencil Signed E.A.(Artist's Proof)$100
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsrandy white signed HOF 94 inscription dallas pro blue football jersey - white nu$100
18 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctions2013-14 Panini Hoops #135 Evan Fournier Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA Encapsulated Nu$66