Sold2022Continental Casket, Oval Handpainted, Velvet Lined, HasContinental Casket, Oval Handpainted, Velvet Lined, Has Key, 5"h x 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Silver Table CasketA Continental Silver Table Casket 20th Century with a velvet lined interior. stamped 'RC' and '925' on side of body Height 7 x width 9 x depth 6 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Norma and DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tramp Art box dated 1932, 4-leaf clover on topTramp Art box dated 1932, 4-leaf clover on top, velvet inserts, paper lined interior, hand painted oval mirror in lid "Aus Liebe" (Out of Love), 12" w x 8" d x 7-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jewellery CasketsTwo mid 20th century ormolu jewellery caskets, one of oval form with a hinged lid decorated with applied foliate motifs, opening to a burgundy velvet lined interior, measuring 4" h x 10" w x 7" d, togSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. Continental Enamel Jewelry CasketLate 19th c. unsigned Continental pink enamel 3 1/4" (h) x 8" (l) x 4" (w) jewelry casket with rococo scroll bracket feet, domed rectangular lid centered by an oval panel with a hand painted courtingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Continental 800 Silver Jewelry Casket19th C 800 silver continental oval shaped jewelry casket. Elaborately embossed on top & sides with groups of playful cherubs. Deep purple velvet interior with removable tray. Weighs 40 troy ounces. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Gold Filigree Vanity Dresser BoxesGroup of Gold Filigree Footed Vanity Dresser Boxes, Caskets, of various sizes including oval, heart and rectangle shapes, all lined in velvet. Together with a gold filigree perfume bottle with cupid;See Sold Price
Sold2024English brass jewel casket, velvet lined reticulated designs, box is 6" by 3.5", height is 5"English brass jewel casket, velvet lined reticulated designs, box is 6" by 3.5", height is 5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Anglo-Colonial Silver-Mounted Coco de Mer CasketAnglo-Colonial Silver-Mounted Coco de Mer Casket , velvet-lined interior with removable tray, h. 11 1/4 in., w. 10 1/2 in . Provenance: Estate of Dr. H. Russell Albright, New Orleans; Sold to BenefitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Wax Skeleton With Velvet Lined CasketAntique Wax Skeleton With Velvet Lined Wooden Casket. Please note that lid of coffin does not close completely. Casket Approximately 11.625L x 3.5W x 2.5D in. Skeleton Approximately 8.125L x 1.875W inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 1895 Dominick Haff Sterling Silver Ornate Velvet Lined Oval BoxThis is an antique sterling silver velvet lined repousse oval box made by Dominick & Haff of New York City in 1895. Monogrammed and dated. 5 x 3 1/8 x 7/". It weighs a total of 4.45oztSee Sold Price
Sold20157 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF ART7 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF FRAMED PORTRAITS, ETC. HAVING ONE EXTREMELY FINE DORE OVAL FRENCH FRAMED PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN AND A VELVET LINED OVAL PORTRAIT OF WOMAN, NOT EXAMINED OUT OF FRAME; 7"H X 5.See Sold Price
Sold2015A continental lidded casket.A continental lidded casket of oval serpentine form, having decorated borders and panels of stylised foliate motifs, the hinged lid also with a foliate finial and opening to reveal a gilded interior,See Sold Price
Sold2023Two antique French brass and glass jewelry casketsA grouping of two antique french jewelry caskets including a gilt brass and bevelled glass casket with red velvet lined interior (3.75"h x 6"W x 5"D) and a French gilt brass, leather and bevelled glasSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE HAND PAINTED CONTINENTAL OVAL PLATTERAntique Continental porcelain hand painted oval platter depicting medallions with courting couple and floral sprays. Measures approx. 12" length x 9" width (30.5cm x 22.8cm).See Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Gilt Bronze Enameled Jewelry Box19th century French gilt bronze enameled jewelry casket box having peach velvet lined interior, unmarked. Great condition, wear consistent with age. Measures: In the manner of Sevres. Height 3.75", wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024JULES MOIGNIEZ gilt bronze jewelry casket box signedGilt bronze neo-classical French velvet-lined jewelry casket depicting two birds on a branch above a small rodent. appears to be in very good condition with no major damage only some loss to gilding,See Sold Price
Sold2024ALBERTO ISSEL LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINTED OVAL SALON TABLELouis XVI style painted salon table, Alberto Issel (Italian, 1848-1926), Genoa, late 19th/ early 20th c., oval top with inset velvet-lined surface, tapering fluted supports joined by cross stretcher,See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE BLACK FOREST BOXAntique Carved Black Forest Jewelry Box or Casket. Circa 19th Century. Velvet lined. Nicely detailed carvings depicting two love birds and a floral motif. Original Key. Measures 7-1/2" tall x 7-1/2" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saint Francis Receiving The Stigmata O/Pearly oval panel mounted to velvet lined board (Italian, later 19th century). Frame size: 19" high, 16" wide; panel: 11" high, 8 1/2" wide. Fine splits to panel, older notches to border from previousSee Sold Price
Sold201680's Maitland-Smith Tessellated Marble Jewelry Box1980's Maitland-Smith tessellated marble jewelry box with velvet lined interior. Casket form box is inlaid with black and white polished marble, mounted with brass hinges and hidden lid stop. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE STERLING SILVER BOX 12 APOSTLESVintage Sterling Silver Jewelry Box or Casket with The 12 Apostles. Velvet lined interior. Measures 5" tall x 5-1/2" wide x 3-1/2" deep. Overall condition is very good. No damage. Bottom is HallmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Gilt Bronze Enameled Jewelry BoxA late 19th century French gilt bronze enameled jewelry casket box having a rose velvet lined interior, unmarked. Great condition, wear consistent with age. Measures: Height 5", width 8.75", depth 5.7See Sold Price
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Museum Quality 19th C. Austrian Silver-Gilt Enamel Mounted Mahogany Chess Set$35,000
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryContinental Vitrine Glass Front Mahogany veneer Display Cabinet$1,000
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersVale Bros & Sermon - an Edwardian silver gilt, enamelled and satin lined 'Freedom & Maidstone'£900
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVery fine 19th century Continental Sterling Silver Filigree Basket with enamel$250