2022Bragg Charles (American 1939) - Fool's FoolBragg Charles (American 1939) - Fool's Fool 15.5 x 18 inches Framed: 24 x 27 inches Lithograph Born:St. Louis, Missouri, 1931 Resident of Beverly Hills Studied:High School of Music and Art, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES BRAGG LARGE LITHO - SHIP OF FOOLSCHARLES BRAGG LARGE LITHO - SHIP OF FOOLS 20 inches tallCharles Bragg (1931 – January 9, 2017) was an American sculptor, painter, artist and author known best for his satirical artwork. BeforeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joel-Peter Witkin (American, b. 1939) Feast of Fools,Joel-Peter Witkin (American, b. 1939) Feast of Fools, 1991 photogravure signed and numbered 24/25 10 1/2 x 13 inches. Property from the Ginny L. Williams Collection, Denver, Colorado Please Note: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Lithograph Ship of FoolsFramed Lithograph Ship of Fools. Signed lower right Charles BRAGG. #117/200. Measures 31" tall x 27" wide. This sale is an in-house shipping sale on most items with a $10.00 per lot packing/handling fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Fahlen (American, 1939-2010), oil on wood,Charles Fahlen (American, 1939-2010), oil on wood, aluminum, resin on board, Triangle Panel, 34" x 40" overall , Property from the Estate of Daniel Dietrich, IISee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Frith (American, 1939-2005) Three WorksCharles Frith (American, 1939-2005) Three Works. "Mixed Bouquet." Signed l.r. with dragonfly monogram CF. Oil on canvas. Framed. Size: 28'' x 22'', 71 x 56 cm (stretcher); 31.75'' x 25.5'', 81 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Frith (American, 1939-2005) Two WorksCharles Frith (American, 1939-2005) Two Works. "Self Portrait in Studio." Signed l.l.. Oil on canvas. Framed. "Abstract." Signed l.l. with dragonfly monogram CF. Oil on canvas. Framed. Size: 20'' x 16See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Frith (American, 1939-2005) Three WorksCharles Frith (American, 1939-2005) Three Works. "Cape May." Signed l.l.. Oil on canvas. Framed. Size: 18'' x 24'', 46 x 61 cm (stretcher); 20.75'' x 27'', 53 x 69 cm (frame). "Church on Rt. 322 - CheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Frith (American, 1939-2005)Charles Frith (American, 1939-2005) "Riverton, New Jersey Nocturne." Signed l.l. with dragonfly monogram CF. Oil on canvas. Framed. Size: 22'' x 28'', 56 x 71 cm (stretcher); 25.75'' x 31.75'', 65 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES BRAGG (AMERICAN, 1931-2017).Oil on canvas. "Toulouse Lautrec with Favorite". Signed lower right. From a Maryland collection. - Dimensions: 12" high x 12" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Bragg, American (1931-2017)Charles Bragg, American (1931 - 2017) Bronze Sculpture "The Midas Touch, 1988'' Signed and Numbered 69/275. Marked: Dyanse Corp. Measures 17-1/2" x 11" x 9-1/2". Condition: Loss to one scale, rubbingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Bragg (American 1931 - 2017) oil on artistCharles Bragg (American 1931 - 2017) oil on artist board, still life fruits, 9 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Bragg (American 1931-2017): Abstractoil on board; signed lower left; 37 1/4 x 49 1/4 in. (94.6 x 125.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Bragg (American, 1931-2017) Collection ofCharles Bragg (American, 1931-2017) Collection of Etchings. Including thirty-four etching sin two portfolios, each pencil signed lower right, titled, and inscribed 'Artist Proof', unframed Largest: 11See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES BRAGG, AMERICAN (1931 - 2017)Lithograph, hand signed and numbered 143/150. Charles Bragg was an American Postwar & Contemporary artist who was born in 1931. Charles Bragg's work has been offered at auction multiple times. The recSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES BRAGG (AMERICAN, 1931) ETCHINGS IN PAPER, FIVECHARLES BRAGG (AMERICAN, 1931) ETCHINGS IN PAPER, FIVE CARICATURES H 5" W 4-7", BRAIN SURGEON ETC. #66/150. The Night Nurse, Pediatrician, Gasman, Psychiatrist, Brain Surgeon. Provenance: From the EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Bragg (American, 1931-2017) Etching and OffsetCharles Bragg (American, 1931-2017) Etching and Offset Lithograph c.1980, pencil signed lower right, etching #52/90 'The Flagellant' and pencil signed lower right, offsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Bragg, American, 1931-2017, Pan and Nymph, Charles Bragg (American, 1931-2017) Pan and Nymph framed together with Untitled, depicting a woman with three poodles Larger, 7 3/8 x 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Bragg (American, 1931-2017) Etching In ColorsDESCRIPTION: Etching in colors by Charles Bragg (American, 1931-2017). Pencil signed "Charles Bragg" at lower right. Pencil numbered "103/300" at lower left. CIRCA: 20th century or later ORIGIN: AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRONZE SCULPTURE, CHARLES BRAGG, COURT OF APPEALS 1988BRONZE SCULPTURE, CHARLES BRAGG, COURT OF APPEALS 1988 Charles Bragg American, 1931-2017 ''Court of Appeals'' Signed: Charles Bragg; Stamped: 210/275 DYANSEN CORP. DS 1988 Bronze – Multi-PatinatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Bragg 1931-2017 Bronze LE Figure SculptureCharles Bragg (American, 1931-2017). A limited edition bronze statue. Titled, "Midas," produced circa 1988. A figural work produced in a whimsical style depicting a figure holding balancing scales andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Bragg (1931 - 2017)Charles Bragg, American (1931 - 2017) Bronze Sculpture "Out Of Court Settlement, 1988" Signed and Numbered 117/275. Foundry: Dyansen Corp. Overall measures 16" x 13-1/2" x 8-5/8". Estimate: $500.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Bragg, Military officer on sawhorseCharles Bragg (American, 1931-2017)Military officer on sawhorseoil on card signed lower right CHARLES BRAGG 8 x 6in (20 x 15cm) Provenance:Property from the private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Pfister (American, b. 1939-1990)Charles Pfister (American, b. 1939-1990) Pfister Sofa Knoll, USA upholstery, enameled steel unmarked H 24 x W 76 x D 28 inchesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTaylor & HarrisCharles Bragg Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture "By Appointment Only" Ltd Ed/275$600
May 15Nye & CompanyRoger W. Fremier, American 1939-2011, Man on Taft Street, London, Black and White Photograph$250