Sold2022Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - Stehender Damenakt, 1982, Bronze, braunFaltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - Stehender Damenakt, 1982, Bronze, braun patiniert, stehender, weiblicher Akt mit gekreuzten Beinen, mit beiden Händen an ihren ZöpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - "Junges Mädchen", 1990, Bronze,Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - "Junges Mädchen", 1990, Bronze, braun patiniert, auf viereckigem Sockel stehender, weiblicher Akt, ein Tuch haltend, rückseitig siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - "Die Woge", aus der Trilogie "Das MeerFaltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - "Die Woge", aus der Trilogie "Das Meer und das Mädchen", Wandrelief mit weiblichem Torso in Rückenansicht, 1980, Bronze, teilweiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST GOTTSCHALK STEHENDER FRAUENAKTERNST GOTTSCHALK 1877 Duesseldorf - 1942 ebenda Stehender Frauenakt Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 43,5 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'E. Gottschalk'. UEber einem rechteckigen Sockel mit leicht gerundeteSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRETISLAV BENDA STEHENDER FRAUENAKT (VERM. 1935)BRETISLAV BENDA 1897 LÃsnice - 1983 Prag Stehender Frauenakt (verm. 1935) Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 83 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Benda Guss S N'. UEber einem runden naturalistischen SockelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Heinrich Gruppe (American, 1893-1982)Karl Heinrich Gruppe (American, 1893-1982) Bronze Figural Flower Frog Patinaed bronze, signed 'Karl Gruppe' and marked 'Gorham founders OAU'. Catalog Note: Karl H. Gruppe attended the Royal Academy iSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an derALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an der Havel Antiker Krieger Bronze, braun patiniert, hellbrauner Marmor. Ges.- H. 43 cm, H. 35 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Caasmann', seiSee Sold Price
Sold2021JULIUS HEINRICH HAEHNEL (1823 - 1909): GROOMING LIONbronze; signed in casting; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 14 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): Vent De Large A Maree HauteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 Vent De Large A Maree Haute oil on canvas signed lower right, titled to gallery label 26 x 32 in. (66 x 81.3 cm.), Frame: 34 1/2 x 41 in. (87.6 x 104.1 cm.) Provenance: withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): La Plage En EteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 La Plage En Ete oil on canvas signed lower left, titled to plaque 20 x 28 in. (50.8 x 71.1 cm.), Frame: 29 x 38 in. (73.7 x 96.5 cm.) Provenance: with Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Marcks(1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl/Eifel) "Sitzender Athlet". Originaltitel Bronze, braun patiniert, 1965 Künstlersignet ("Phönix"). Gießerstempel "GUSS BARTH BERLIN" mit BSee Sold Price
Sold2015FREDERICK HART BRONZE SCULPTURE 1997FREDERICK HART (1943-1999), BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1997, H 49", W 25", 'DAUGHTER':Signed, dated and numbered 31/60 (see additional photo). Frederick Elliott Hart, American, 1943-1999. Provenance: Galerie ZSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juan Hamilton (American, b. 1945) Untitled (7-5-82),Juan Hamilton (American, b. 1945) Untitled (7-5-82), 1982 bronze inscribed Juan, dated and numbered 1/7 26 x 17 x 22 inches. Property from the Collections of Webster University, St. Louis, Missouri, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER GROSSFORMATIGE LAOKOON-GRUPPE (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL)FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. Grossformatige Laokoon-Gruppe (nach antikem Original) Bronze, braun, teils roetlich patiniert. H. 92 cm, B. 64 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'F.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frederick Elliott Hart (American 1943-1999)Frederick Elliott Hart (American 1943-1999) Youngest Daughter, from the Series Three Daughters of Odessa, 1999, bronze with golden brown and green patination, signed twice, F.E.Hart '99 , again signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM KRIEGER TRUTHENNEWILHELM KRIEGER 1877 Norderney - 1945 Herrsching am Ammersee Truthenne Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 33 cm, B. 40 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'Krieger'. UEber einem oktogonalen Sockel naturalistisch aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN STEHENDES PFERDALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Luedingworth - 1946 Fuerstenberg Stehendes Pferd Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 41,5 cm, H. 37 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Hussmann', GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald, Joie de Vivre Trilogy, bronzeRichard MacDonald (American, b. 1946)Joie de Vivre Trilogy, 1999verdigris bronze and marbleinscribed © R MacDonald and datedoverall 56 x 39 x 32in (142 x 99 x 32cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Fangio Ferrari Bronze SculptureTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 Larry Braun Bronze 10.75 × 25 × 15.5 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald (b. 1946), "Three Graces," 1999Richard MacDonald(b. 1946)"Three Graces," 1999Patinated bronze on marble baseEdition: 63/90Signed, numbered, and dated in the casting: (C) Richard MacDonald / 199935.75" H x 25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERICK ELLIOTT HART (American 1943-1999) A BRONZEFREDERICK ELLIOTT HART (American 1943-1999) A BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Sisters," 1997, signed and dated in bronze, limited edition number 28/60, with foundry mark. Height: 48" Width: 32" Depth: 28"See Sold Price
Sold2015Stehender Buddha Amitabha China. Bronze mit spätererStehender Buddha Amitabha China. Bronze mit späterer Vergoldung und Bemalung. Fehl- und Schadstellen. H 54,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Sculpture, After Frederic Remington, The BroncoAfter Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909), "The Bronco Buster," bronze sculpture, bears signature on base, foundry mark "Cast by the Henry-Bonnard Bronze Co. NY 1895," on base, lower left of baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daumiller, Adolf Gustav (1876 Memmingen - 1962 München) - "Nu se mirant", Bronze, dunkelbraunDaumiller, Adolf Gustav (1876 Memmingen - 1962 München) - "Nu se mirant", Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert, vollrunde Darstellung eines stehenden Frauenaktes, sich in einem Handspiegel betrachtend,See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLErwin Walter Burger e Fias Erwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) Madonna con Bambino Cristallo€200
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsNieves Marshakek Billmyer 1909-1999 Important Woman Artist Abstract Expressionist Oil Painting RARE!$275(3 bids)
May 09Freeman's | HindmanDanny Edwards (American, 1947-2023) Spirit Brother - Buffalo, edition 12/19, 1999$1,000
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Congressional Medal of Honor, army version, 2nd type 1896 - 1904, unissued€1,000(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA bronze portrait head of Pope Paul VI, Munich, 2nd half of the 20th century€2,000