Sold2022Louis Siegriest Lithograph Indian Court 1939Louis Siegriest Original Lithograph Indian Court 1939 signed upper right of "Pueblo Turtle Dancers from an Indian Painting, New Mexico, Indian Court, Federal Building, Golden Gate International ExposiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Siegriest Lithograph Indian Court 1939Louis Siegriest Lithograph Indian Court 1939 of "Eskimo Mask, Western Alaska" Used condition, minor creasing around edges, has foxing and staining and crease at top, not examined outside frame 25-1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Siegriest (1899-1989) Blanket Design of the HaidaLouis Siegriest (1899-1989) Blanket Design of the Haida Indians, Alaska, Indian Court Federal Building, Golden Gate International Exposition, San Francisco, 1939, Color lithograph, Signed in print uppSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Siegriest Original WPA Indian Court PosterLouis Siegriest Original WPA Indian Court Poster for the Indian Court exhibit at the Golden Gate International Exposition in San Francisco 1939, showing Apache Devil Dancer from an Indian Painting, ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Siegriest Original WPA Indian Court PosterLouis Siegriest Original WPA Indian Court Poster for the Indian Court exhibit at the Golden Gate International Exposition in San Francisco 1939, showing Pomo Indian Basket, California, marked "SiegrieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Siegriest Original WPA Indian Court PosterLouis Siegriest Original WPA Indian Court Poster for the Indian Court exhibit at the Golden Gate International Exposition in San Francisco 1939, showing Chippewa picture writing and a Seneca Indian maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Siegriest Original WPA Indian Court PosterLouis Siegriest Original WPA Indian Court Poster for the Indian Court exhibit at the Golden Gate International Exposition in San Francisco 1939, showing blanket design of the Haida Indians, Alaska, maSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Siegriest (1899-1989 Oakland, CA)Apache Devil Dancer from an Indian Painting, Arizona, Indian Court Federal Building, Golden Gate International Exposition, San Francisco, 1939, Federal Art Project, WPA, signed in the plate upper righSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS B. SIEGRIEST (AMERICAN 1899-1989) WPA NATIVE AMERICAN THEMED "INDIAN COURT" PRINTS, LOT OFLOUIS B. SIEGRIEST (AMERICAN, 1899-1989) WPA NATIVE AMERICAN THEMED PRINTS / POSTERS, LOT OF FIVE, large format chromolithographic prints having been cut down to their current size, featuring Native ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis George Bouche Lithograph 1939Unframed: 24"x20". Piece has tape in the top margin and some toning. There is also a line running along the bottom of the image.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert REDBIRD (1939-2016) Indians LithographRobert REDBIRD (1939-2016) Indians Lithograph. 32 1/2 x 24 5/8 in with frame. 24 3/8 x 17 1/8 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Lozowick lithographLouis Lozowick- ''O'Higgins Team'' (Flint 163)- lithograph, 1939, signed and dated in pencil, very good condition. 9 x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Jo Mora Colored Lithograph: Indians of North America.Vintage Jo Mora (1876-1947) Colored Lithograph: Indians of North America. Several vignettes of various Indians and their Costumes, buildings, blankets, pottery & artifacts. Original was made in 1936.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS B. SIEGRIEST (1899-1989)Artist: LOUIS B. SIEGRIEST (1899-1989) Size: 25 1/8 x 36 in./63.8 x 91.3 cm Condition: A/P. Printer: Federal Arts Project, WPA Reference: WPA, 92 Key Words: Art Deco; Expositions; AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Paul Vorst, Missouri (1897-1947), Dry River Bed, 1939, lithographJoseph Paul VorstMissouri, (1897-1947)Dry River Bed, 1939lithographsigned and dated in pencil lower margin, unframed.Provenance: Collection of the Vorst family, Saint Louis, MOimage: 9 1/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Rudolph Cronau Western Indian LithographEin 'Cowboy' des 'Far West', Plate 16. Rudolph Cronau (1855 - 1939). Lithograph. Leipzig: Verlag Von T. O. Weigel & Dresden: Lichtdruck Von Rommler & Jonas, 1855. 12 x 17 1/2 inches paper size, 7 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Lozowick 2 lithographsLouis Lozowick (American 1892-1973)- ''Quechua Indian - Peru'' (Flint 269); Hollyhocks (Portrait of the Artist's Son, Lee)(F. 231)- 2 lithographs, each signed, dated and numbered 16/20 in pencil, goodSee Sold Price
2022Bragg Charles (American 1939) - Fool's FoolBragg Charles (American 1939) - Fool's Fool 15.5 x 18 inches Framed: 24 x 27 inches Lithograph Born:St. Louis, Missouri, 1931 Resident of Beverly Hills Studied:High School of Music and Art, New York,See Sold Price
SoldLOUIS LOZOWICK (1892-1973) Guts of Manhattan.Guts of Manhattan. Lithograph on buff wove paper, 1939. 335x235 mm; 13⅛x9¼ inches, full margins. Edition of 20. Signed and dated in pencil, lower margin. Printed by George Miller, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis D. Brandeis Autograph Letter SignedAssociate Justice of the US Supreme Court (1856-1941) from 1916 to 1939, remembered as the first Jewish person to serve on the Court. Early ALS signed “Warren & Brandeis,” one page, 5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Louis Clemens, Baseball Argument, 1939Artist: Paul Louis Clemens Title: Baseball Argument Date Of Negative: 1939 Type Of Print: Vintage Photogravure/Lithograph, Printed from the original plate Date Of Print: 1939 (82 years old print) PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRANDEIS LOUIS D.: (1856-1941) American Lawyer, SupremeBRANDEIS LOUIS D.: (1856-1941) American Lawyer, Supreme Court Judge of the United States from 1916 to 1939. A vintage sepia picture postcard, depicting the flag of the United States of America. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Penni Anne Cross Limited Edition LithographDescription: Fine art limited edition lithograph by Penni Anne Cross. "The Bounty Hunter." Crow Indian artist Penni Anne Cross, (Alawa-sta-we-ches) was born in Washington state in 1939. She first studSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Indian Drawing of a Court Lady, India, Rajasthan, 18th-19th Century 十八-十$400
716 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Joan of Arc Salad Fork Set 12 pcs 6.125 in$10
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMcKenney & Hall, Folio - Tah-Ro-Hon, An Ioway Warrior$150
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMcKenney & Hall, Folio - Encampment of Piekann Indians, near Fort McKenzie on the Muscleshell River$150
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMcKenney & Hall, Folio - Not-Chi-Mi-Ne, An Ioway Chief$150
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMcKenney & Hall, Folio - Ne-O-Mon-Ne, An Ioway Chief$150
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMcKenney & Hall, Folio - Wat-Che-Mon-Ne, An Ioway Chief$150