Sold2022Ernst Seger, 'Helena', c. 1909Ernst Seger, 'Helena', c. 1909, H. 57 cm. Execution: Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, glazed black on white. Signed: Seeger (!) 9 (incised). Marked: Goldscheider Vienna (black glaze stamp)See Sold Price
Sold2022MOY & BASTIE 35 35mm motion picture camera, London, Ernest F. Moy, Ltd, c.1909, wooden with bras...MOY & BASTIE 35 35mm motion picture camera, London, Ernest F. Moy, Ltd, c.1909, wooden with brass binding and top panel, 333 x 403 x 130 mm, serial no 271, with 2 wooden magazines, replacement[?] leatSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOY & BASTIE 35 35mm motion picture camera, London, Ernest F. Moy, Ltd, c.1909, wooden with bras...MOY & BASTIE 35 35mm motion picture camera, London, Ernest F. Moy, Ltd, c.1909, wooden with brass binding and metal front panel, 333 x 404 x 127 mm, serial no 171, with Zeiss Tessar 50mm F1:3.5 lens,See Sold Price
Sold2016L. C. TIFFANY FAVRILE GLASS MILLEFIORI VASE C. 1909L. C. TIFFANY FAVRILE GLASS MILLEFIORI VASE, C. 1909, H 3 3/4":Favrile glass vase with an overall tendril motif punctuated by a millefiori style flowers. Signed "L.C. Tiffany-Favrile, 1495D" underneatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst SEGER (1868-1939) alabaster statueErnst SEGER (1868-1939) alabaster statue, signed & titled: After The Baths. 10 1/4” H. Shipping in USA contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.com. INTERNATIOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Seger Art Nouveau Bronze SculptureSeger, Ernst (German, 1868-1939) art nouveau bronze sculpture of a semi-clad woman, Aktien Gesellschaft Gladenbeck Friedrichshagen, measuring 14 by 8 by 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Sidney Moran Signed Oil on Canvas c. 1909An antique oil on canvas painting by Thomas Sidney Moran (American, 1863-1930) circa 1909 depicting an autumnal landscape scene of a man standing at the end of a wooded trail. It is signed and dated tSee Sold Price
Sold2023A VERY RARE MAXFIELD PARRISH HAND COLORED PRINT C. 1909As documented verso by Stephen Hutak, owner of The Dream Gardner, authorities on Maxfield Parrish, this print, described as a Platinum Print, is one of only 25 of its type printed by Dodge PublishingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Standard Talking Machine Style X Gramophone, c. 1909Standard Talking Machine Style X Gramophone, c. 1909 Chicago/New York, USA, Oak case with original decal, turntable for 78-rpm discs with large diameter center hole, mica reproducer, flower horn, Ø 1See Sold Price
Sold2021C. 1909 Hudson Pneumatic Safety BicycleC. 1909 Hudson, MFG. by Miami of Ohio, pneumatic safety bicycle. Professionally restored. Good condition. Troxel "Star" saddle, "Star" pedals, Robert Dean single tube tires, Stutzman wooden rims, CorbSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEIFF bear, pre-war era, c. 1909, bear with seam atSTEIFF bear, pre-war era, c. 1909, bear with seam at the middle of head, shoe button eyes, felt paws were over sewed with leather, partially mohair loss, 41 cm, long snaped off arms, hump, nice expresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of 8 Silver Sherbert Dishes: John Round / Sheffield / C. 1909, 4 1/4"H.Collection of 8 Silver Sherbert Dishes: John Round / Sheffield / C. 1909, 4 1/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Standard Talking Machine Style X Gramophone, c. 1909Standard Talking Machine Style X Gramophone, c. 1909 Chicago/New York, USA. Oak case with original decal, turntable for 78-rpm discs with large-diameter inner hole, mica reproducer, morning glory hornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Standard Talking Machine Style X Gramophone, c. 1909Standard Talking Machine Style X Gramophone, c. 1909 Chicago/New York, oak case with original transfer, turntable for 78-rpm discs with large-diameter inner space, mica reproducer, metal horn, Ø 17See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 3 C. 1909 COCA-COLA ADVERTISING ITEMSA nice collection of 3 c. 1909 advertising items, including the medium-sized serving tray, the tip tray and the celluloid pocket mirror. CONDITION: (A) The pocket mirror retains good color. It shows aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Seger (1868-1939) "Salome"Signed "E. Seger" with foundry mark "RKB" in the coat of arms, light patina gilt bronze, depiction of the beautiful dancing Salome with arms braced on her hips, only covered by cloths on a small bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEIFF bear, pre-war era, c. 1909, with button, button strongly worn, writing is no moreSTEIFF bear, pre-war era, c. 1909, with button, button strongly worn, writing is no more identifiable, with shoe button eyes, softly stuffed, long snaped off arms, hump, 30 cm, partially stronger mohaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERNST SEGER 1868 Neurode - 1939 Berlin Arbeiter mit RadERNST SEGER 1868 Neurode - 1939 Berlin Arbeiter mit Rad Bronze, dunkel, teils grün patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 38 cm, H. 30,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'E. Seger'. Über einemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bing Vertical Steam Engine No. 130/86, c. 1909Bing Vertical Steam Engine No. 130/86, c. 1909 Gebrüder Bing, Nuremberg, Germany. Fixed double-action cylinder, burnished brass boiler, weighted safety valve, regulator, steam-jet oiler, steam wSee Sold Price
2021Ernst Seger Alabaster SculptureErnst Seger, German SculptorAn Alabaster Sculpture measuring 58.5 CM.Ernst Seger, 'Tanzende Mänade' ('Dancing Maenad'). Displayed at the Grosse Berliner Kunst-Ausstellung 1901.In Greek mythology, mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Print, Pocahontas litho on paper, c.1909 by The American Art Works after orig byNative American Print, Pocahontas litho on paper, c.1909 by The American Art Works after orig by Howard Chandler Christy, VG cond w/tear center right edge, in a period fumed oak frame, 33.5"H x 18.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Framed c. 1909 Telegrams. 1) Summary of North Polar Expedition of the Peary Arctic Club. Dated Sep5 Framed c. 1909 Telegrams. 1) Summary of North Polar Expedition of the Peary Arctic Club. Dated Sept 1909. Etc Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 31.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO COTTON LAWN LINGERIE DRESSES, c. 19091 Schiffli embroidered w/ wired standing collar, chemical lace insertions, mm lace insertions & crochet baubles to elbow length sleeves & floating CB panel, B 38”, W 26”, L 63”, (smaSee Sold Price
Sold2017SKY BLUE FLANNEL DINNER DRESS, c. 1909Empire bodice w/ inserts of heavy lace & with metallic gold and blue silk embroidery, B 36", W 27", L 49"-61", (hem lowered & dirty, tiny holes, lace at neck back torn) very good. MCNYSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupErnst Hartenfeld 1909 Oil on Canvas Game Painting.$60(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesDan Corbin (American, B. 1947) Mixed Media Sculpture 1998, "Walking", H 53" W 13" L 20"$1,500
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Round Table Mirror John C. Moore II #17395$1,500