Sold2022Henri de Toulouse Lautrec " In the Skating ProfessionalHenri de Toulouse Lautrec " In the Skating Professional Beauty " Framed Print Measures about 15.75"x12.75"See Sold Price
Sold202319th CENTURY HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC "SKATING"19th CENTURY HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAURTEC "SKATING". Height: 20 in. by Width: 17.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant Lithograph in colours, 1892,...Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant (Delteil 343; Adriani 3; Wittrock P4) Lithograph in colours, 1892, on two joined sheets of wove paper (as issued), Wittrock's only sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Confetti Poster.Circa 1894. This fantastic poster was made for English paper manufacturers J. & E. Bella. It advertises flecks of paper to replace plaster confetti, which was outlawed in Paris in 1892 because it wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893 lithograph 31 3/4 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: Delteil 341; ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895lithograph in colors, printed 1895, fourth state (of four), published by Pan in conjunction with Volume 1, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse Lautrec, Poster(French, 1864-1901) (W. P16 C), 1895, monogrammed lower left in stone, commissioned by G. Charpentier and E. Fasquelle, Paris, publishers,, Ancourt, printer, lithograph in colors on two sheets of woveSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC LITHOGRAPH 1894HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRENCH, 1864-1901), LITHOGRAPH, 1894, H 12 5/8", W 7 7/8", "ANNA HELD DANS TOUTES DAMES AU THEATRE":Edition of 25; pencil signed by Lautrec and numbered "no 25"; also monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Salon Des Cent Poster c. 1895Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France) Salon Des Cent poster circa 1895. Although advertising an exhibition at the Salon des Cent, this poster is familiarly referred to as La Passagère du 54See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Au lit (Wittrock 290)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Au lit (Wittrock 290)Lithograph printed in black, 1898, from the edition of 25, on wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 475 x 352mm (18 3/4 x 13 7/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895 color lithograph 13 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Cometas Dilanjian, Wilmington, North CaroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Period Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph, circa 1893Signed Antique Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph Poster, circa 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). 'Divan Japonais'. Original lithographic poster, period piece 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Mademoiselle Marcell Lender, en Buste," 1895, lithograph in colors, monogrammed in plate upper left, Wittrock's fourth (final) state from the original PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lender etHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lender et Lavalliere, 1895 crayon, brush and spatter lithograph, with scraping on stone, in black on lightweight tan wove paper stamped with the red monogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) BABYLONE D'ALLEMAGNE (DELTEIL 351; SEE WITTROCK P. 12) Color lithograph, 1894, laid on linen, the second state of two, printed by Chaix, Paris, laid on foam coreSee Sold Price
2020Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec LA REVUE BLANCHE 1895After-Henri-Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). LA REVUE BLANCHE, 1895. Vintage poster in colors on paper. Printer: Imp. Edward Ancourt, Paris (lower right). Dimension: one sheet: 52 x 38 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec LA TROUPE DE MADEMOISELLE ?GLANTINE LithographOriginal Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901), LA TROUPE DE MADEMOISELLE ?GLANTINE, Lithograph printed in colors, 1896, Wittrock's C of D, on wove paper, (commissioned by Jane Avril, Paris) MattedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse Lautrec France (1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse Lautrec France (1864-1901) Pencil Sketch, study of a lady. Signed lower left. Measures sight 14-1/4" H x 11-1/4" W Frame 20-1/2" H x 17-1/2" W Condition: Good condition, paper dark.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec: Cabaret PortraitHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901)Attributed: Portrait of an entertainer possibly Miss Dolly from Le Star in the Port of Le Harvre. Signed lower right. Very good condition. Unframed. ToulousSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) LesHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Les Vielles Histoires, 1893 lithograph bearing Lautrec red monogram stamp 14 x 21 inches. Provenance: R.S. Johnson-International Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898 lithograph signed in pencil and stamped 22 in ink 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Literature: Adriani 304; Delteil 273; AdhemaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse Lautrec "Moulin Rouge" Oil PaintingHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864–1901) was a French painter, printmaker, draftsman, and illustrator, best known for his distinctive and innovative contributions to the Post-Impressionist and Art NouvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Pencil, Self-PortraitPencil on Paper, Self-Portrait Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (French, 1864-1901) 5-1/2"h x 3-1/2"wSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec The Circus Ringmaster Fernando Custom Framed Lithograph Print$10
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper 19th$900
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Pencil and Watercolor Drawing Signed Bottom Right Attributed$500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Portrait d'un gentilhomme - Mixed media on paper$12,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Monsieur au bar - Watercolor and ink on paper$16,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHenri De Toulouse Lautrec The Milliner Custom Framed Art Print 16x14 Inches$10