Sold2022White Ibis Signed Original Painting by Karl KaralusSubject: Landscape with White Ibis Size: 20in x 24in Weight : 2.5lbs with bonus book Medium: Acrylic On Canvas Bonus: "Florida's Birds a handbook and Reference" Illustrated by Karl Karalus Karl KaraluSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Balke (B. 1933) "White Ibis"Don Balke (B. 1933) "Mississippi / White Ibis" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "White-faced Ibis"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "White-faced Ibis" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Moss (1920 - 2010) "The White House"Donald Moss (American, 1920 - 2010) "The White House" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Balke (B. 1933) "White Swan"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "White Swan" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Schuler (B. 1951) "White House"Mark Schuler (American, B. 1951) "White House" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yvette Schantz, Watercolor, Running White HorsesYvette Schantz, Watercolor, Running White Horses. Watercolor painting, Signed, Original framing. Vintage. size: 9.5 x 7.5 matte, 15 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Keil, Original Painting on White Board, SignedNeo Expressionist portrait painted on white board by German artist Peter Keil. This Cubist inspired face shows a profile and a frontal view that Kiel made with black contours on traces of peach and yeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dennis Lyall (B. 1946) Great White Fleet SailsDennis Lyall (American, B. 1946) "The Great White Fleet Sails 1907" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Canvas board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoveSee Sold Price
2023Barbara Van Stappen Impressionist New England Artist Original Painting SignedBarbara Van Stappen New England Artist Original Painting Signed, O/C, titled " White Mountains", 20 x 24", 27 x 31" framed. The White Mountains are a mountain range covering about a quarter of the staSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ritz, Mid-Century Modern Jester on a White Horse,SignedRitz, Mid-Century Modern Jester on a White Horse, Signed. Oil on canvas painting, original frame. Size: image 20 x 16 , outer frame 22 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2021E Burke, 19th C. O/c Botanical Still Life White FlowersE Burke, 19th C. O/c Botanical Still Life White Flowers. Oil on canvas painting. Signed. Original frame. Antique. Size: 14x36 image, 19x41 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bert Levitt, Gouache Art Deco Reclining Woman White CatBert Levitt, Gouache Art Deco Reclining Woman White Cat. Circa 1930. Gouache painting, Signed, Original framing. Size: 19 x 14 , outside of frame: 29 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Italian Miniature Oil on Copper SignedOriginal Oil on copper Signed Beautiful original painting we believe the signature is G.Mantoan with frame: 10'Lx12"Wx2"D without frame:4.75"Lx6"W 2 pounds **SHIPPING on this item offered in HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Stark Original Gouache Painting Signed Flowers Floral Still Life Art OilThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Karl Stark Title: Spirited BouquetsMedium: Gouache PaintingSize: 18" x 25See Sold Price
Sold2023Wyland, "Black and White 16" Framed Original Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.Black and White 16 is an original painting on paper by Wyland. Hand signed by the artist, this piece comes framed and includes a letter of authenticity. Measures approximately 27" x 19" (frame), 23" xSee Sold Price
2022Original Antique Oil Painting Signed -Walt WhiteOriginal Antique Oil Painting Signed -Walt White'37- Approximate Measurements: 23 1/2 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2020HR Bresil 1952-1999 Haitian Landscape Oil PaintingHenri Robert Bresil (Haitian,1952-1999). Signed original oil painting on canvas, a lush green jungle landscape with river, white water crane birds, and pink flamingos in the Haitian Impressionist stylSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joyce Edington WED Art White Rabbit Alice in WonderlandOriginal signed painting of Alice in Wonderland's White Rabbit by Joyce Edington, who worked for Disney in the WED model shop. Measures 16"x 16" framed, with a 6.5"x 6.5" matte opening. Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Keil (Germany, 1942) Abstract Portrait On BoardDESCRIPTION: Peter Keil (Germany, 1942) original painting on board depicting an abstracted face portrait in black lines over a white ground. Signed "P. Keil 72" on the lower right bottom corner. UnfraSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsWhite Roses Signed Modernist Flower Still Life Nicely Framed Antique American Original Oil Painting$10
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJamie Lisa ‘Sunshine of My Life’ Original Signed Painting – 12x14$50
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryC. Roman ‘Zienna Bouquet’ Original Signed Painting – 30.75x26.75$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GallerySun Joo Kim ‘Una Martini Con Frutas’ Original Signed Painting – 33x26.5$1,000
8 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSteve A Kaufman, 'Coca Cola', Original Acrylic Painting, 9"x9"$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSteve A Kaufman, 'Coca Cola', Original Acrylic Painting, 9"x9"$700
Sep 29OAB AuctionsMichael Loew Original Acrylic Painting Signed Contemporary Abstract Framed Art$1,000
7 days LeftSEUYCOFramed Autographed/Signed Karl Malone 35x39 Utah White Retro Basketball Jersey J$135
9 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsItzchak Tarkay (1935-2012), Original Watercolor Painting on Paper, Hand Signed with Letter of$1,300