Sold2022LARGE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION FOOTBATHLARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN ROSE MEDALLION FOOTBATH - 21" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Super Large Chinese Rose Medallion VasesPair of Super Large Chinese Rose Medallion Vases w/ Chi Long" Designed and Many Generals and Battle Scene, Lion Ears, w/ Base Condition: good overall Dimension: 35 by 13 inches without standSee Sold Price
Sold2017Exceptionally Large Chinese Rose Medallion BowlExceptionally Large Hand-Painted Porcelain Chinese Rose Medallion Bowl. Bowl is attributed to the 19th century Qing dynasty period. The bowl is decorated with gold gilt, beautiful frames and medallionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Large Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Vases19th century, linen fold rim, with molded and gilt foo dog handles, enamel decorated with panels of figures in various settings, fruit and floral clusters with birds and insects, gilt accents, 17-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2019A Large Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain BowlA Large Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Bowl 19th Century Diameter 18 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Large Chinese Rose Medallion Vase LampsA Pair of Large Chinese Rose Medallion Vase Lamps19th century, porcelain vases finely hand painted in Famille Rose palette with figures in lush landscapes and birds and flowers, chilong dragons encircSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese Rose Medallion porcelain temple jarA large Chinese Rose Medallion porcelain temple jarMid-19th centuryThe famille rose porcelain jar with a Rose Medallion pattern, gilt highlights, and polychrome enamel decoration with alternating medaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Rose Medallion Center Bowl on Stand, has a hairline crack,Large Chinese Rose Medallion Center Bowl on Stand, has a hairline crack, 8" h. 15" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Rose Medallion Green Ground Bowl19th century. Large Chinese rose medallion punch bowl with green leaf design ground. and painted butterflies. 16"Dia x 6 7/8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Rose Medallion BowlLarge Chinese rose medallion bowl, mid-19th century, porcelain, decorated with figures interiorly, flowers and birds on rim, 5 3/4" h x 17" dia. Provenance: from a Massachusetts private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A large Chinese Rose Medallion porcelain jarA large Chinese iron mounted Rose Medallion porcelain covered jarOn stand.the jar height 25 1/2in (65cm); diameter 13in (33cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Rose Medallion BowlLarge Chinese Rose medallion porcelain bowl, panels painted with figuring scenes on both interior and exterior of bowl. 14 1/2" dia x 6" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE Chinese Large Famille Rose Medallion moon flaskANTIQUE Chinese Large Famille Rose Medallion moon flask Vase, 21" x 14" w. 19th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Large Chinese Rose Medallion Temple Jar VaseCirca 1875-1925. Has a rim chip, more like a rim section (see pics). Otherwise fine and massive. Approx. 24 1/2" tall with a body diameter of 10".See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Rose Medallion Bowl, 19th CenturyLot 169 Large Chinese Rose Medallion Bowl, 19th Century (mid 19th Century) an excellent example of the export style, very well painted and potted, enameled and painted porcelain bowl height: 16 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Vase20th Century, Baluster Form, Taotie Masque Appliqués,See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE Chinese Large Famille Rose Medallion moon flaskANTIQUE Chinese Large Famille Rose Medallion moon flask Vase, 19" x 13 1/2" w. 19th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Large Chinese Rose Medallion Vases, 19"Chinese, first half 20th century. A pair of porcelain table vases of squared baluster form decorated in hand painted enamels in the traditional Rose Medallion motif with courtly figures, birds, butterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 19th C Large Chinese Rose Medallion BowlAntique 19th C Large Chinese Rose Medallion Bowl. Hand painted and gilt decorated Chinese Rose Medallion punch bowl with intricate detailing. Measures 6.25 inches in height, 15 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Rose Medallion Palace Vase.Large Chinese Rose Medallion enamel decorated palace vase displaying figures, flowers, birds, and beasts. Accompanied by a 10/24/1994 F. Baldini Ricci Galleries Inc. appraisal stating this is one, "19See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Rose Medallion BowlQing dynasty. Large Chinese rose medallion bowl depicting with figures in the garden scene and with gilt decorated. 5 1/4"H x 13"WSee Sold Price