Sold2024(2 Pc) Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Vases W/ Semi Relief MotifsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Japanese Meiji Period bronze footed handled vases with semi-relief decorations depicting a tree branch with floral and bird motifs. The vases are crafted with an amphora-footed shaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Meiji Bronze Vase w/ Carp, Stock Exchange MemorialEast Asia, Japan, Meiji era, ca. 1888 CE. A large bronze vessel cast with a pair of koi or carp fish in low relief, the side near the fishes' tails is signed by the artist. The bottom of the vase is eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Meiji Yoshida Signed Palace Bronze Baluster VaseJapanese Meiji Period Palace Bronze Baluster Vase Decorated in High Relief W/Crane & Floral Motif *Signed by Yoshida* - This piece is a monumental, palace sized bronze baluster vase from the late MeijSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE MEIJI SUMIDA CERAMIC VASE W BRONZE STANDAn antique Japanese Sumida Gawa drip pottery vase. Meiji period, 1868 to 1912. Tall four-sided shape, white vase with cracked glaze. Two of the sides are garnished with an applied relief medallion depSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Bronze VaseBronze vase. Bas relief animal and bird decoration; 12in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold201519thC. Japanese Bronze VaseBronze vase. Bas relief dragon decoration; 8in.H> x 4in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Bronze Vase SignedBas relief decorated bronze vase. Signed at the underside. Wood stand; 6.25in.H. X 3.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE JAPANESE BRONZE VASELARGE JAPANESE BRONZE VASE: Large bronze jardiniere with several small birds in high relief among blossoming boughs. With etched design of clouds and foliage. Approx. 12'' t x 14.25'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze Vase Accented with Birds & FlowersJapanese bronze vase, featuring various birds among flowers in high relief with duck head double handles. Mounted on painted black circular base. Measures 17.5"H x 7.75"W. Condition report: Common weaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Bronze VaseJapanese bronze vase with birds and flowers in high-relief, mark to base; as-is condition, heavy weathering and ware, surface scratches and flaws; H 9 1/2" x W 9 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Dragon Vase Mounted as a LampAntique Bronze Dragon Vase Mounted as a Lamp, Japanese, Meiji Period. Encircled w Dragons in High Relief. Size: 6 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Japanese Bronze Vase w Silver Inlaid8 1/4" H Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Meiji Bronze Vase w/ Gilded Silver DetailingAsia, Japan, early Meiji Period, ca. 1868 to 1900 CE. A bronze vase of simple inverted-pear form, standing on a disc foot, and with a flat disc rim. With raised silver detail, and areas that appear toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Bronze Vase w/ Magpie,Meiji PeriodJapanese,Meiji Period, bronze vase, mouth rim in floral shaped, one side of the body molded with flowering plants and birds H: 13.5"(34.4cm) Provenance: Estate Sale of Dr. Solomon Stone, a clinical psSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Japanese Bronze Vases w/ BirdsStunning pair of 19th century Japanese vases that appear bronze. Each cylindrical vase is birds in trees or flying with polished parts, giving the three dimensional vase a little more depth. No visiblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze Vase w/ Twin Fish Handle,Meiji P.A Japanese bronze vase,Meiji Period, with twin fish handles along the neck. Flared mouth from a narrow neck, over a wide shoulder and tapered body. A decorative incised band around the upper body. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Vase w/ Silver ? Peacock Design.The Silver Peacock has tiny dabs of what looks like gold on it. The vase is unsigned, and in very good overall condition. It measures 6" tall and 4 3/4" in diameter. In-house shipping is available. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Bronze Vase w/ MarksAntique Japanese Bronze Vase w/ Marks. Has archaic design and calligraphy on the bottom. Has a measurement of 6" tall. It is a commemorate piece and has circa of 1900See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Bronze Vase, w. Dragon & Bird MotifsJapanese bronze vase, the body of applied birds perched in a tree, the neck bearing a dragon. 14.25" H. Base replaced, possible repair to bottom of neck.See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Japanese Ginbari Vase W/ Shreve Sterling Silver Foot & Lip$125(2 bids)
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsVintage Japanese Lacquered Enamel Brass Vase w/ Ay Vintage Japanese Lacquered Enamel Brass Vase w/$50
5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Inlaying Gold Edge Jun Kiln Porcelain Vase w Gilt Gold Bronze Inlay Gem Base$590
Featured5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Qing Dynasty Gilt GoldIron Red Glaze Low Relief Clouds Dragon Design Porcelain Vase$1,400
8 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(2 Pc) Antique French Egyptian Revival Gilt Bronze & Etched Glass Set$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. Figural Bronze Hand Painted Sevres Porcelain Clockset$8,000