Sold2022Heinrich Preussen Schritt MarchingScarce boxed set. 40mm. Navy tunics over navy pants with red stripes. 24 pieces. Near mint to excellent condition. Illustrated label box in fair condition (missing top side section)..See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Preuss Jager MarchingScarce boxed set. 40mm. Green tunics over navy pants with red stripes. 24 pieces. Mint condition. Illustrated label box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020[Incunabula] Quentell, Heinrich (printer), Biblia (in[Incunabula] Quentell, Heinrich (printer)Biblia (in West Low German, With Glosses According to Nicolaus de Lyra's Postils)(Cologne: Heinrich Quentell, about 1478-79). Part one (of two) only. Folio (41See Sold Price
Sold2024Amandus Heinrich Adamson (Estonian, 1855-1929) "Walfbanger" Bronze SculptureAmandus Heinrich Adamson (Estonian, 1855-1929). Large bronze sculpture titled "Walfbanger". Signed and dated (1898) on top of the base. Size: 20.85H x 8.6W x 11.75D. Bronze weighs 35.2 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil painting on canvas by Johann Heinrich RoosOil painting on canvas by Johann Heinrich Roos (Otterberg, September 29, 1631 - Frankfurt am Main, October 3, 1685). Family of shepherds with herds and landscape in the background. 60x100 cm. MonogramSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH HIRT (1841 - 1902)Feeding Baby; oil on canvas; signed lower left; Provenance: MacConnal-Mason label verso; Provenance: The Estate of Hollywood Actress Gloria Warren Gold, Beverly Hills, CA; 30 1/4 x 24 inches; 35 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, Augsburg, Philipp Elhart...WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, die da gehalten ist worden durch ... Herrn Wilhelm Pfaltzgraf beim Rhein, Hertzog inn Obern und Nidern Bayern (et)c. Mit dem HocSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Copper Custard Dishes by HeinrichArts & Crafts Hand Hammered Copper Custard Dishes on Tray by Joseph Heinrich - Tray approx. 30" l x 12" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Heyde Large Scale Prussian Infantry MarchingWith Officer, Flagbearer, and Bugler. 100mm tall. A very impressive set. 10 pieces. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
2022Rare, 1950's Pahlavi Dynasty, Iran, Heinrich & Co. Porcelain Dessert Plate and Cup and Saucer allRare, 1950's Pahlavi Dynasty, Iran, Heinrich & Co. Porcelain Dessert Plate and Cup and Saucer all with Imperial Coat of Arms. Shah of Iran. Rare 3 piece setting, dessert plate 8 x 8" saucer 6 x 6" andSee Sold Price
Sold2022[HARVEY, Fred, his copies]. VOTH, Heinrich Richert (1855-1931). A group of four ethnographic works,[HARVEY, Fred, his copies]. VOTH, Heinrich Richert (1855-1931). A group of four ethnographic works, comprising: The Oraibi Powamu Ceremony. Vol. III, no. 2, Field Columbia Museum publication 61. 1901.See Sold Price
Sold2023HEINRICH BUCHER (BERKS CO., PENNSYLVANIA), ATTRIBUTED, PAINT-DECORATED PINE DOME-TOP BOXHEINRICH BUCHER (BERKS CO., PENNSYLVANIA), ATTRIBUTED, PAINT-DECORATED PINE DOME-TOP BOX, typical form with wire hinges and tin hasp, retaining original polychrome surface featuring houses and stylizeSee Sold Price
Sold2015A SILVER CHANUKAH LAMP BY CARL HEINRICH SCHOPPE.A SILVER CHANUKAH LAMP BY CARL HEINRICH SCHOPPE. Berlin, 1817. Schoppe became a certified master in 1815. Chased. With a flower pot design. Marked. 8.3" tallSee Sold Price
SoldART DECO HEINRICH HOFFMANN PERFUME BOTTLEART DECO HEINRICH HOFFMANN PERFUME BOTTLE • Czechia • Circa 1920s-1930s • With jade-glass jeweled gilt metalwork • 4 1/2' height • 3 1/4' width • 1 1/4' depth FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heinrich Stelzner (German,1833-1910) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Heinrich Stelzner (Germany, 1833 - 1910) NAME: Interior Scene YEAR: 1871 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Heinrich Hoff, the ElderThe Forest Glade The Forest Glade 52" x 39" oil on canvas, signed lower left one of the artist's most famous works, it was produced as an engraving, circa 1870See Sold Price
Sold2020ALOIS HEINRICH PRIECHENFRIED (GERMAN, 1867-1953).Oil on Panel. Portrait of a Rabbi. Signed upper right. im Kinsky label affixed verso. From a Rockland, NY collection. - Dimensions: 12.25" high x 10" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - Stehender Damenakt, 1982, Bronze, braunFaltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - Stehender Damenakt, 1982, Bronze, braun patiniert, stehender, weiblicher Akt mit gekreuzten Beinen, mit beiden Händen an ihren ZöpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Heinrich Roth Violin, 1922Ernst Heinrich Roth Violin 1922. German violin, in mint condition. Labeled "Ernst Heinrich Roth. Markneukirchen. Copi Francesco Ruggeri." LOB 35.7cm. The Meisel Collection. This instrument is being soSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heinrich Hirt (German,1841-1902) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Heinrich Hirt (Germany, 1841 - 1902) TITLE: Children Playing with Kitten MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Few scattered minor inpaintings. ARTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Heinrich Copper, Silver & Antler Vase c1905Joseph Heinrich hammered copper, sterling silver vase with three antler handles c1905. Marked "Sterling and other metals". Excellent new patina. 6.5"h x 8". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and allSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting of mountain pass, by Heinrich Reinhold(18th)Painting of mountain pass, by Heinrich Reinhold(18th). The painting is 6.2" x 8", in a frame 9.2" x 11".Heinrich Reinhold was born in Gera, Thuringia, the younger half-brother of the landscape painterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fraktur birth and baptismal certificate for Johan George Mahrsteller Heinrich Weiss (active c.A Fraktur birth and baptismal certificate for Johan George Mahrsteller Heinrich Weiss (active c. 1776-1808) Watercolor and ink on paper, framed. (13 in. x 16 in. (sight)) Provenance</See Sold Price
Sold2022Red sandalwood folding marching table in Qing DynastyHeight: 26.7cm, width: 38.7cm, length: 59.5cmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971$25
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.76 pcs Heinrich Selb Bavaria and others White Porcelain China Dish set. Clean minimalist lines. Dis$100
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Bohemian Black Collectible Glass Perfume Bottle Heinrich Hoffmann$235
3 days LeftEldred'sLUIGI (ALOIS HEINRICH) KASIMIR (New York/California/Austria, 1881-1962), Three New York scenes:,$300
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsIllinois Central Railroad Silver Corn Holders and Heinrich Pure Copper Casserole Bowl w/ Winged$40(1 bid)