Sold2022Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), EgyptianFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), Egyptian figure with chrome head and arms and wood carved torso and legs (broken and piece missing), height 8 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), brassFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), brass sculpture of a woman posing, dancing bookend, marked on base, height 9 3/4 inches, length 14 1/5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), chromeTwo Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), chrome sculptures of dancers with ribbons, marked bottom with Hagenauer Wien, height 10 1/5 inches and 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on PianoFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on Piano nickel-plated brass stamped FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN / WHW at base of piano H 78 x W 31 inches. Property from a Private Estate Provenance: Fred SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer Art Deco Chromed Metal Masks, PairPair of Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Art Deco silver-tone chromed brass metal masks, one stylized female face struck with "HAGENAEUR WIEN / MADE IN AUSTRIA" and "WHW" maker's mark to reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ HAGENAUER BRASS FEMALE HEAD SCULPTURE 1920Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) A female head sculpture, hammered brass, stamped Werkstatte Hagenauer Wein VII circa 1920. Purchased at D. Leonard Trent & Gerry, NY, September 1977. A copy of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculptures, Franz Hagenauer(lot of 2) Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), "Male and Female Busts," nickel-plated brass, each stamped beneath, largest overall: 18"h x 20.5"w x 4.25"d. Provenance: Property from the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Hagenauer Head of a Woman Modern SculptureFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) nickel plated brass sculpture depicting an Art Deco style woman, signed under rectangular base: "Franz / Hagenauer Wien," and bearing "wHw" mark. 20.25" H x 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ HAGENAUER CUBIST HEAD SCULPTURE STAMPEDFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) A Cubist nickel plated metal head sculpture, stamped Hagenauer Wien circa 1930. Purchased at D. Leonard Trent & Gerry, NY, September 1977. A copy of the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in ProfileFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in Profilemid-20th century, nickel-plated brass, stamped 'FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN' along with Werkstätte Hagenauer cipher to verso and underside. 21 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer, Austrian (1906-1986)Franz Hagenauer, Austrian (1906-1986). Large Nickel Plated Metal "The Skier". Condition: Excellent. Dimension: H- 25", W- 17". Provenance: From the Collection of a New Jersey Doctor. Please note the aSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1906-1986)FRANZ HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1906-1986) Mask, circa 1930 nickel-plated brass sheet height: 36 cm (14 1/8 in.) stamped FRANZ Hagenauer Wien Made in Austria 38 HANDMADE and with WHW stamp PROVENANCE GaleriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, Franz HagenauerFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Horse, chrome metal sculpture, unsigned, overall (with wood base): 11"h x 13"w x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Style of Hagenauer, "Bust with Elongated Neck"Style of Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), "Bust with Elongated Neck"-circa mid-20th century, brass, apparently unsigned. Figural sculpture depicting the head of a figure with elongated neck andSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANZ HAGENAUER TEAKWOOD & BRASS AFRICAN FIGUREFRANZ HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN, 1906-1986), TEAKWOOD & BRASS AFRICAN FIGURE, WIEN, H 15 1/2":Carved as a standing woman with hands behind her back, adorned with metal earrings and bracelets, on a trapezoidSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, Franz HagenauerFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Leaping Horse, chrome metal sculpture, monogrammed on base, overall (with wooden base): 9"h x 9"w x 6.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Carved Fruitwood Bull, Werkstätte Hagenauer, Austria,Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Carved Fruitwood Bull, Werkstätte Hagenauer, Austria, circa 1920s FruitwoodWith later acrylic vitrineStamped to underside: "Franz, Made in Vienna Austria, HaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hagenauer Style Chrome Borzoi Dog SculptureStyle of Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) for Werkstatte Hagenauer Wien chromed metal animal table top sculpture depicting a modern, sleek and streamlined standing borzoi (Russian wolfhound) dogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Hagenauer Brass Gondolier FigureFranz Hagenauer Brass Gondolier Figure. Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986). Markings to underside. {Approximate dimensions: 6 3/4 high x 14 3/4 inches long.}. Condition: Some patina and apparentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Hagenauer Pair of Dogs Bookends 4.8" x 8"Shipping in USA $ 65 Franz Hagenauer - Biography. Franz Hagenauer, Austrian (1906 - 1986) Austrian designer Carl Hagenauer established Hagenauer Werkstatten in 1898 and produced decorative metal waresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hagenauer Style Chrome Borzoi Dog SculptureStyle of Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), 20th century. A chromed metal animal table top sculpture depicting a modern, sleek and streamlined standing borzoi (Russian wolfhound) dog with roundedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, Franz HagenauerFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Female Archer, chrome metal sculpture, engraved "Hagenauer Wien" and monogrammed beneath, overall: 10"h x 7"w x 4.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Franz Hagenauer, Chrome Abstract FaceStyle of Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Chrome abstract face sculpture on rectangular black base, second half 20th century Unsigned Approx. height 16.62", base width 8", base depth 4.62"See Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, Franz HagenauerFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Leopard, chrome metal sculpture, engraved "Hagenauer Wien" and monogrammed beneath, overall: 5.5"h x 8.25"w x 2.5"dSee Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY COLD PAINTED BRONZE ORIENTALIST LAMPS CIRCA 1900£900
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRANZ NOWAK OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE AUSTRIAN FRUIT VASE DETAILS: - ARTIST: Franz Nowak -$10
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersA VIENNESE COLD-PAINTED BRONZE FRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN C1890 A VIENNESE COLD-PAINTED BRONZE$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PriorySTUDIO OF ANTON EINSLE (AUSTRIAN 1801-1871), EMPEROR FRANZ JOSEPH I£2,800
Oct 10DuMouchellesAnton Amon (Austrian, 1761-1798) Hand-colored Engraving on Laid Paper Map of Salzbourg Ca. 1791, H$150