Sold2022Bronze Crane Grouping25 x 13 inches, 3 cranes stand on a rocky outcrop, great outdoor garden piece, mounted to wood base, unsigned with verde patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabulous Bronze Heron Crane Birds Grouping Large Sculpture 20 in. height, Good PatinaFabulous Bronze Heron Crane Birds Grouping Large Sculpture 20 in. height, Good Patina. size: 19.5 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Fabulous Bronze Heron Crane Birds Grouping Large Sculpture 20 in. height, Good PatinaFabulous Bronze Heron Crane Birds Grouping Large Sculpture 20 in. height, Good Patina. size: 20 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Garden Fountain of CranesA bronze garden fountain depicting a figural grouping of cranes. Approx. 49in tall x 32in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three-piece Chinese Decorative GroupingA grouping to include a lead form vase with crane relief, a hardstone seal, and a polychrome painted warrior resting on lotus-form bronze base. Largest: 8-1/2in tall x 3-1/2in wide. | Philadelphia MetSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE CRANE WITH CLOCKLength: 10.5 inches. Width: 4.8 inches. Height: 16.1 inches. Length: 26.6cm Width: 12.2cm Height: 41cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE CRANE CANDLE HOLDERMING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE CRANE CANDLE HOLDER; H:63cm W:13cm Wt:13020gSee Sold Price
2022A PAIR OF CLOISONNE BRONZE CRANE SCULPTURES.A Pair of Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Crane Sculptures. Provenance: We are very honored to have the consignment from Mr. Ken J. White, whose father was the nephew of Thaddeus C. White, husband of PrinceSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Carrier, French Bronze Grouping.After Albert Carrier-Belleuse (French 1824-1887), Gilt Bronze Statue, L'amour Se Confie A L'amite, (Love Confiding In Friendship), Early 20th Century, Depicting Cupid With His Bow Whispering In The EaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) VERDIGRIS BRONZE CRANE FOUNTAINS, 70.75"H(pair) Large verdigris bronze fountains, Standing Cranes, 20th c., largest: approx 70.75"h, 14"w, 24"d Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Meiji Bronze Crane and Pine Group - Signed19th cen, meiji period, finest quality of silver cranes in nest among bronze casted pine trees, measures 14.7" in height 15" wide; Provenace: from a Southern Florida EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Figural Bronze Crane FountainBronze sculptural fountain, two cranes on a branch with some aquatic plant life. Great Scale. Size: 72"H x 48"W x 40"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman (?) Glass & Bronze Grouping 12 PcsA squat vase, 2.75" tall, electric blue coloration, Glass vase with green trim, "Amber Glass Vase Roman 300 B.C.", 6.25" tall, silver colored double vase, 4.75" tall, a flaskSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GOOD 19TH C BRONZE GROUPING, THE FARNESE BULLThe Punishment of Dirce, aka The Farnese Bull. Circa 1875. A fine Grand Tour period casting displayed upon an unusual slate and marble base raised on cast bronze paw feet. The casting after the antiquSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF LARGE BRONZE CRANE SCULPTURESPAIR OF LARGE BRONZE CRANE SCULPTURES. Height: 82 in. by Width: 31 in. by Depth: 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024A FRENCH BRONZE GROUPING 'RETURN FROM THE HUNT' BY EDOUARD DELABRIERRE, 19TH C.Edouard Delabrierre, a highly detailed bronze grouping depicting a hunter with two hounds. Mounted on an oval base. Titled on the side "Return from the hunt". Signed "E. Delabrierre". The bottom is liSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR VERY LARGE BRONZE CRANE SCULPTURES/FOUNTAINSStanding cranes. One with fish in mouth. Note: water emerges from each cranes mouth. Green patina. Signed on base. Tallest 69" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Patinated Bronze Crane Garden Figures, 20th/21st c., Tallest- H.- 70 in., W.- 14 1/4Pair of Large Patinated Bronze Crane Garden Figures, 20th/21st c., Tallest- H.- 70 in., W.- 14 1/4 in., D.- 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Bronze Crane Standing Floor LampJapanese Bronze Crane Standing Lamp, 20th C., the bronze standing lamp form is of a standing crane with head skyward, standing on lily pad base, amongst foliage. Two light lamp. (MRAP908) {LJS} DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mythological Dore Bronze GroupingWith 4 people and bull. On ebonized base. Unsigned. Grouping approx. 17" H x 14 1/2" W. From a Long Island, NY estate.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAuguste Joseph Peiffer (French, 1832-1886), Bronze Grouping of Two Women and Fish$1,800
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFine Quality 19th C. Bronze Grouping of Chicks Surrounding a Shell after AUGUSTE-NICHOLAS CAIN$100
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetVintage China brass Bronze dragon turtle crane lotus Candle Holder Candlestick Pair$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesOUTSTANDING LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE/FOUNTAIN: DOUBLE CRANES$2,250