Sold2022Framed Oil on Board, Retired SeamanHoused in wooden frame. Detailed painting of a smiling old sailor with pipe. Artist signature on lower left corner. Weight - 2 lbs 15.3 oz. Sight size - 13.25"H x 10"W. Frame size - 19.5"H x 16.25"W.See Sold Price
2022Armin Hansen Seamen on Boat Nautical PaintingHANSEN, Armin, (American, 1886-1957): Depiction of crewman on sailing vessel in choppy seas, Oil/Board, signed lower right, 12" x 16", framed 20.5" x 24.5". Condition: Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2020MICHAEL PHILLIPS (20th c, Charleston) AbstractOil on board 24 x 12 in., 26 1/4 x 14 1/4 in. (framed). Professor Michael Phillips, is a retired tenured full professor at the College of Charleston, Charleston, SC. (1984-2013) He has been a visitingSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN PAUPLIS PAINTING - ART STUDIOOil painting on board of home on a bluff signed John Pauplis, titled verso ARTIST STUDIO MONHEGAN. 11 x 14 in, framed 17 X 20 in. (John Pauplis of MA is a retired Boston Globe graphic designer, painteSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) VINTAGE OIL PAINTINGSFRAMED OIL/CANVAS STILL-LIFE SGND. OXFORD WITH FRAMED OIL/BOARD OF HOUSE SGND. OXFORD SIZE: 24" X 20" AND 17" X 21" (TOTAL SIZES) TERMS: Please Read Carefully. Pick-Up will be 1 WEEK ONLY. June 20th tSee Sold Price
Sold2019HENRY CARO-DELVAILLE (1860-1943, France) CatsFrench impressionist cat. 31 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. (framed). Oil onboard. Born Henri Delvaille in Bayonne ( Basses-Pyrénées ) on July 6 , 1876 and died in Sceaux ( Hauts-de-Seine ) on July 6 , 1928 , isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Oil on Board "The Improving Book" by Nora LucyFramed Oil on Board "The Improving Book" by Nora Lucy Nowbray Cundell (1889-1948), C. 1900. This is a magnificent original oil on board painting by British listed artist Nora Lucy Nowbray Cundell 1889See Sold Price
Sold2022An 19th Century pre Raphaelite style Carlo Dolci circle framed oil on board of a female 52 x 40 cmAn 19th Century pre Raphaelite style Carlo Dolci circle framed oil on board of a female 52 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Seignac (French 1826-1904) Framed Oil on board "Driving a Pair". 31 x 40 cm.Paul Seignac (French 1826-1904) Framed Oil on board "Driving a Pair". 31 x 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fromentin, Eugene. CENTAURE Framed Oil on Board PaintingDated 1867 lower left, and signed lower right Eug Fromentin. This was aquired directly from the Oliver de Montalant Putnam estate , the same family who loaned this painting to the Fogg Art Museum in 1See Sold Price
Sold2024A framed Oil on board of a dog Signed Mand East .40 x 25 cm.A framed Oil on board of a dog Signed Mand East .40 x 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Montas Antoine (b. 1926-1988), Framed Oil on BoardUntitled, Original colorful painting depicting a Haitian village scene. Signed front lower left corner. Encased in a custom wooden stacked frame accented with gold gilt coloration. Montas Antoine waSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED OIL ON BOARD, HORSES IN FARMYARD, PAINTINGFramed oil on board painting, Horses in a Farmyard with Ducks and Chickens, spurious signature lower left J.H. Herring, sight: approx 9.5"h, 13.5"w, overall: 15.5"h, 19.25"w, 4.75lbs **Provenance: A pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Oil on Board "The Jewish Wedding" by SamuelFramed Oil on Board "The Jewish Wedding" by Samuel Rothbort, 1950 New York. The frame measures 17 3/4" x 13 3/4" and the painting measures 13 1/4" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Klaas Gubbels framed oil on board "Blue Still Life" 22Klaas Gubbels framed oil on board "Blue Still Life" 22 3/4" x 18 3/4" ODSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Magdalene, 19th C. Rococo Framed Oil on BoardMary Magdalene, 19th C. Rococo Framed Oil on Board Painting. Frame: 19.5" x 20" x 1.5", Painting: 11.5" x 9.75". About: Mary Magdalene, sometimes called Mary of Magdala, or simply the Magdalene or theSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Painter Girl, 19th C. Rococo Framed Oil on BoardThe Painter Girl, 19th C. Rococo Framed Oil on Board Painting. H 17.5" x 14" x 1"See Sold Price
Sold2024Oval Gilt Framed Oil on Board Portrait of a GirlAn oval gilt framed oil on board painting depicting a portrait of a young girl, school of Marie Louise Elisabeth Vigee-Lebrun. [Sight: 19" H x 16" W; Frame: 25" H x 22 1/2" W]. Provenance: From the EsSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Blue Wave" - Framed Oil on BoardUnsigned oil on board of a seascape with crashing surf. [Art: 22 x 30 inches; Frame: 28 x 36 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Framed Oil on Board of Blue Boy SignedFramed Oil on Board of Blue Boy Signed . The frame measures 19" x 15" and the painting measures 13 3/8" x 9 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED OIL ON BOARD LANDSCAPE "WOODLAND BROOK" SIGNEDFRAMED OIL ON BOARD LANDSCAPE "WOODLAND BROOK" SIGNED ALLEN D. COCHRAN SALMAGUNDI CLUB LABEL 8" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Oil on Board Dog PortraitFramed Oil on Board Dog Portrait - 34 in tall x 27 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED OIL ON BOARD SIGNED HAMILTON MARRFramed oil on board, seascape signed Hamilton Marr ARCA (J. W. Hamilton Marr British 1846-1913) - group of fishermen & sailboat titled on back "Sunny Weather" Stratford-on-Avon - 13" x 16" (sight 5.5"See Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE WITH PITCHER & FRUIT$300(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) OIL PAINTING 'YOUNG LOVERS' 20" X 16"$400(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMARIO RUSSO (ITALIAN, 1925-2000) PAINTING, IMPRESSIONIST STREET SCENE$150
Oct 13Austin Auction GallerySERGEI BABKOV (1920-1993) IMPRESSIONIST-STYLE PAINTING WOMAN IN A LANDSCAPE$150
5 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesFramed Oil on Artist Board Signed Lower 19" x 26"$30(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.George Schwacha Framed oil painting on board. Winter mountain landscape. Signed front and verso. (Am$125
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.George Schwacha Framed oil painting on board. Winter river landscape. Signed front and verso. (Ameri$125
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Oil On canvas By J. Wagner 70' (R72)$1